ATP Jamaica F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Jamaica F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Jamaica F6 Futures Event Details:

2002-05-20Hard
OutdoorMontego Bay, Jamaica
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Jamaica F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKonstantinos Economidis (1WC) (GRE)Nikos Rovas (LL) (GRE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFKonstantinos Economidis (1WC) (GRE)James Sekulov (4Q) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFNikos Rovas (LL) (GRE)Felipe Parada (5) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFKonstantinos Economidis (1WC) (GRE)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJames Sekulov (4Q) (AUS)Jay Gooding (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFNikos Rovas (LL) (GRE)Kepler Orellana (3) (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFFelipe Parada (5) (CHI)Fred Hemmes (2) (NED)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Konstantinos Economidis (1WC) (GRE)Michal Ciszek (CAN)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)K.c. Corkery (8) (USA)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16James Sekulov (4Q) (AUS)Adam Kennedy (AUS)7-6(4) 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jay Gooding (AUS)David Sherwood (7) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikos Rovas (LL) (GRE)Matt Daly (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kepler Orellana (3) (VEN)Kiantki Thomas (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (5) (CHI)Luke Smith (SE) (AUS)6-4 0-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (2) (NED)Trevor Spracklin (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (1WC) (GRE)Nicholas Mcdonald (LL) (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Ciszek (CAN)Dustin Brown (WC) (JAM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)Rayne Russell (WC) (JAM)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32K.c. Corkery (8) (USA)Ryan Russell (WC) (JAM)6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Sekulov (4Q) (AUS)Oscar Posada (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Kennedy (AUS)Adam Baranowski (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jay Gooding (AUS)Nicolas Quesnel (Q) (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Sherwood (7) (GBR)Andrew Derer (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nikos Rovas (LL) (GRE)Rafael De Mesa (6) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matt Daly (Q) (USA)Sebastian Quintero (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kiantki Thomas (USA)Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kepler Orellana (3) (VEN)David J. Mullins (Q) (IRL)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (5) (CHI)Simon Larose (CAN)1-6 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Luke Smith (SE) (AUS)Jonathan Marray (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Trevor Spracklin (Q) (USA)Wayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (2) (NED)Rafael Abreu (Q) (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Marray (1) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
Simon Larose (2) (CAN)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
4-6 2-1 Retired
SFJonathan Marray (1) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
Michal Ciszek (CAN)
Sebastian Quintero (COL)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFSimon Larose (2) (CAN)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
Andrew Derer (AUS)
Adam Kennedy (AUS)
6-1 5-7 7-6(3)
QFJonathan Marray (1) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
Dietmar Rautenbach (WC) (CAN)
Ricky Twynam (CAN)
6-1 6-3
QFMichal Ciszek (CAN)
Sebastian Quintero (COL)
Jay Gooding (4) (AUS)
Luke Smith (AUS)
WO
QFAndrew Derer (AUS)
Adam Kennedy (AUS)
Mark Arrowsmith (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFSimon Larose (2) (CAN)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
Nicholas Mcdonald (RSA)
David J. Mullins (IRL)
6-2 6-1
R16Jonathan Marray (1) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
Dustin Brown (WC) (JAM)
Ryan Russell (JAM)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Dietmar Rautenbach (WC) (CAN)
Ricky Twynam (CAN)
Faybion Gordon (WC) (JAM)
Lance Johnson (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Jay Gooding (4) (AUS)
Luke Smith (AUS)
Steven Kane (USA)
Iphton Louis (HAI)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Michal Ciszek (CAN)
Sebastian Quintero (COL)
Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA)
Santiago Figueroa (CHI)
6-2 1-6 7-6(2)
R16Andrew Derer (AUS)
Adam Kennedy (AUS)
Thiago Gondim (BRA)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
6-4 1-6 6-1
R16Mark Arrowsmith (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
K.c. Corkery (3) (USA)
Rafael De Mesa (USA)
0-0 Retired
R16Nicholas Mcdonald (RSA)
David J. Mullins (IRL)
Rafael Abreu (VEN)
Oscar Posada (VEN)
1-6 6-4 6-2
R16Simon Larose (2) (CAN)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
James Sekulov (AUS)
3-6 7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Sekulov (1) (AUS)Angelo Vasilescu (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)Nikos Rovas (2) (GRE)1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Rafael Abreu (VEN)Nicholas Mcdonald (3) (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adam Baranowski (CAN)Iphton Louis (4) (HAI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Trevor Spracklin (USA)Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matt Daly (USA)Andrew Scorteanu (USA)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1David J. Mullins (IRL)Thiago Gondim (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Wayne Odesnik (USA)Brandon Fallon (USA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2James Sekulov (1) (AUS)Santiago Figueroa (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Angelo Vasilescu (CAN)J.j. Stewart (USA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikos Rovas (2) (GRE)Steven Kane (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)Faybion Gordon (JAM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Mcdonald (3) (RSA)Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Abreu (VEN)Lance Johnson (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Iphton Louis (4) (HAI)Mark Arrowsmith (USA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adam Baranowski (CAN)Ricky Twynam (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Trevor Spracklin (USA)Alessandro Gravina (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)Cary Rubin (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matt Daly (USA)Jason Torpey (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Scorteanu (USA)Michael Rubin (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thiago Gondim (BRA)Nigel Mitten (CAY)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David J. Mullins (IRL)Tyler Mayers (TRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Brandon Fallon (USA)Leon De Souza (JAM)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Odesnik (USA)Kirk Boland (JAM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Jamaica F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Jamaica F6 Futures?