ATP Japan F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Japan F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F6 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-23Carpet
OutdoorAkishima, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuichi Sugita (Q) (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFYuichi Sugita (Q) (JPN)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFTasuku Iwami (JPN)Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (Q) (JPN)Jun-Chao Xu (8) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFHsin-Han Lee (TPE)Zhe Li (4) (CHN)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFYuichi Ito (3) (JPN)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFTasuku Iwami (JPN)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (Q) (JPN)Young-Jun Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jun-Chao Xu (8) (CHN)Akito Higa (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zhe Li (4) (CHN)Arata Onozawa (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)Ikaika Jobe (USA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Stephen Bass (USA)6-4 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (Q) (JPN)Tatsuma Ito (1) (JPN)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Young-Jun Kim (KOR)Yuya Tomisaki (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Akito Higa (WC) (JPN)Dong-Whee Choi (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jun-Chao Xu (8) (CHN)Masaki Sasai (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zhe Li (4) (CHN)Mikal Statham (Q) (NZL)7-5 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Joji Miyao (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)Yu Chang (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ikaika Jobe (USA)Yaoki Ishii (6Q) (JPN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)Kento Takeuchi (7) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shunrou Takeshima (WC) (JPN)Ko Suzuki (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Mao-Xin Gong (5) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephen Bass (USA)Masato Hatanaka (JPN)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Oh-Hee Kwon (2Q) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
SFYu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Hsin-Han Lee (3) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFYu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Joji Miyao (JPN)
6-2 6-3
QFMin Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
Akito Higa (WC) (JPN)
Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFHsin-Han Lee (3) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
7-5 6-7(7) [10-2]
QFMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
6-4 7-5
R16Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Joji Miyao (JPN)
Ikaika Jobe (1) (USA)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Ko Suzuki (JPN)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Akito Higa (WC) (JPN)
Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)
Masato Hatanaka (4) (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
3-6 6-0 [10-6]
R16Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
6-3 6-7(4) [15-13]
R16Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Christopher Racz (WC) (USA)
Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)
6-1 6-0
R16Hsin-Han Lee (3) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Takahiro Inoue (WC) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oh-Hee Kwon (1) (KOR)Satoshi Yoshino (12) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)Keisuke Inoue (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dong-Whee Choi (3) (KOR)Koki Matsunaga (JPN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Yuichi Sugita (4) (JPN)Adam Hubble (14) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ko Suzuki (5) (JPN)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yu Chang (CHN)Takahiro Inoue (15) (JPN)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Mikal Statham (7) (NZL)Yuki Matsuo (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Joji Miyao (16) (JPN)Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oh-Hee Kwon (1) (KOR)Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Satoshi Yoshino (12) (JPN)Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Keisuke Inoue (JPN)Atsushi Ushida (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Whee Choi (3) (KOR)Sydney Jim (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Koki Matsunaga (JPN)Kosuke Naruse (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yuichi Sugita (4) (JPN)Jun Ito (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adam Hubble (14) (AUS)Gengo Kikuchi (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ko Suzuki (5) (JPN)Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)Christopher Racz (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yu Chang (CHN)Sho Katayama (JPN)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Takahiro Inoue (15) (JPN)Motoaki Kita (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikal Statham (7) (NZL)Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuki Matsuo (JPN)Tatsuya Arimatsu (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joji Miyao (16) (JPN)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oh-Hee Kwon (1) (KOR)Takero Akaba (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)Kentaro Kamata (JPN)6-7(4) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Yoshino (12) (JPN)Kazuya Tamura (WC) (JPN)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Yaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)Won-Son Jang (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)Chen-Yu Wu (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Atsushi Ushida (WC) (JPN)Kazuyoshi Hirose (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Keisuke Inoue (JPN)Wan Gao (13) (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Whee Choi (3) (KOR)Sho Aoki (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sydney Jim (USA)Yoshitaka Masuda (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Koki Matsunaga (JPN)Ryusei Nogami (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kosuke Naruse (JPN)Soong-Jae Cho (11) (KOR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuichi Sugita (4) (JPN)Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jun Ito (JPN)Katsuki Nagao (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gengo Kikuchi (WC) (JPN)Brad Lum-Tucker (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Adam Hubble (14) (AUS)Takeshi Furuta (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ko Suzuki (5) (JPN)Kunio Koga (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN)Yuji Yamaguchi (JPN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)Ryota Doi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Racz (USA)Sa Chen (9) (CHN)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yu Chang (CHN)Ryota Hisamatsu (6) (JPN)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sho Katayama (JPN)Masayoshi Tomita (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Motoaki Kita (JPN)Yusuke Kawahara (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Inoue (15) (JPN)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mikal Statham (7) (NZL)Masashi Shibata (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)Ryosuke Ohashi (JPN)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Yuki Matsuo (JPN)Daiki Nagakubo (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tatsuya Arimatsu (JPN)Finn Tearney (10) (NZL)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)Masatoshi Miyazaki (8) (JPN)1-6 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Takuto Niki (JPN)Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bumpei Sato (JPN)Tsuyoshi Shinohara (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joji Miyao (16) (JPN)Yuto Koide (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Japan F6 Futures?