ATP Japan F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Japan F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F10 Futures Event Details:

2005-09-05Hard
OutdoorTokyo, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMark Nielsen (2) (NZL)Tasuku Iwami (8) (JPN)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFTasuku Iwami (8) (JPN)Norikazu Sugiyama (5) (JPN)6-0 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMark Nielsen (2) (NZL)David Martin (6) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFNorikazu Sugiyama (5) (JPN)Masashi Jikumaru (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
QFTasuku Iwami (8) (JPN)Minh Le (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
QFDavid Martin (6) (USA)Hsin-Han Lee (Q) (TPE)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFMark Nielsen (2) (NZL)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Masashi Jikumaru (Q) (JPN)Masato Hatanaka (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Norikazu Sugiyama (5) (JPN)Jonathan Chu (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Minh Le (WC) (USA)Michael Yani (3) (USA)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Tasuku Iwami (8) (JPN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Martin (6) (USA)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hsin-Han Lee (Q) (TPE)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)Hayato Furukawa (Q) (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mark Nielsen (2) (NZL)Dae-Dong Lee (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Masashi Jikumaru (Q) (JPN)Go Soeda (1) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Masato Hatanaka (Q) (JPN)Toshiharu Kato (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Chu (Q) (USA)Katsushi Fukuda (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (5) (JPN)Shuang-Qiang Liang (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (3) (USA)Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Minh Le (WC) (USA)Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (JPN)Hai-Yun Tan (Q) (CHN)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (8) (JPN)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Martin (6) (USA)Diago Sakurai (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)Joji Miyao (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hsin-Han Lee (Q) (TPE)Toshihide Matsui (4) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)Atsuo Ogawa (7) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hayato Furukawa (Q) (JPN)Naoki Arimoto (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dae-Dong Lee (WC) (KOR)Hirokazu Yagi (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (2) (NZL)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Chu (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Naoki Arimoto (JPN)
Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)
6-2 6-4
SFJonathan Chu (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Minh Le (3) (USA)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
SFNaoki Arimoto (JPN)
Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)
WO
QFJonathan Chu (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
Taichi Wada (JPN)
6-1 6-4
QFMinh Le (3) (USA)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
3-6 6-3 6-1
QFNaoki Arimoto (JPN)
Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (4) (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-2 1-6 6-3
QFHsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)
Joji Miyao (2) (JPN)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
7-6(3) 7-6(6)
R16Jonathan Chu (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Bye
R16Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
Taichi Wada (JPN)
Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)
Fumiaki Kita (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Minh Le (3) (USA)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
Hai-Yun Tan (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Naoki Arimoto (JPN)
Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Tasuku Iwami (4) (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Masashi Jikumaru (JPN)
Dae-Dong Lee (KOR)
6-3 6-7(1) 6-1
R16Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)
Shane Templeman (USA)
Hirokazu Yagi (JPN)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Joji Miyao (2) (JPN)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Masashi Jikumaru (1) (JPN)Ryo Sekiguchi (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hai-Yun Tan (9) (CHN)Tomo Takanishi (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Katsushi Fukuda (3) (JPN)Kunio Koga (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hayato Furukawa (4) (JPN)Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)Wei-Guang Yang (5) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shuang-Qiang Liang (6) (CHN)Masayuki Inoue (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Chu (7) (USA)Masatoshi Miyazaki (11) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Masato Hatanaka (8) (JPN)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (10) (JPN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Masashi Jikumaru (1) (JPN)Koji Motomura (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryo Sekiguchi (JPN)Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hai-Yun Tan (9) (CHN)Shotaro Suzuki (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomo Takanishi (JPN)Tsuyoshi Shinohara (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Katsushi Fukuda (3) (JPN)Yasunao Nakano (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kunio Koga (JPN)Brendan Malarkey (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hayato Furukawa (4) (JPN)Yusuke Kashiwa (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)Gento Miyasaka (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Wei-Guang Yang (5) (CHN)Ryo Oki (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)Kouichi Sakamoto (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shuang-Qiang Liang (6) (CHN)Taichi Wada (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Masayuki Inoue (JPN)Satoshi Yoshino (12) (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Chu (7) (USA)Takashi Yoshii (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Masatoshi Miyazaki (11) (JPN)Shane Templeman (USA)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Masato Hatanaka (8) (JPN)Yuya Hayashi (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (10) (JPN)Naoki Sato (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Masashi Jikumaru (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Koji Motomura (JPN)Hiroo Kato (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN)Takashi Ando (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryo Sekiguchi (JPN)Takeshi Furuta (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hai-Yun Tan (9) (CHN)Bye
Q3Shotaro Suzuki (WC) (JPN)Daishi Murakami (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tsuyoshi Shinohara (JPN)Etsuro Osoegawa (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomo Takanishi (JPN)Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katsushi Fukuda (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Yasunao Nakano (JPN)Daisuke Nakajima (JPN)7-6(8) 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brendan Malarkey (AUS)Takanobu Nishio (WC) (JPN)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kunio Koga (JPN)Seiji Kanzawa (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hayato Furukawa (4) (JPN)Bye
Q3Yusuke Kashiwa (JPN)Kosuke Naruse (JPN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)Katsuji Ozawa (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gento Miyasaka (JPN)Bye
Q3Wei-Guang Yang (5) (CHN)Bye
Q3Ryo Oki (JPN)Tomoaki Negishi (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kouichi Sakamoto (WC) (JPN)Tomohiro Anazawa (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)Akito Higa (13) (JPN)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shuang-Qiang Liang (6) (CHN)Fumiaki Kita (JPN)6-7(4) 7-6(18) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Taichi Wada (JPN)Yutaro Suzuki (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Masayuki Inoue (JPN)Shingo Ito (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Yoshino (12) (JPN)Terunobu Morimoto (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Chu (7) (USA)Arata Onozawa (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Takashi Yoshii (WC) (JPN)Masakazu Banno (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shane Templeman (USA)Yu-Ta Yamanouchi (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (11) (JPN)Shinichi Ito (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Masato Hatanaka (8) (JPN)Kazumi Taira (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuya Hayashi (WC) (JPN)Ki-Soo Lee (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Naoki Sato (JPN)Takuya Daichou (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (10) (JPN)Shuhei Uzawa (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Japan F10 Futures?