ATP Japan F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Japan F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-03-23Hard
OutdoorNishi - Tokyo, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGouichi Motomura (4) (JPN)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)3-6 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
SFGouichi Motomura (4) (JPN)Junn Mitsuhashi (1) (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFChu-Huan Yi (TPE)Yuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFJunn Mitsuhashi (1) (JPN)Philippe De Bonnevie (7) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFGouichi Motomura (4) (JPN)Satoshi Iwabuchi (5) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFChu-Huan Yi (TPE)Kento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Junn Mitsuhashi (1) (JPN)Gregory Ouellette (USA)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (7) (FRA)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (Q) (THA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (4) (JPN)Chin-Yu Huang (Q) (TPE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (5) (JPN)Steven Goh (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)Yu Jr. Wang (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Sho Katayama (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Junn Mitsuhashi (1) (JPN)James Lemke (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (USA)Yuya Tomisaki (WC) (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Weerapat Doakmaiklee (Q) (THA)Alexandre Folie (BEL)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philippe De Bonnevie (7) (FRA)Sun-Yong Kim (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (4) (JPN)Peng Sun (CHN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Chin-Yu Huang (Q) (TPE)Jun Ito (Q) (JPN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Steven Goh (AUS)Yuuya Kibi (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (5) (JPN)Jae-Sung An (KOR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)Hsien-Yin Peng (Q) (TPE)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yu Jr. Wang (Q) (CHN)James Ludlow (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (WC) (JPN)Sho Aida (WC) (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Tasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Zhe Li (CHN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Kirati Siributwong (LL) (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Masatoshi Miyazaki (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSatoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Sho Aida (WC) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (1) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
6-1 3-6 [11-9]
SFSho Aida (WC) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-2 6-4
QFHiroyasu Sato (1) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
7-5 6-0
QFSho Aida (WC) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Philippe De Bonnevie (4) (FRA)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
6-1 7-6(6)
QFArata Onozawa (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Zhe Li (2) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Hiroyasu Sato (1) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
James Lemke (AUS)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
6-2 3-6 [10-3]
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
3-6 7-5 [14-12]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
James Ludlow (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Sho Katayama (WC) (JPN)
Yuuya Kibi (JPN)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
R16Sho Aida (WC) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Masato Hatanaka (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (4) (FRA)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Koichi Sano (WC) (JPN)
Yuya Tomisaki (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Zhe Li (2) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)Kosuke Naruse (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1James Ludlow (2) (USA)Takahiro Inoue (JPN)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)Hiromasa Oku (10) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sun-Yong Kim (14) (KOR)Kirati Siributwong (4) (THA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Masatoshi Miyazaki (15) (JPN)Masato Hatanaka (5) (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jun Ito (WC) (JPN)Di Wu (9) (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yu Jr. Wang (7) (CHN)Yuki Matsuo (16) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hsien-Yin Peng (12) (TPE)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)Arata Onozawa (1) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kosuke Naruse (JPN)Takuto Niki (11) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Ludlow (2) (USA)Koichi Sano (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Takahiro Inoue (JPN)Akito Higa (13) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)Jarryd Maher (3) (AUS)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hiromasa Oku (10) (JPN)Sorachet Uayporn (THA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kirati Siributwong (4) (THA)Kosaku Hirota (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sun-Yong Kim (14) (KOR)Peerakit Siributwong (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Masato Hatanaka (5) (JPN)Katsuki Nagao (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Masatoshi Miyazaki (15) (JPN)Bumpei Sato (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jun Ito (WC) (JPN)Leon Frost (6) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Di Wu (9) (CHN)Shota Iino (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yu Jr. Wang (7) (CHN)Yutaro Masuo (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuki Matsuo (16) (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)Isaac Frost (8) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hsien-Yin Peng (12) (TPE)Nobuaki Tadaki (WC) (JPN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Japan F2 Futures?