ATP Jamaica F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Jamaica F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Jamaica F8 Futures Event Details:

2002-06-10Hard
OutdoorNew Kingston, Jamaica
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Jamaica F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatias Boeker (2) (USA)Ryan Russell (WC) (JAM)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFRyan Russell (WC) (JAM)Adam Kennedy (7Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMatias Boeker (2) (USA)Kyle Porter (PR) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFRyan Russell (WC) (JAM)Will Farah-Lebar ()6-2 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAdam Kennedy (7Q) (AUS)Bo Hodge (4) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKyle Porter (PR) (USA)Michael Lang (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFMatias Boeker (2) (USA)Travis Parrott (LL) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Will Farah-Lebar ()Kepler Orellana (1) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ryan Russell (WC) (JAM)Jacob Adaktusson (5) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Bo Hodge (4) (USA)Kevin Sorensen (IRL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Adam Kennedy (7Q) (AUS)Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Lang (USA)Daniel Norberg (SWE)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Kyle Porter (PR) (USA)Luciano Vitullo (3LL) (ARG)6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Travis Parrott (LL) (USA)Igor Levine (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Matias Boeker (2) (USA)Jerry Makowski (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kepler Orellana (1) ()Nigel Mitten (Q) (CYM)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Will Farah-Lebar ()Martin Schulhauser (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ryan Russell (WC) (JAM)Matt Klinger (CAN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (5) (SWE)Stephan Timu (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Bo Hodge (4) (USA)Todd Widom (Q) (USA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kevin Sorensen (IRL)Dustin Brown (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita (Q) ()Wayne Odesnik (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam Kennedy (7Q) (AUS)Aivaras Balzekas (WC) (LAT)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Lang (USA)Juan-Felipe Yanez (6) (CHL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Norberg (SWE)Philippe Stark ()1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kyle Porter (PR) (USA)Scott Willinsky (Q) (JAM)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Luciano Vitullo (3LL) (ARG)Nicolas Boeker (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Travis Parrott (LL) (USA)Konstantin Harle Zettler (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Levine (RUS)Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (Q) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jerry Makowski (USA)Matthew Yeates (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matias Boeker (2) (USA)Keith From (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Boeker (ARG)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Matt Klinger (3) (CAN)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
6-4 1-6 6-2
SFNicolas Boeker (ARG)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Bo Hodge (1) (USA)
Kyle Porter (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFMatt Klinger (3) (CAN)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
Adam Kennedy (AUS)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFBo Hodge (1) (USA)
Kyle Porter (USA)
Chris Numbers (USA)
Bryon Weinberg (CAN)
6-4 6-2
QFNicolas Boeker (ARG)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Dustin Brown (WC) (GER)
Nigel Mitten (CYM)
6-2 3-6 6-3
QFMatt Klinger (3) (CAN)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
Ryan Moore (USA)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
6-4 6-4
QFAdam Kennedy (AUS)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
Konstantin Harle Zettler (GER)
Kevin Sorensen (IRL)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Bo Hodge (1) (USA)
Kyle Porter (USA)
Aivaras Balzekas (LAT)
Jakub Ondrias (SVK)
6-4 6-0
R16Chris Numbers (USA)
Bryon Weinberg (CAN)
Ryan Russell (WC) (JAM)
Stephan Timu (CAN)
6-4 6-0
R16Dustin Brown (WC) (GER)
Nigel Mitten (CYM)
Will Farah-Lebar (4) ()
Matthew Snyder (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Nicolas Boeker (ARG)
Travis Parrott (USA)
David Brady (LL) (AUS)
Ty Garrisson (USA)
7-5 6-0
R16Ryan Moore (USA)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
Lance Johnson (WC) (USA)
Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R16Matt Klinger (3) (CAN)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
Keith From (USA)
Michael Lang (USA)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
R16Konstantin Harle Zettler (GER)
Kevin Sorensen (IRL)
Andreas Hartmann (Q) ()
Philippe Stark ()
5-7 6-2 6-1
R16Adam Kennedy (AUS)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
Jacob Adaktusson (2) (SWE)
Daniel Norberg (SWE)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (9) (USA)Luciano Vitullo (1) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adam Kennedy (2) (AUS)Andreas Hartmann ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nigel Mitten (CYM)Ty Garrisson (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Scott Willinsky (4) (JAM)Thiago Gondim (BRA)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()Regnier Azevedo (5) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Konstantin Harle Zettler (6) (GER)David Brady (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Martin Schulhauser (CZE)Lukas Malik (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Todd Widom (USA)Travis Parrott (8) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luciano Vitullo (1) (ARG)Lance Johnson (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (9) (USA)Leon De Souza (JAM)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Adam Kennedy (2) (AUS)Jakub Ondrias (SVK)7-5 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Andreas Hartmann ()Andrew Ou (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nigel Mitten (CYM)Ryan Moore (3) (USA)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ty Garrisson (USA)Carlos Phillpotts (JAM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Scott Willinsky (4) (JAM)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Thiago Gondim (BRA)Ben Kronk (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Regnier Azevedo (5) (BRA)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()Dwane Lue-Shing (JAM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Konstantin Harle Zettler (6) (GER)Matthew Snyder (USA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2David Brady (AUS)Marc Pexa (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lukas Malik (CZE)Daniel Tjondronegoro (7) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martin Schulhauser (CZE)Stephen Lee (JAM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Travis Parrott (8) (USA)Davion Lewis (JAM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Todd Widom (USA)Davidson Kozlowski (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luciano Vitullo (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lance Johnson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leon De Souza (JAM)William Thwaites (JAM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Kennedy (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jakub Ondrias (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Hartmann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ou (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Moore (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nigel Mitten (CYM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ty Garrisson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Phillpotts (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (4) (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thiago Gondim (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Kronk (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Regnier Azevedo (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bryon Weinberg (CAN)Michael Samara (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dwane Lue-Shing (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Konstantin Harle Zettler (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Snyder (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marc Pexa (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Brady (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Tjondronegoro (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Malik (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephen Lee (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Schulhauser (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Travis Parrott (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Davion Lewis (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Todd Widom (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Davidson Kozlowski (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andreas Hartmann ()
Philippe Stark ()
Regnier Azevedo (BRA)
Thiago Gondim (BRA)
WO
Q2Andreas Hartmann ()
Philippe Stark ()
David Brady (AUS)
Ty Garrisson (USA)
6-3 4-6 7-6(6)
Q2Regnier Azevedo (BRA)
Thiago Gondim (BRA)
Lukas Malik (CZE)
Martin Schulhauser (CZE)
6-1 6-4


What's your opinion on the ATP Jamaica F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Jamaica F8 Futures?