ATP Japan F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Japan F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F7 Futures Event Details:

2011-06-20Grass
OutdoorTokyo-Akishima, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTakuto Niki (JPN)Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFTakuto Niki (JPN)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFHiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)Hiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFShuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFTakuto Niki (JPN)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFHiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)Keita Koyama (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFHiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)Hsin-Han Lee (8) (TPE)3-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Ito (JPN)Daniel Yoo (1) (KOR)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Arata Onozawa (7) (JPN)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)Christopher Rungkat (4) (INA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Keita Koyama (Q) (JPN)Yuki Matsuo (Q) (JPN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)Gengo Kikuchi (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hsin-Han Lee (8) (TPE)Yuuya Kibi (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)Masaki Sasai (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo (1) (KOR)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (JPN)Shu Saito (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Kishi Watanabe (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (7) (JPN)Yasuo Miyazaki (LL) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christopher Rungkat (4) (INA)Akito Higa (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)Jea Moon Lee (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (JPN)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)Woong-Sun Jun (5) (KOR)7-6(1) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Yuki Matsuo (Q) (JPN)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (6) (THA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Keita Koyama (Q) (JPN)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gengo Kikuchi (WC) (JPN)Koki Matsunaga (JPN)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)Hayato Matsuda (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hsin-Han Lee (8) (TPE)Ryota Kishi (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuuya Kibi (Q) (JPN)Masato Hatanaka (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Masaki Sasai (WC) (JPN)Hiromasa Oku (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Rungkat (2) (INA)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (1) (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
6-4 6-3
SFCheng-Peng Hsieh (1) (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
6-3 6-4
SFChristopher Rungkat (2) (INA)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
7-5 6-1
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (1) (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Musashi Hoshino (JPN)
Kishi Watanabe (JPN)
6-2 6-0
QFHiromasa Oku (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
Fumiaki Kita (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
1-6 7-6(5) [10-3]
QFYuichi Ito (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Yuuya Kibi (WC) (JPN)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFChristopher Rungkat (2) (INA)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Akito Higa (JPN)
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (1) (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Masato Hatanaka (JPN)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Musashi Hoshino (JPN)
Kishi Watanabe (JPN)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Riki Mclachlan (NZL)
6-3 6-3
R16Fumiaki Kita (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Ryuji Hirooka (A) (JPN)
Jun Takanashi (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
Yi-Lun Lin (WC) (TPE)
Shu Saito (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Yuuya Kibi (WC) (JPN)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
WO
R16Akito Higa (JPN)
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Shota Iino (WC) (JPN)
Shota Tagawa (JPN)
6-1 2-6 [12-10]
R16Christopher Rungkat (2) (INA)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
Daniel Matsubara (BRA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hiromasa Oku (1) (JPN)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Keita Koyama (JPN)Yasuo Miyazaki (2) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Shu Saito (JPN)Sung Min Han (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yuki Matsuo (4) (JPN)Kazuya Tamura (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hayato Matsuda (JPN)Genki Hosoya (JPN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kishi Watanabe (6) (JPN)Daisuke Suzuki (WC) (JPN)5-7 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (9) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Masato Hatanaka (10) (JPN)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hiromasa Oku (1) (JPN)Kennosuke Otsuka (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)Jun Naito (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yasuo Miyazaki (2) (JPN)Yuma Otomo (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Keita Koyama (JPN)Riki Mclachlan (NZL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shu Saito (JPN)Fumiaki Kita (3) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sung Min Han (KOR)Motoaki Kita (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuki Matsuo (4) (JPN)Shuto Kaji (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kazuya Tamura (JPN)Yoshihito Toda (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hayato Matsuda (JPN)Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Genki Hosoya (JPN)Yohei Ono (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kishi Watanabe (6) (JPN)Shoki Hachiya (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daisuke Suzuki (WC) (JPN)Yuta Hirokawa (JPN)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Daniel Matsubara (7) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shunrou Takeshima (9) (JPN)Yuma Kasahara (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)Ken Onoda (8) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Masato Hatanaka (10) (JPN)Takero Akaba (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hiromasa Oku (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Kennosuke Otsuka (JPN)Daiki Nagakubo (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jun Naito (JPN)Takuya Shirai (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)Yuki Muramatsu (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yasuo Miyazaki (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Yuma Otomo (JPN)Takafumi Kawada (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Riki Mclachlan (NZL)Kazuya Takayama (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Keita Koyama (JPN)Fabio Assuncao (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fumiaki Kita (3) (JPN)Takanobu Nishio (JPN)6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Shu Saito (JPN)Jun Takanashi (JPN)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Motoaki Kita (JPN)Chung Hyo Woo (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sung Min Han (KOR)Junya Toyoizumi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuki Matsuo (4) (JPN)Kazuma Nishio (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shuto Kaji (JPN)Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kazuya Tamura (JPN)David Barclay (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yoshihito Toda (JPN)Yi-Lun Lin (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hayato Matsuda (JPN)Musashi Hoshino (5) (JPN)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)Yoshinori Motohashi (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Genki Hosoya (JPN)Hiroto Matsuda (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yohei Ono (JPN)Tsuyoshi Nakatani (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kishi Watanabe (6) (JPN)Toma Kozakai (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shoki Hachiya (JPN)Ryuuhei Hatakeyama (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuta Hirokawa (JPN)Yu Takahashi (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daisuke Suzuki (WC) (JPN)Shota Tagawa (WC) (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q3Daniel Matsubara (7) (BRA)Koji Koshida (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Norimasa Hayashi (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuma Kasahara (JPN)Jules Trasleglise (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shunrou Takeshima (9) (JPN)Shigehiro Hamanaka (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ken Onoda (8) (JPN)Matthew Yuki Yoshimura (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)Masato Yuhara (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takero Akaba (JPN)Ryuji Hirooka (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Masato Hatanaka (10) (JPN)Iori Uehara (JPN)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Japan F7 Futures?