ATP Japan F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Japan F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F5 Futures Event Details:

2009-06-15Carpet
OutdoorKusatsu, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHiroki Moriya (7) (JPN)Hiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFHiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)Yuichi Ito (6) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFHiroki Moriya (7) (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (3) (JPN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFYuichi Ito (6) (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFHiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)Chu-Huan Yi (5) (TPE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFKento Takeuchi (3) (JPN)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (8) (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFHiroki Moriya (7) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Tasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)Masatoshi Miyazaki (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Ito (6) (JPN)Peerakit Siributwong (THA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)Toshiharu Kato (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chu-Huan Yi (5) (TPE)Masato Hatanaka (JPN)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (8) (THA)Takahiro Inoue (WC) (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kento Takeuchi (3) (JPN)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (7) (JPN)Sho Katayama (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arata Onozawa (JPN)Akito Higa (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)Hyung-Chan Lim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Masatoshi Miyazaki (Q) (JPN)Takahiro Ittogi (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peerakit Siributwong (THA)Koki Matsunaga (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (6) (JPN)Hayato Matsuda (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)Takuto Niki (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Toshiharu Kato (Q) (JPN)Kosuke Naruse (Q) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Masato Hatanaka (JPN)Satoshi Yoshino (LL) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi (5) (TPE)Musashi Hoshino (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (8) (THA)Kirati Siributwong (THA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Takahiro Inoue (WC) (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (Q) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (3) (JPN)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (7) (JPN)Fumiaki Kita (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (WC) (JPN)Hiromasa Oku (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)I-Ta Chen (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Akito Higa (JPN)Gouichi Motomura (2) (JPN)6-6 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWeerapat Doakmaiklee (4) (THA)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) [12-10]
SFWeerapat Doakmaiklee (4) (THA)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Hikaru Kinjo (WC) (JPN)
Yudai Tashiro (JPN)
6-4 6-4
SFHiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (2) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFHikaru Kinjo (WC) (JPN)
Yudai Tashiro (JPN)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
6-4 7-5
QFWeerapat Doakmaiklee (4) (THA)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Yuuya Kibi (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
6-0 6-4
QFHiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Sho Aida (WC) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFHiroyasu Sato (2) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Masato Hatanaka (JPN)
Akito Higa (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Hikaru Kinjo (WC) (JPN)
Yudai Tashiro (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
2-4 Retired
R16Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Fumiaki Kita (JPN)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
R16Weerapat Doakmaiklee (4) (THA)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
I-Ta Chen (TPE)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
6-4 6-4
R16Yuuya Kibi (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Sho Aida (WC) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Kosuke Naruse (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Masato Hatanaka (JPN)
Akito Higa (JPN)
Fuyuki Ogawa (WC) (JPN)
Ryutaro Ueki (JPN)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
R16Hiroyasu Sato (2) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fumiaki Kita (JPN)Jae-Bin Jeon (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Musashi Hoshino (JPN)Yuki Matsuo (2) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Masatoshi Miyazaki (3) (JPN)Shu Saito (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Takahiro Ittogi (4) (JPN)Alex Sanders (AUS)7-6(0) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hyung-Chan Lim (5) (KOR)Katsuki Nagao (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Toshiharu Kato (6) (JPN)Shinta Fujii (11) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kosuke Naruse (7) (JPN)Satoshi Yoshino (9) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Shunrou Takeshima (8) (JPN)Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fumiaki Kita (JPN)Yuuya Kibi (1) (JPN)3-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Jae-Bin Jeon (KOR)Yudai Tashiro (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuki Matsuo (2) (JPN)Sota Ito (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Musashi Hoshino (JPN)Shigehiro Hamanaka (JPN)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Masatoshi Miyazaki (3) (JPN)Kishi Watanabe (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shu Saito (JPN)Yoshitaka Masuda (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Takahiro Ittogi (4) (JPN)Kazuyoshi Hirose (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Sanders (AUS)Osamu Koitabashi (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Chan Lim (5) (KOR)Yuto Takeguti (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katsuki Nagao (WC) (JPN)Taichirou Suketsune (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Toshiharu Kato (6) (JPN)Norimasa Hayashi (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shinta Fujii (11) (JPN)David Barclay (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kosuke Naruse (7) (JPN)Tatsuya Arimatsu (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Satoshi Yoshino (9) (JPN)Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Shunrou Takeshima (8) (JPN)Iori Yazaki (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Yuuya Kibi (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Fumiaki Kita (JPN)Masato Yuhara (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yudai Tashiro (WC) (JPN)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jae-Bin Jeon (KOR)Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuki Matsuo (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Sota Ito (JPN)Shun Kit Shepherd Cheung (HKG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shigehiro Hamanaka (JPN)Katsuji Ozawa (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Musashi Hoshino (JPN)Tatsuya Shimohara (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Kishi Watanabe (JPN)Hikaru Kinjo (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yoshitaka Masuda (JPN)Ryota Okuda (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shu Saito (JPN)Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)7-6(3) 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (4) (JPN)Bye
Q3Kazuyoshi Hirose (JPN)Shiyun Ito (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Osamu Koitabashi (JPN)Pongsatorn Benjamas (THA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Sanders (AUS)Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Chan Lim (5) (KOR)Bye
Q3Yuto Takeguti (JPN)Matthew Yuki Yoshimura (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Taichirou Suketsune (JPN)Yasunao Nakano (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Katsuki Nagao (WC) (JPN)Kazuya Tamura (10) (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q3Toshiharu Kato (6) (JPN)Bye
Q3Norimasa Hayashi (JPN)Masaharu Tsuchiya (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Barclay (AUS)Sam H Burns (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shinta Fujii (11) (JPN)Fuyuki Ogawa (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kosuke Naruse (7) (JPN)Bye
Q3Tatsuya Arimatsu (JPN)Keijiro Yasumi (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)Gengo Kikuchi (WC) (JPN)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Yoshino (9) (JPN)Takero Akaba (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shunrou Takeshima (8) (JPN)Bye
Q3Iori Yazaki (JPN)Kenichi Shigeta (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN)Akihito Yachi (JPN)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)Yusuke Watanuki (12) (JPN)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Japan F5 Futures?