ATP Japan F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Japan F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F10 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-18Carpet
IndoorSapporo, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Pade (7) (USA)Yuichi Sugita (5) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJames Pade (7) (USA)Masato Hatanaka (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFYuichi Sugita (5) (JPN)Tetsuya Chaen (4) (JPN)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFJames Pade (7) (USA)Norikazu Sugiyama (1) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMasato Hatanaka (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTetsuya Chaen (4) (JPN)Chu-Huan Yi (8) ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (5) (JPN)Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Norikazu Sugiyama (1) (JPN)Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16James Pade (7) (USA)Yuya Tanaka (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Masato Hatanaka (JPN)Yaoki Ishii (3) (JPN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Genki Tomita (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Chu-Huan Yi (8) ()Yohei Okuno (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Tetsuya Chaen (4) (JPN)Toshiharu Kato (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (5) (JPN)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (1) (JPN)Minh Le (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Masashi Yoshida (Q) (JPN)1-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuya Tanaka (WC) (JPN)Takanobu Fujii (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32James Pade (7) (USA)Takanobu Nishio (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (3) (JPN)Shuhei Uzawa (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Masato Hatanaka (JPN)Diago Sakurai (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Genki Tomita (WC) (JPN)Hsin-Han Lee (6) ()7-5 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi (8) ()Fumiaki Kita (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yohei Okuno (Q) (JPN)Dave Lingman (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Toshiharu Kato (JPN)Tsung-Hua Yang ()4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Tetsuya Chaen (4) (JPN)Joji Miyao (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (5) (JPN)Shane La Porte (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Masatoshi Miyazaki (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (JPN)Hideki Kobayashi (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Junn Mitsuhashi (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHsin-Han Lee (3) ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Minh Le (USA)
James Pade (USA)
4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
SFHsin-Han Lee (3) ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Joji Miyao (1) (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
7-6(7) 6-0
SFMinh Le (USA)
James Pade (USA)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
6-3 5-7 6-2
QFJoji Miyao (1) (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFHsin-Han Lee (3) ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Masato Hatanaka (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-3 3-6 6-2
QFMinh Le (USA)
James Pade (USA)
Yaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
7-5 6-3
QFTetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Shane La Porte (2) (USA)
Dave Lingman (USA)
7-6(14) 6-3
R16Joji Miyao (1) (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
3-6 6-2 6-1
R16Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Sho Katayama (WC) (JPN)
Genki Tomita (JPN)
7-5 6-1
R16Hsin-Han Lee (3) ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Takanobu Fujii (WC) (JPN)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
6-3 6-0
R16Masato Hatanaka (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Yoshitaka Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)
Yohei Okuno (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Minh Le (USA)
James Pade (USA)
Shane Templeman (USA)
Seiya Toyota (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Yaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Masashi Yoshikawa (JPN)
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Shuhei Uzawa (JPN)
6-3 1-6 6-4
R16Shane La Porte (2) (USA)
Dave Lingman (USA)
Diago Sakurai (JPN)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joji Miyao (1) (JPN)Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Masatoshi Miyazaki (2) (JPN)Junji Akagi (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Masashi Yoshikawa (3) (JPN)Takahide Kajikawa (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Takanobu Nishio (JPN)Seiya Toyota (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yohei Okuno (JPN)Kenichirou Satou (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hideki Kobayashi (JPN)Daisuke Hasegawa (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)Yuta Sato (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fumiaki Kita (WC) (JPN)Pang-Chi Chu ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joji Miyao (1) (JPN)Sho Katayama (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN)Masaki Harada (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Masatoshi Miyazaki (2) (JPN)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Junji Akagi (JPN)Satoshi Ito (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Masashi Yoshikawa (3) (JPN)Akito Higa (JPN)7-6(8) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Takahide Kajikawa (JPN)Ryota Hamaguchi (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Takanobu Nishio (JPN)Shouhei Yamashita (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Seiya Toyota (JPN)Hisashi Yoshii (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kenichirou Satou (JPN)Masato Kamimura (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yohei Okuno (JPN)Shane Templeman (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daisuke Hasegawa (JPN)Shunpei Honma (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hideki Kobayashi (JPN)Masahide Hoshiyama (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuta Sato (WC) (JPN)Hikaru Tsuchida (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)Kunio Koga (JPN)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fumiaki Kita (WC) (JPN)Shunsuke Etsuki (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pang-Chi Chu ()Noriyuki Tanaka (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joji Miyao (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sho Katayama (JPN)Yuki Asari (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Masaki Harada (JPN)Ryusei Nogami (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shinta Fujii (JPN)Tatsuya Sawada (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Satoshi Ito (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Junji Akagi (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Masashi Yoshikawa (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Akito Higa (JPN)Shota Kanno (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryota Hamaguchi (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Takahide Kajikawa (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shouhei Yamashita (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Takanobu Nishio (JPN)Ko Suzuki (WC) (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q3Seiya Toyota (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hisashi Yoshii (WC) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kenichirou Satou (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Masato Kamimura (JPN)Ryosuke Okawa (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shane Templeman (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yohei Okuno (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shunpei Honma (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daisuke Hasegawa (JPN)Yasunao Nakano (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hideki Kobayashi (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Masahide Hoshiyama (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hikaru Tsuchida (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuta Sato (WC) (JPN)Yasuhito Kudo (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kunio Koga (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fumiaki Kita (WC) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Etsuki (JPN)Yoshitaka Fujiwara (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pang-Chi Chu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Noriyuki Tanaka (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Japan F10 Futures?