ATP Japan 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Japan 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Japan 1 Masters Event Details:

1996-06-09Hard
OutdoorChiba, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJean-Francois Bachelot (6) (FRA)Eui-Jong Chang (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
FGouichi Motomura (3) (JPN)Satoshi Iwabuchi (6) (JPN)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
FJia-Ping Xia (7) (CHN)Toshitsugu Mori (JPN)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
FHideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)Yasufumi Yamamoto (2) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFJean-Francois Bachelot (6) (FRA)Gouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFEui-Jong Chang (KOR)Hideki Kaneko (2) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFGouichi Motomura (3) (JPN)Hideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)6-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (6) (JPN)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFJia-Ping Xia (7) (CHN)Satoshi Iwabuchi (4WC) (JPN)7-6 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFToshitsugu Mori (JPN)Gouichi Motomura (2WC) (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFHideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)Bing Pan (5) (CHN)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFYasufumi Yamamoto (2) (JPN)Gouichi Motomura (3WC) (JPN)6-3 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFGouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (6) (FRA)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFEui-Jong Chang (KOR)Eduardo Furusho (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFHideki Kaneko (2) (JPN)Akira Matsushita (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFHideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)Bing Pan (7) (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFGouichi Motomura (3) (JPN)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (6) (JPN)Yasufumi Yamamoto (4) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Jia-Ping Xia (2) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJia-Ping Xia (7) (CHN)Hideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)4-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (4WC) (JPN)Shingo Uehara (Q) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFToshitsugu Mori (JPN)Reed Cordish (Q) (USA)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGouichi Motomura (2WC) (JPN)Scott Clark (8) (NZL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFHideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)Grady Burnett (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFBing Pan (5) (CHN)Eduardo Furusho (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFGouichi Motomura (3WC) (JPN)Jean-Francois Bachelot (6) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFYasufumi Yamamoto (2) (JPN)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)Mitsuru Takada (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)Bing Pan (8) (CHN)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Jia-Ping Xia (3) (CHN)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (6) (FRA)Shingo Uehara (JPN)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Furusho (JPN)Yasufumi Yamamoto (5) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eui-Jong Chang (KOR)Satoshi Iwabuchi (4) (JPN)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Akira Matsushita (JPN)Toshitsugu Mori (7) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hideki Kaneko (2) (JPN)Gakuji Okada (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)Gakuji Okada (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bing Pan (7) (CHN)Yaoki Ishii (Q) (JPN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (3) (JPN)Mitsuru Takada (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)Kazushi Takeshita (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (6) (JPN)Hidehiko Tanizawa (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yasufumi Yamamoto (4) (JPN)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Akira Matsushita (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jia-Ping Xia (2) (CHN)Scott Clark (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)Gakuji Okada (JPN)6-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jia-Ping Xia (7) (CHN)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (4WC) (JPN)Jun Shigemasa (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Shingo Uehara (Q) (JPN)Hidehiko Tanizawa (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Toshitsugu Mori (JPN)Jean-Francois Bachelot (6) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Reed Cordish (Q) (USA)Yasufumi Yamamoto (3) (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Scott Clark (8) (NZL)Akira Matsushita (Q) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (2WC) (JPN)Eui-Jong Chang (KOR)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R16Hideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)Masashi Tokumaru (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Grady Burnett (Q) (USA)Eui-Jong Chang (8) (KOR)3-6 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Furusho (JPN)Scott Clark (NZL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bing Pan (5) (CHN)Toshitsugu Mori (JPN)6-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (6) (FRA)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (3WC) (JPN)Reed Cordish (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kentaro Masuda (JPN)Michael Shyjan (USA)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
R16Yasufumi Yamamoto (2) (JPN)Daiji Morii (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)Bye
R32Mitsuru Takada (JPN)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)Reed Cordish (USA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Bing Pan (8) (CHN)Bye
R32Jia-Ping Xia (3) (CHN)Bye
R32Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Daiji Morii (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shingo Uehara (JPN)Hidehiko Tanizawa (JPN)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (6) (FRA)Bye
R32Yasufumi Yamamoto (5) (JPN)Bye
R32Eduardo Furusho (JPN)Scott Clark (NZL)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eui-Jong Chang (KOR)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (4) (JPN)Bye
R32Toshitsugu Mori (7) (JPN)Bye
R32Akira Matsushita (JPN)Grady Burnett (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gakuji Okada (JPN)Kazushi Takeshita (JPN)2-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Hideki Kaneko (2) (JPN)Bye
R32Hideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)Kentaro Matsukawa (Q) (JPN)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gakuji Okada (Q) (JPN)Masashi Tokumaru (WC) (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (Q) (JPN)Michihisa Onoda (Q) (JPN)6-7 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Bing Pan (7) (CHN)Shingo Uehara (JPN)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (3) (JPN)Claudio Suzuki (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mitsuru Takada (Q) (JPN)Toshiaki Sakai (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)Michael Shyjan (USA)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kazushi Takeshita (WC) (JPN)Toshitsugu Mori (5) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (6) (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (WC) (JPN)3-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Hidehiko Tanizawa (JPN)Grady Burnett (USA)6-4 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
R32Kentaro Masuda (JPN)Tetsuya Sato (Q) (JPN)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yasufumi Yamamoto (4) (JPN)Eui-Jong Chang (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Akira Matsushita (JPN)Reed Cordish (8) (USA)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Masaki Komura (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Scott Clark (NZL)Daiji Morii (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jia-Ping Xia (2) (CHN)Eduardo Furusho (JPN)7-6 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)Toshiaki Sakai (WC) (JPN)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gakuji Okada (JPN)Masayuki Ando (Q) (JPN)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Daiji Morii (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jia-Ping Xia (7) (CHN)Mitsuru Takada (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (4WC) (JPN)Masaki Komura (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jun Shigemasa (Q) (JPN)Tetsuya Sato (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shingo Uehara (Q) (JPN)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hidehiko Tanizawa (JPN)Bing Pan (5) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (6) (FRA)Eduardo Furusho (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Toshitsugu Mori (JPN)Claudio Suzuki (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Reed Cordish (Q) (USA)Michael Shyjan (USA)6-3 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Yasufumi Yamamoto (3) (JPN)Kentaro Matsukawa (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Scott Clark (8) (NZL)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Akira Matsushita (Q) (JPN)Kiyotaka Tachibana (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eui-Jong Chang (KOR)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (2WC) (JPN)Grady Burnett (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Masashi Tokumaru (Q) (JPN)Gakuji Okada (JPN)6-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Grady Burnett (Q) (USA)Claudio Suzuki (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Eui-Jong Chang (8) (KOR)Mitsuru Takada (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Furusho (JPN)Satoshi Iwabuchi (4WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Scott Clark (NZL)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Toshitsugu Mori (JPN)Kentaro Matsukawa (JPN)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Bing Pan (5) (CHN)Toshio Terauchi (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (6) (FRA)Hidehiko Tanizawa (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)Tetsuya Sato (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Reed Cordish (Q) (USA)Yasutomo Nakase (WC) (JPN)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (3WC) (JPN)Kazushi Takeshita (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kentaro Masuda (JPN)Jia-Ping Xia (7) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Shyjan (USA)Toshiaki Sakai (WC) (JPN)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Daiji Morii (JPN)Shingo Uehara (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yasufumi Yamamoto (2) (JPN)Akira Matsushita (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Hidehiko Tanizawa (JPN)
Shingo Uehara (JPN)
1-6 6-3 7-6
FSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Tetsuya Sato (JPN)
Hideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
6-2 6-3
FHideki Kaneko (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)
Tetsuya Sato (JPN)
7-5 6-4
FEduardo Furusho (JPN)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
Eui-Jong Chang (KOR)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
7-6 6-2
SFHidehiko Tanizawa (JPN)
Shingo Uehara (JPN)
Masaki Komura (Q) (JPN)
Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)
6-4 5-7 7-6
SFJean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Scott Clark (NZL)
Michael Shyjan (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFHideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
Hidehiko Tanizawa (4) (JPN)
Shingo Uehara (JPN)
4-6 6-4 6-4
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Tetsuya Sato (JPN)
Eui-Jong Chang (KOR)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
6-4 6-4
SFHideki Kaneko (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
Hidehiko Tanizawa (JPN)
Shingo Uehara (JPN)
6-3 6-4
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)
Tetsuya Sato (JPN)
Toshitsugu Mori (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
4-6 6-1 7-6
SFEduardo Furusho (JPN)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Daiji Morii (JPN)
6-1 6-4
SFEui-Jong Chang (KOR)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Hideki Kaneko (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
7-5 6-3
QFHidehiko Tanizawa (JPN)
Shingo Uehara (JPN)
Hideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
6-0 6-1
QFMasaki Komura (Q) (JPN)
Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Yuji Sakaguchi (JPN)
6-4 1-6 6-2
QFScott Clark (NZL)
Michael Shyjan (USA)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)
Tetsuya Sato (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Eduardo Furusho (2) (JPN)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
6-3 7-5
QFHideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
Scott Clark (NZL)
Michael Shyjan (USA)
7-6 7-6
QFHidehiko Tanizawa (4) (JPN)
Shingo Uehara (JPN)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Daiji Morii (JPN)
6-3 7-6
QFEui-Jong Chang (KOR)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (3) (FRA)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
3-6 6-2 6-2
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Tetsuya Sato (JPN)
Eduardo Furusho (2) (JPN)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
7-5 5-7 7-6
QFHidehiko Tanizawa (JPN)
Shingo Uehara (JPN)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Daiji Morii (JPN)
6-0 6-3
QFHideki Kaneko (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
Grady Burnett (USA)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
3-6 7-5 7-6
QFToshitsugu Mori (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Scott Clark (4) (NZL)
Michael Shyjan (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)
Tetsuya Sato (JPN)
Eduardo Furusho (JPN)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
7-6 6-2
QFTetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Daiji Morii (JPN)
Bing Pan (1) (CHN)
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
6-2 6-2
QFEduardo Furusho (JPN)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (3) (FRA)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
6-2 3-6 7-5
QFEui-Jong Chang (KOR)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Grady Burnett (USA)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
5-7 6-2 6-4
QFHideki Kaneko (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)
Tetsuya Sato (JPN)
6-4 6-7 6-2
R16Hideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
Grady Burnett (USA)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
7-5 2-6 6-2
R16Hidehiko Tanizawa (JPN)
Shingo Uehara (JPN)
Bing Pan (CHN)
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
6-4 1-6 7-6
R16Masaki Komura (Q) (JPN)
Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)
Eui-Jong Chang (4) (KOR)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
5-7 6-4 6-4
R16Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Yuji Sakaguchi (JPN)
Kentaro Matsukawa (LL) (JPN)
Saburo Waki (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Scott Clark (NZL)
Michael Shyjan (USA)
Norikazu Sugiyama (Q) (JPN)
Kiyotaka Tachibana (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)
Tetsuya Sato (JPN)
Toshitsugu Mori (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Yaoki Ishii (WC) (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
6-0 6-2
R16Eduardo Furusho (2) (JPN)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Daiji Morii (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Hidehiko Tanizawa (JPN)
Shingo Uehara (JPN)
Bing Pan (1) (CHN)
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
6-2 6-1
R16Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Daiji Morii (JPN)
Masaki Komura (WC) (JPN)
Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)
6-1 7-5
R16Hideki Kaneko (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (3) (FRA)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
6-2 7-6
R16Grady Burnett (USA)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Akira Matsushita (Q) (JPN)
Yuji Sakaguchi (JPN)
7-6 6-2
R16Toshitsugu Mori (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Kentaro Matsukawa (JPN)
Saburo Waki (JPN)
2-1 Retired
R16Scott Clark (4) (NZL)
Michael Shyjan (USA)
Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
7-6 6-1
R16Eduardo Furusho (JPN)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
Eui-Jong Chang (KOR)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)
Tetsuya Sato (JPN)
Reed Cordish (Q) (USA)
Dave Murphy (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Bing Pan (1) (CHN)
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
7-6 6-4
R16Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Daiji Morii (JPN)
Hiroki Ishii (Q) (JPN)
Gakuji Okada (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (3) (FRA)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Hidehiko Tanizawa (JPN)
Shingo Uehara (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Eduardo Furusho (JPN)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
Toshitsugu Mori (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
6-2 7-6
R16Eui-Jong Chang (KOR)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Kentaro Matsukawa (JPN)
Saburo Waki (JPN)
6-2 4-6 6-4
R16Grady Burnett (USA)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Scott Clark (4) (NZL)
Michael Shyjan (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Hideki Kaneko (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
Masaki Komura (WC) (JPN)
Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)
Tetsuya Sato (JPN)
Akira Matsushita (Q) (JPN)
Yuji Sakaguchi (JPN)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shingo Uehara (16) (JPN)Masaki Komura (1) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Akira Matsushita (2) (JPN)Masatoshi Toyota (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Grady Burnett (3) (USA)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)5-7 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Claudio Suzuki (13) (BRA)Kiyotaka Tachibana (4) (JPN)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kazushi Takeshita (11) (JPN)Yuji Sakaguchi (5) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Toshio Terauchi (JPN)Wataru Ochi (JPN)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Reed Cordish (7) (USA)Hiroki Ishii (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Masashi Tokumaru (JPN)Arata Ito (8) (JPN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Masaki Komura (1) (JPN)Norikazu Sugiyama (15) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Akira Matsushita (2) (JPN)Hirokazu Tachimi (16) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Grady Burnett (3) (USA)Hiroyasu Sato (14) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Masayuki Ando (JPN)Kenichiro Hirata (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shingo Uehara (11) (JPN)Dave Murphy (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Reed Cordish (6) (USA)Michihisa Onoda (12WC) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jun Shigemasa (10) (JPN)Kazushi Takeshita (7) (JPN)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Claudio Suzuki (9) (BRA)Takefumi Sato (8) (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gakuji Okada (1) (JPN)Norikazu Sugiyama (16) (JPN)3-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michihisa Onoda (15) (JPN)Kouto Takizawa (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Masaki Komura (3) (JPN)Takefumi Sato (14) (JPN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Yaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)Yuji Sakaguchi (13) (JPN)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tetsuya Sato (5) (JPN)Yasutomo Nakase (12) (JPN)6-0 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Mitsuru Takada (6) (JPN)Takeshi Yoshino (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kentaro Matsukawa (7) (JPN)Masayuki Ando (9) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Toshiaki Sakai (8) (JPN)Kiyotaka Tachibana (10) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Claudio Suzuki (BRA)6-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daiji Morii (JPN)Michael Shyjan (USA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Masaki Komura (1) (JPN)Kenichiro Hirata (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shingo Uehara (16) (JPN)Jaimi Higa (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Akira Matsushita (2) (JPN)Akira Aihara (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Masatoshi Toyota (JPN)Masafumi Komada (JPN)0-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Grady Burnett (3) (USA)Daisuke Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)Jun Shigemasa (14) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kiyotaka Tachibana (4) (JPN)Tetsumori Yasunaga (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Suzuki (13) (BRA)Naoto Kase (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuji Sakaguchi (5) (JPN)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kazushi Takeshita (11) (JPN)Takeshi Yoshino (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wataru Ochi (JPN)Saburo Waki (6) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Toshio Terauchi (JPN)Takefumi Sato (12) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Reed Cordish (7) (USA)Kouto Takizawa (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hiroki Ishii (JPN)Masayuki Ando (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arata Ito (8) (JPN)Taketo Kikusui (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Masashi Tokumaru (JPN)Tadashi Muramatsu (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Masaki Komura (1) (JPN)Toshio Terauchi (JPN)6-4 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (15) (JPN)Tadashi Muramatsu (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Akira Matsushita (2) (JPN)Yoshiyuki Haraguchi (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q2Hirokazu Tachimi (16) (JPN)Hitoshi Kikuchi (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Grady Burnett (3) (USA)Jaimi Higa (JPN)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Sato (14) (JPN)Hiroki Ishii (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q2Kenichiro Hirata (JPN)Yuji Sakaguchi (4) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Masayuki Ando (JPN)Taketo Kikusui (13) (JPN)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dave Murphy (WC) (USA)Saburo Waki (5) (JPN)1-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shingo Uehara (11) (JPN)Takeshi Yoshino (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Reed Cordish (6) (USA)Masashi Tokumaru (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michihisa Onoda (12WC) (JPN)Wataru Ochi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kazushi Takeshita (7) (JPN)Masafumi Komada (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jun Shigemasa (10) (JPN)Kouji Kawai (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Takefumi Sato (8) (JPN)Taro Sakakibara (JPN)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Suzuki (9) (BRA)Yasutomo Nakase (JPN)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Gakuji Okada (1) (JPN)Ryohei Sugimoto (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (16) (JPN)Wataru Ochi (JPN)6-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kouto Takizawa (JPN)Jun Shigemasa (2) (JPN)6-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michihisa Onoda (15) (JPN)Hirokazu Tachimi (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Masaki Komura (3) (JPN)Hitoshi Kikuchi (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Takefumi Sato (14) (JPN)Taro Sakakibara (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)Nobutoshi Sugahara (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuji Sakaguchi (13) (JPN)Kouji Kawai (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q2Tetsuya Sato (5) (JPN)Saburo Waki (JPN)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Yasutomo Nakase (12) (JPN)Taketo Kikusui (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mitsuru Takada (6) (JPN)Yoshihiro Iizuka (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Takeshi Yoshino (JPN)Hiroyasu Sato (11) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kentaro Matsukawa (7) (JPN)Nobuhiro Kakegawa (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Masayuki Ando (9) (JPN)Katsuhiko Kakuta (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Toshiaki Sakai (8) (JPN)Kenichiro Hirata (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kiyotaka Tachibana (10) (JPN)Dave Murphy (USA)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Suzuki (BRA)Bye
Q2Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Masashi Tokumaru (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Shyjan (USA)Bye
Q2Daiji Morii (JPN)Bye
Q3Masaki Komura (1) (JPN)Shunsuke Matsukawa (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kenichiro Hirata (JPN)Goro Sakurai (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaimi Higa (JPN)Satoshi Ando (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shingo Uehara (16) (JPN)Yoshiyuki Haraguchi (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Akira Matsushita (2) (JPN)Kozo Shimada (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Akira Aihara (JPN)Jason Sugai (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Toyota (JPN)Hijiri Kaneko (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Masafumi Komada (JPN)Michihisa Onoda (15) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Grady Burnett (3) (USA)Go Yamazaki (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daisuke Suzuki (JPN)Yoshihiro Iizuka (JPN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)Hiroki Watanabe (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jun Shigemasa (14) (JPN)Jyunji Takeshita (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kiyotaka Tachibana (4) (JPN)Shingo Takamatsu (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tetsumori Yasunaga (JPN)Hiroki Midorikawa (WC) (JPN)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Naoto Kase (JPN)Katsuhiko Kakuta (WC) (JPN)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Suzuki (13) (BRA)Nobutoshi Sugahara (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuji Sakaguchi (5) (JPN)Atsushi Kimura (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Yasuhiro Horiuchi (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Takeshi Yoshino (JPN)Masaaki Akao (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kazushi Takeshita (11) (JPN)Hitoshi Kikuchi (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Saburo Waki (6) (JPN)Alex Sugai (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wataru Ochi (JPN)Takashi Hoshiki (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Toshio Terauchi (JPN)Koji Motomura (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Takefumi Sato (12) (JPN)Kouji Kawai (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Reed Cordish (7) (USA)Toshihisa Tsuchihashi (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kouto Takizawa (WC) (JPN)Hiroyuki Suzuki (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hiroki Ishii (JPN)Hirokazu Tachimi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Masayuki Ando (JPN)Hiroya Umakoshi (10) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arata Ito (8) (JPN)Taro Sakakibara (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Taketo Kikusui (JPN)Kunihiko Tamai (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Masashi Tokumaru (JPN)Hidekazu Nagashima (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tadashi Muramatsu (JPN)Michael Mills (9) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Masaki Komura (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Toshio Terauchi (JPN)Bye
Q3Tadashi Muramatsu (JPN)Shunsuke Matsukawa (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (15) (JPN)Bye
Q3Akira Matsushita (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Yoshiyuki Haraguchi (JPN)Nobuhiro Kakegawa (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hitoshi Kikuchi (JPN)Naoto Kase (JPN)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Hirokazu Tachimi (16) (JPN)Bye
Q3Grady Burnett (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Jaimi Higa (JPN)Ryohei Sugimoto (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hiroki Ishii (JPN)Yoshihiro Iizuka (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Sato (14) (JPN)Bye
Q3Yuji Sakaguchi (4) (JPN)Bye
Q3Kenichiro Hirata (JPN)Nobutoshi Sugahara (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Masayuki Ando (JPN)Satoshi Ando (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Taketo Kikusui (13) (JPN)Bye
Q3Saburo Waki (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3Dave Murphy (WC) (USA)Kouto Takizawa (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takeshi Yoshino (JPN)Akira Aihara (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Shingo Uehara (11) (JPN)Bye
Q3Reed Cordish (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Masashi Tokumaru (JPN)Kozo Shimada (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wataru Ochi (JPN)Hiroyuki Suzuki (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michihisa Onoda (12WC) (JPN)Bye
Q3Kazushi Takeshita (7) (JPN)Bye
Q3Masafumi Komada (JPN)Jyunji Takeshita (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kouji Kawai (JPN)Goro Sakurai (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jun Shigemasa (10) (JPN)Bye
Q3Takefumi Sato (8) (JPN)Bye
Q3Taro Sakakibara (JPN)Hiroki Midorikawa (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yasutomo Nakase (JPN)Katsuhiko Kakuta (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Suzuki (9) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gakuji Okada (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Ryohei Sugimoto (JPN)Bye
Q3Wataru Ochi (JPN)Bye
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (16) (JPN)Bye
Q3Jun Shigemasa (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Kouto Takizawa (JPN)Bye
Q3Hirokazu Tachimi (JPN)Bye
Q3Michihisa Onoda (15) (JPN)Bye
Q3Masaki Komura (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Hitoshi Kikuchi (JPN)Bye
Q3Taro Sakakibara (JPN)Bye
Q3Takefumi Sato (14) (JPN)Bye
Q3Yaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)Bye
Q3Nobutoshi Sugahara (JPN)Bye
Q3Kouji Kawai (JPN)Tadashi Muramatsu (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q3Yuji Sakaguchi (13) (JPN)Bye
Q3Tetsuya Sato (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3Saburo Waki (JPN)Bye
Q3Taketo Kikusui (JPN)Akira Aihara (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yasutomo Nakase (12) (JPN)Bye
Q3Mitsuru Takada (6) (JPN)Bye
Q3Yoshihiro Iizuka (JPN)Bye
Q3Takeshi Yoshino (JPN)Kozo Shimada (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Sato (11) (JPN)Bye
Q3Kentaro Matsukawa (7) (JPN)Bye
Q3Nobuhiro Kakegawa (JPN)Bye
Q3Katsuhiko Kakuta (JPN)Goro Sakurai (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Masayuki Ando (9) (JPN)Bye
Q3Toshiaki Sakai (8) (JPN)Bye
Q3Kenichiro Hirata (JPN)Bye
Q3Dave Murphy (USA)Shunsuke Matsukawa (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kiyotaka Tachibana (10) (JPN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan 1 Masters draw (Men's) 1996?
Who will win Japan 1 Masters?