ATP Japan F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Japan F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F4 Futures Event Details:

2018-03-26Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYosuke Watanuki (3) (JPN)Renta Tokuda (4) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFYosuke Watanuki (3) (JPN)Ryota Tanuma (q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFRenta Tokuda (4) (JPN)Kuan-Yi Lee ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFYosuke Watanuki (3) (JPN)Sho Katayama (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRenta Tokuda (4) (JPN)Jacob Grills (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKuan-Yi Lee ()Shintaro Imai (5) (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRyota Tanuma (q) (JPN)Hiroyasu Ehara (2) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (2) (JPN)Makoto Ochi (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Shintaro Imai (5) (JPN)Naoki Tajima (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Renta Tokuda (4) (JPN)Yuta Shimizu (JE) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sho Katayama (JPN)Tamaki Yamao (q) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yosuke Watanuki (3) (JPN)Tung-Lin Wu ()6-4 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ryota Tanuma (q) (JPN)Sora Fukuda (6) (JPN)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jacob Grills (AUS)Chuhan Wang (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kuan-Yi Lee ()Seong Chan Hong (SE) (KOR)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kuan-Yi Lee ()Zhe Li (1) (CHN)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (2) (JPN)Shao-Fan Liu (q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Naoki Tajima (WC) (JPN)Takuto Niki (JPN)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Yosuke Watanuki (3) (JPN)Jack Murray (q) (USA)6-1 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Ryota Tanuma (q) (JPN)Rigele Te (q) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sora Fukuda (6) (JPN)Shinta Fujii (q) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Renta Tokuda (4) (JPN)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tung-Lin Wu ()Ryuki Matsuda (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Shintaro Imai (5) (JPN)Yuta Kawahashi (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Seong Chan Hong (SE) (KOR)Xin Gao (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Chuhan Wang (CHN)Yu Hsiang CHIU (q) (TPE)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuta Shimizu (JE) (JPN)Ryohei Tagata (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacob Grills (AUS)Shuichi Sekiguchi (7) (JPN)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamaki Yamao (q) (JPN)Yuuya Kibi (JPN)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (JPN)Jumpei Yamasaki (q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Shinji Hazawa (JPN)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-4 6-0
SFHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Shinji Hazawa (JPN)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
6-3 6-4
SFSoichiro Moritani (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFSoichiro Moritani (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFNaoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-1
QFHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Shinji Hazawa (JPN)
Xin Gao (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-2
QFHiromasa Oku (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
2-6 6-4 10-3
R16Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Yuuya Kibi (JPN)
6-2 1-6 10-4
R16Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
Yuta Kawahashi (JPN)
Ryohei Tagata (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Rigele Te (CHN)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
Daiki Hirota (JPN)
Takumi Kato (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Shinji Hazawa (JPN)
Masamichi Imamura (JPN)
Kaito Itsusaki (JPN)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Xin Gao (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-7(0) 6-3 10-7
R16Takashi Saito (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Jacob Grills (AUS)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tamaki Yamao (q) (JPN)Osamu Takagi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jumpei Yamasaki (q) (JPN)Teppei Uesugi (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Rigele Te (q) (CHN)Wataru Nishiokai ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shinta Fujii (q) (JPN)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ryota Tanuma (q) (JPN)Yuki Matsuo (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jack Murray (q) (USA)Shinji Hazawa (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Shao-Fan Liu (q) ()Issei Okamura (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yu Hsiang CHIU (q) (TPE)Cing-Yang Meng ()6-7(5) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Soichiro Moritani (JPN)Masaki Sasai (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wataru Nishiokai ()Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)4-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rigele Te (q) (CHN)Ryota Kishi (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Teppei Uesugi (JPN)Takumi Kato (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jumpei Yamasaki (q) (JPN)Yuga Tashiro (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Osamu Takagi ()Ray Ho (TPE)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tamaki Yamao (q) (JPN)Ko Suzuki (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shinta Fujii (q) (JPN)James Kent Trotter (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryota Tanuma (q) (JPN)Wei-De Lin ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Yu Hsiang CHIU (q) (TPE)Masaki Osafune (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cing-Yang Meng ()Yuki Yudate (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shao-Fan Liu (q) ()Aoran Wang (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Issei Okamura (JPN)Takumi Gondo ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jack Murray (q) (USA)Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shinji Hazawa (JPN)Ayumu Iwasaki (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuki Matsuo (JPN)Masamichi Imamura (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryota Kishi (JPN)Yuki Takamura (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Wataru Nishiokai ()Taro Sakakibara (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)6-0 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Soichiro Moritani (JPN)Itsuki Matsumoto (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Masaki Sasai (JPN)Takuya Kumasaka (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Kent Trotter (JPN)Yusuke Yoshikawa (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rigele Te (q) (CHN)Taketo Takamisawa (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Teppei Uesugi (JPN)Naru Shirafuji (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Takumi Kato (JPN)Tetsuro Habusawa (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuga Tashiro (JPN)Tennojo Nakamura (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jumpei Yamasaki (q) (JPN)Takuya Kureoka (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Osamu Takagi ()Rio Noguchi (JPN)6-1 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Ray Ho (TPE)yuken Yasuda (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ko Suzuki (JPN)Sou Takahashi (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tamaki Yamao (q) (JPN)Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shinta Fujii (q) (JPN)Yunosuke Tanaka (JPN)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ryota Tanuma (q) (JPN)Kazuki Shimizu (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Masaki Osafune (JPN)Shion Hotta (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuki Yudate (JPN)Myeong Je Ahn ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cing-Yang Meng ()Kairi Inoue (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aoran Wang (CHN)Seiya Nakanishi (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shao-Fan Liu (q) ()Mao Takada ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Takumi Gondo ()Tatsuya Shimokawa ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Issei Okamura (JPN)Kousuke Ogura (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jack Murray (q) (USA)Ryo Komiyama (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ayumu Iwasaki (JPN)Genki Hosoya (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shinji Hazawa (JPN)Yukikazu Meguro ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Masamichi Imamura (JPN)Takashi Saito (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuki Matsuo (JPN)Daiki Koga (JPN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Wei-De Lin ()Yasunori Hashikawa ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yu Hsiang CHIU (q) (TPE)Kentaro Otsuka ()6-3 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]