ATP Japan F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Japan F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F8 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-08Hard
OutdoorOsaka, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJunn Mitsuhashi (7) (JPN)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)7-6(2) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFMao-Xin Gong (CHN)Tasuku Iwami (5) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFJunn Mitsuhashi (7) (JPN)Zhe Li (CHN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFMao-Xin Gong (CHN)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFTasuku Iwami (5) (JPN)Gouichi Motomura (4) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFZhe Li (CHN)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFJunn Mitsuhashi (7) (JPN)Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Satoshi Iwabuchi (1) (JPN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)Hyung-Chan Lim (Q) (KOR)4-6 6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (4) (JPN)Hiroki Moriya (WC) (JPN)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tasuku Iwami (5) (JPN)Hiroyasu Sato (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Yuichi Ito (6) (JPN)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Zhe Li (CHN)Kosuke Naruse (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Junn Mitsuhashi (7) (JPN)Yuki Matsuo (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (1) (JPN)Takuto Niki (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Ya-Nan Ma (WC) (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)6-7(6) 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Hyung-Chan Lim (Q) (KOR)Young-Jun Kim (8) (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (4) (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (WC) (JPN)Takahiro Terachi (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Sato (WC) (JPN)Sun-Yong Kim (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (5) (JPN)Tadayuki Longhi (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (6) (JPN)Masato Hatanaka (JPN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kosuke Naruse (Q) (JPN)Ko Suzuki (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Tatsuma Ito (3) (JPN)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Junn Mitsuhashi (7) (JPN)Akito Higa (JPN)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yuki Matsuo (Q) (JPN)Toshiharu Kato (Q) (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)6-0 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)Ze Zhang (Q) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Hiroki Kondo (1) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
6-4 6-3
SFHiroki Kondo (1) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (WC) (TPE)
Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
6-2 7-5
SFMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Masato Hatanaka (3) (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-1 4-6 [10-3]
QFHiroki Kondo (1) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
6-7(5) 6-1 [12-10]
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (WC) (TPE)
Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
Young-Jae Kim (4) (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
WO
QFMasato Hatanaka (3) (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
6-1 7-6(1)
QFMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)
6-1 6-4
R16Hiroki Kondo (1) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Bye
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Ko Suzuki (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16Young-Jae Kim (4) (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Yuki Matsuo (WC) (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (WC) (TPE)
Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
Michiru Kinjo (WC) (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
6-0 6-2
R16Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Jeong-Han Seo (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Masato Hatanaka (3) (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Shane Templeman (USA)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-7(2) 7-6(6) [10-7]
R16Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)
Akito Higa (JPN)
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
6-3 1-6 [10-5]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ze Zhang (1) (CHN)Shane Templeman (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sun-Yong Kim (2) (KOR)Masato Yuhara (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Toshiharu Kato (3) (JPN)Jung-Ho Oh (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kosuke Naruse (WC) (JPN)Satoshi Yoshino (4) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Shunrou Takeshima (5) (JPN)Yusuke Watanuki (WC) (JPN)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)Bumpei Sato (6) (JPN)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tadayuki Longhi (WC) (JPN)Yuya Tanaka (7) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yuki Matsuo (JPN)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ze Zhang (1) (CHN)Kosuke Nishimori (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shane Templeman (USA)Yasuo Sera (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sun-Yong Kim (2) (KOR)Jeong-Han Seo (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Masato Yuhara (JPN)Jun Takanashi (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Toshiharu Kato (3) (JPN)Young-Jae Kim (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jung-Ho Oh (KOR)Tsuyoshi Shinohara (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Satoshi Yoshino (4) (JPN)Wan-Yong Park (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kosuke Naruse (WC) (JPN)Hiroke Tsunematsu (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shunrou Takeshima (5) (JPN)Sogo Kuroda (JPN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yusuke Watanuki (WC) (JPN)Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bumpei Sato (6) (JPN)Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)3-6 7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)Michiru Kinjo (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuya Tanaka (7) (JPN)Yuichi Shinshi (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tadayuki Longhi (WC) (JPN)Keisuke Watanuki (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuki Matsuo (JPN)Takero Akaba (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Tatsuya Sawai (JPN)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ze Zhang (1) (CHN)Bye
Q3Kosuke Nishimori (JPN)Bye
Q3Yasuo Sera (JPN)Bye
Q3Shane Templeman (USA)Byeong-Hoon Yun (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sun-Yong Kim (2) (KOR)Bye
Q3Jeong-Han Seo (KOR)Masanori Kobayashi (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jun Takanashi (JPN)Bye
Q3Masato Yuhara (JPN)Yuichi Terao (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Toshiharu Kato (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Young-Jae Kim (KOR)Masaharu Tsuchiya (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tsuyoshi Shinohara (JPN)Bye
Q3Jung-Ho Oh (KOR)Atsushi Tajima (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Yoshino (4) (JPN)Bye
Q3Wan-Yong Park (KOR)Reiki Kajishita (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kosuke Naruse (WC) (JPN)Bye
Q3Hiroke Tsunematsu (JPN)Katsuji Ozawa (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shunrou Takeshima (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3Sogo Kuroda (JPN)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)Bye
Q3Yusuke Watanuki (WC) (JPN)Eui-Yeol Yang (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bumpei Sato (6) (JPN)Bye
Q3Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)Motoaki Kita (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michiru Kinjo (WC) (JPN)Bye
Q3Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)Hiroaki Hitomi (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuya Tanaka (7) (JPN)Bye
Q3Yuichi Shinshi (JPN)Yuta Sakai (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Keisuke Watanuki (WC) (JPN)Bye
Q3Tadayuki Longhi (WC) (JPN)Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Yuki Matsuo (JPN)Bye
Q3Takero Akaba (JPN)Yuki Nishimura (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tatsuya Sawai (JPN)Bye
Q3Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Takeshi Furuta (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Japan F8 Futures?