ATP Japan F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Japan F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-03-15Hard
OutdoorTokyo, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuichi Ito (1) (JPN)Hiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFYuichi Ito (1) (JPN)Shuichi Sekiguchi (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFHiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)Maciek Sykut (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFYuichi Ito (1) (JPN)Hiroki Kondo (7) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFShuichi Sekiguchi (Q) (JPN)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFHiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (8) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaciek Sykut (USA)Arata Onozawa (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Ito (1) (JPN)Akito Higa (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Kondo (7) (JPN)Joshua Crowe (AUS)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (Q) (JPN)Hiroyasu Ehara (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)Andrew Gregory (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tasuku Iwami (8) (JPN)Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)Marco Dierckx (Q) (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Arata Onozawa (JPN)Kazuya Tamura (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maciek Sykut (USA)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (1) (JPN)Peerakit Siributwong (THA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Akito Higa (Q) (JPN)Ryota Doi (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joshua Crowe (AUS)Yuki Matsuo (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (7) (JPN)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (Q) (JPN)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (4) (THA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (Q) (JPN)Kosuke Naruse (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrew Gregory (AUS)Tomohiro Shinokawa (WC) (JPN)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)Kento Takeuchi (5) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (8) (JPN)Shu Saito (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Dierckx (Q) (BEL)Masato Hatanaka (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)Takuto Niki (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kazuya Tamura (WC) (JPN)Chu-Huan Yi (6) (TPE)3-6 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maciek Sykut (USA)Takahiro Inoue (WC) (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)Ryota Hisamatsu (LL) (JPN)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBumpei Sato (2) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Tasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
6-4 6-4
SFTasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFBumpei Sato (2) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Mikal Statham (3) (NZL)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
6-4 7-5
QFTasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Andrew Gregory (AUS)
6-3 6-0
QFYuichi Ito (4) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFMikal Statham (3) (NZL)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Masato Hatanaka (JPN)
Akito Higa (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFBumpei Sato (2) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
6-3 6-4
R16Tasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Andrew Gregory (AUS)
Ryota Doi (WC) (JPN)
Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)
6-0 2-6 [10-5]
R16Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Riki Ihara (WC) (JPN)
Takahiro Inoue (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Masato Hatanaka (JPN)
Akito Higa (JPN)
Daiki Nagakubo (WC) (JPN)
Kazuya Tamura (JPN)
6-4 0-6 [10-8]
R16Mikal Statham (3) (NZL)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Fumiaki Kita (JPN)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
6-4 6-2
R16Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Bumpei Sato (2) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Dierckx (1) (BEL)Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yuki Matsuo (2) (JPN)Musashi Hoshino (JPN)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Jea Moon Lee (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Akito Higa (4) (JPN)Fumiaki Kita (12) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Takuto Niki (5) (JPN)Hiromasa Oku (10) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kosuke Naruse (JPN)Ryota Hisamatsu (6) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Shu Saito (7) (JPN)Kosaku Hirota (WC) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Masaki Sasai (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Dierckx (1) (BEL)Shota Iino (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)Daichi Kato (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yuki Matsuo (2) (JPN)Takekazu Longhi (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Musashi Hoshino (JPN)Pongsatorn Benjamas (THA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jea Moon Lee (KOR)Kirati Siributwong (3) (THA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)So Hanatani (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Akito Higa (4) (JPN)Yugo Inoue (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fumiaki Kita (12) (JPN)Taiki Kato (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Takuto Niki (5) (JPN)Koki Matsunaga (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hiromasa Oku (10) (JPN)Shota Tagawa (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryota Hisamatsu (6) (JPN)Ryouhei Takahasi (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kosuke Naruse (JPN)Nobuaki Tadaki (WC) (JPN)6-7(7) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shu Saito (7) (JPN)Yuji Shioda (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kosaku Hirota (WC) (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (9) (JPN)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Masaki Sasai (JPN)Tsubasa Nishimura (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Kunio Koga (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Dierckx (1) (BEL)Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Shota Iino (JPN)Seiji Itou (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)Yuki Noda (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daichi Kato (JPN)Takeshi Furuta (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuki Matsuo (2) (JPN)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Takekazu Longhi (JPN)Fukutaro Yamaguchi (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Musashi Hoshino (JPN)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pongsatorn Benjamas (THA)David Barclay (AUS)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kirati Siributwong (3) (THA)Shingo Moriguchi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jea Moon Lee (KOR)Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3So Hanatani (JPN)Jin Tanaka (WC) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Hiroki Mitani (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Akito Higa (4) (JPN)Hayato Tsukimura (WC) (JPN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Yugo Inoue (JPN)Norimasa Hayashi (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Taiki Kato (JPN)Riki Ihara (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Fumiaki Kita (12) (JPN)Osamu Morishima (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takuto Niki (5) (JPN)Ken Matsumoto (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Koki Matsunaga (JPN)Michito Kunimori (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shota Tagawa (JPN)Yuto Takeguti (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hiromasa Oku (10) (JPN)Ryuto Kashiwaya (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Hisamatsu (6) (JPN)Mario Dierckx (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryouhei Takahasi (WC) (JPN)Daiki Nagakubo (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nobuaki Tadaki (WC) (JPN)Kishi Watanabe (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kosuke Naruse (JPN)Adirek Khundarnpinitvon (11) (THA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shu Saito (7) (JPN)Hiroshi Yano (JPN)6-7(9) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yuji Shioda (JPN)Rai Yazaki (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kosaku Hirota (WC) (JPN)Diago Sakurai (JPN)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Shunrou Takeshima (9) (JPN)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Masaki Sasai (JPN)Takahiro Ittogi (8) (JPN)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tsubasa Nishimura (WC) (JPN)Masato Yuhara (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kunio Koga (JPN)Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Shinta Fujii (13) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Japan F1 Futures?