ATP Japan F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Japan F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-04-10Hard
OutdoorTokyo, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSatoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Oh-Hee Kwon (1) (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFOh-Hee Kwon (1) (KOR)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Takahiro Terachi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFOh-Hee Kwon (1) (KOR)Tetsuya Chaen (8) (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFYaoki Ishii (JPN)Sadik Kadir (4) (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFTakahiro Terachi (JPN)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Alexander Slabinsky (7) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Oh-Hee Kwon (1) (KOR)Hayato Furukawa (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tetsuya Chaen (8) (JPN)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sadik Kadir (4) (AUS)Hiroki Kondo (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Woong-Sun Jun (5) (KOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Takahiro Terachi (JPN)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Slabinsky (7) (GBR)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (1) (KOR)Minh Le (Q) (USA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hayato Furukawa (Q) (JPN)Wan Gao (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tetsuya Chaen (8) (JPN)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (4) (AUS)Yuichi Ito (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (Q) (JPN)Anthony Bugge (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Mao-Xin Gong (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (5) (KOR)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (JPN)Atsuo Ogawa (6) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)Zhe Li (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)Tatsuma Ito (WC) (JPN)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)Tasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (7) (GBR)Joji Miyao (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)Kento Takeuchi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (Q) (THA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Ryo Nakagawa (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
7-5 6-3
SFDong-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
6-0 6-3
SFTasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Sadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
7-5 6-3
QFDong-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-1 6-3
QFSeong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
7-6(12) 7-5
QFTasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFSadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
3-6 6-1 6-4
R16Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Minh Le (1) (USA)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
R16Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Keita Koyama (WC) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Zhe Li (CHN)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
Yaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)
Jun Kato (JPN)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
R16Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
Tetsuya Chaen (WC) (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
6-2 2-6 6-3
R16Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Tasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
6-3 6-1
R16Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R16Sadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Takanobu Fujii (WC) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hayato Furukawa (1) (JPN)Cheong-Eui Kim (12) (KOR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Toshiharu Kato (2) (JPN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Minh Le (3) (USA)Syrym Abdukhalikov (15) (KAZ)3-6 6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q1Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (10) (JPN)Shuang-Qiang Liang (4) (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Wan Gao (CHN)Katsushi Fukuda (5) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mao-Xin Gong (6) (CHN)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (16) (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ryo Nakagawa (JPN)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hayato Furukawa (1) (JPN)Sornsakol Supakit (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cheong-Eui Kim (12) (KOR)Kirati Siributwong (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Toshiharu Kato (2) (JPN)Seiya Toyota (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Kosuke Naruse (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Minh Le (3) (USA)Kensuke Goto (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Syrym Abdukhalikov (15) (KAZ)Keita Koyama (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shuang-Qiang Liang (4) (CHN)Naotaka Katou (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (10) (JPN)Tatsuya Arimatsu (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katsushi Fukuda (5) (JPN)Edward Seator (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wan Gao (CHN)Akito Higa (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mao-Xin Gong (6) (CHN)Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Weerapat Doakmaiklee (16) (THA)Diago Sakurai (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)Satoshi Yoshino (7) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Jun Kato (11) (JPN)6-3 1-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Bumpei Sato (JPN)Peng Gao (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryo Nakagawa (JPN)Masato Hatanaka (13) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hayato Furukawa (1) (JPN)Dae-Dong Lee (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sornsakol Supakit (THA)Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kirati Siributwong (THA)Isaac Frost (AUS)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cheong-Eui Kim (12) (KOR)Takekazu Longhi (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Toshiharu Kato (2) (JPN)Yusuke Iwahashi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seiya Toyota (JPN)Yoshitaka Masuda (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kosuke Naruse (WC) (JPN)Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Chul-Hee Lee (14) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Minh Le (3) (USA)Yusuke Kashiwa (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kensuke Goto (JPN)Takanobu Fujii (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Keita Koyama (JPN)Isao Miyoshi (WC) (JPN)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Syrym Abdukhalikov (15) (KAZ)Tetsushi Tsuchiya (JPN)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Shuang-Qiang Liang (4) (CHN)Takanobu Nishio (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Naotaka Katou (WC) (JPN)Masayoshi Tomita (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tatsuya Arimatsu (JPN)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (10) (JPN)Kanagaraj Balakrishnan (MAS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Katsushi Fukuda (5) (JPN)Mizuto Fujita (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edward Seator (GBR)Hijiri Kaneko (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wan Gao (CHN)Yusuke Nakagawa (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Akito Higa (JPN)Wei-Guang Yang (9) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mao-Xin Gong (6) (CHN)Tatsuro Sakaguchi (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN)Terunobu Morimoto (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diago Sakurai (JPN)Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Weerapat Doakmaiklee (16) (THA)Koki Matsunaga (WC) (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Yoshino (7) (JPN)Yoshiyuki Hoshino (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)Ryo Oki (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Ryosuke Ohashi (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jun Kato (11) (JPN)Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bumpei Sato (JPN)Naoki Arimoto (8) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peng Gao (CHN)Kenta Kajiyama (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryo Nakagawa (JPN)Leon Frost (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Masato Hatanaka (13) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Japan F1 Futures?