ATP Japan F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Japan F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F3 Futures Event Details:

2003-04-21Hard
OutdoorKumamoto City, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYong-Il Yoon (7) (KOR)Benjamin Kohlloeffel (5) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFYong-Il Yoon (7) (KOR)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFBenjamin Kohlloeffel (5) (GER)Mark Nielsen (2) (NZL)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFYong-Il Yoon (7) (KOR)Oliver Freelove (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMischa Zverev (GER)Michihisa Onoda (3) (JPN)6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFBenjamin Kohlloeffel (5) (GER)Kentaro Masuda (4) (JPN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFMark Nielsen (2) (NZL)Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Oliver Freelove (GBR)Joji Miyao (JPN)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yong-Il Yoon (7) (KOR)Jong-Sam Chung (Q) (KOR)WO[H2H]
R16Michihisa Onoda (3) (JPN)Michael Kosta (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mischa Zverev (GER)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Kohlloeffel (5) (GER)Casey Smith (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kentaro Masuda (4) (JPN)Henry Beam (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mark Nielsen (2) (NZL)Robert Haybittel (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joji Miyao (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oliver Freelove (GBR)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jong-Sam Chung (Q) (KOR)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yong-Il Yoon (7) (KOR)Guilherme Ochiai (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michihisa Onoda (3) (JPN)Atsushi Ueda (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Kosta (USA)Hyun-Woo Nam (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Jun-Il You (KOR)3-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (GER)Hiroki Kondo (8) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Kohlloeffel (5) (GER)Ryota Hisamatsu (Q) (JPN)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Casey Smith (Q) (USA)Masatoshi Miyazaki (LL) (JPN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Henry Beam (USA)Yasuo Miyazaki (Q) (JPN)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kentaro Masuda (4) (JPN)Chris Kwon (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Mikhail Razumovski (LL) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)Kenji Fujiwara (Q) (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Haybittel (Q) (AUS)Hyung-Tae Kwon (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (2) (NZL)Go Soeda (JPN)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Oliver Freelove (3) (GBR)
Michael Kosta (USA)
7-5 6-4
SFOliver Freelove (3) (GBR)
Michael Kosta (USA)
Toshihide Matsui (1) (JPN)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
6-7(0) 7-6(4) 6-2
SFHiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
WO
QFToshihide Matsui (1) (JPN)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
6-0 6-1
QFOliver Freelove (3) (GBR)
Michael Kosta (USA)
Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(4)
QFChris Kwon (USA)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
2-6 7-6(2) 6-4
QFHiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Yong-Il Yoon (KOR)
Jun-Il You (KOR)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Toshihide Matsui (1) (JPN)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Jong-Sam Chung (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
6-2 6-1
R16Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Reiki Kawahira (WC) (JPN)
Atsushi Ueda (JPN)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Oliver Freelove (3) (GBR)
Michael Kosta (USA)
Gento Miyasaka (JPN)
Mikhail Razumovski (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
Robert Haybittel (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Chris Kwon (USA)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
Masashi Jikumaru (WC) (JPN)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Go Soeda (JPN)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Tasuku Iwami (4) (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
WO
R16Yong-Il Yoon (KOR)
Jun-Il You (KOR)
Joji Miyao (WC) (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
R16Hiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Henry Beam (USA)
Casey Smith (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandre Renard (A) (FRA)Bastian Koch (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jong-Sam Chung (2) (KOR)Mikhail Razumovski (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Casey Smith (3) (USA)So Kusakabe (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Robert Haybittel (4) (AUS)Kensuke Goto (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Woo Nam (5) (KOR)Masashi Jikumaru (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kenji Fujiwara (JPN)Kunio Koga (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ryota Hisamatsu (WC) (JPN)Ayumu Kishimoto (JPN)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Renard (A) (FRA)Toshiharu Kato (1) (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Koch (GER)Tetsuya Hamada (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jong-Sam Chung (2) (KOR)Ryo Oki (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Razumovski (RUS)Yusuke Sugie (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Casey Smith (3) (USA)Atsufumi Yoshikawa (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2So Kusakabe (JPN)Takehito Suzuki (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Haybittel (4) (AUS)Hiroshi Fukaumi (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kensuke Goto (JPN)Koki Miyamoto (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Woo Nam (5) (KOR)Hajime Suzuki (JPN)6-1 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Masashi Jikumaru (JPN)Tatsunosuke Ootsuka (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kenji Fujiwara (JPN)Anuwat Dalodom (6) (THA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kunio Koga (JPN)Dannio Yahya (A) (MAS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ryota Hisamatsu (WC) (JPN)Yun-Gu Park (7) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ayumu Kishimoto (JPN)Koji Motomura (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)Hiroyasu Sato (8) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Ulrich Tippenhauer (9) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Japan F3 Futures?