ATP Jamaica F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Jamaica F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Jamaica F4 Futures Event Details:

2003-05-05Hard
OutdoorMontego Bay, Jamaica
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Jamaica F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Monaco (4) (ARG)Dmitri Sitak (5) (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFDmitri Sitak (5) (RUS)Adam Kennedy (3) (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJuan Monaco (4) (ARG)Adam Seri (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDmitri Sitak (5) (RUS)Sanjin Sadovich (Q) (CAN)6-7(4) 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAdam Kennedy (3) (AUS)Marc Urbainczyk (Q) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFJuan Monaco (4) (ARG)Trace Fielding (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAdam Seri (WC) (USA)Cary Franklin (PR) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sanjin Sadovich (Q) (CAN)Dustin Brown (DEU)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Dmitri Sitak (5) (RUS)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Adam Kennedy (3) (AUS)Gabriel Montilla (PRI)5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Marc Urbainczyk (Q) (USA)Shantanu Dhaka (WC) (IND)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Trace Fielding (USA)Goran Dragicevic (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Monaco (4) (ARG)Michal Ciszek (CAN)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Cary Franklin (PR) (USA)Ryan Russell (7) (JAM)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Adam Seri (WC) (USA)Nick Crowell (Q) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (DEU)Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (NLD)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sanjin Sadovich (Q) (CAN)Philipp Marx (DEU)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Kean Feeder (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (5) (RUS)Carlos Avellan (ECU)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Adam Kennedy (3) (AUS)Matt Klinger (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriel Montilla (PRI)Frederik Nielsen (DNK)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Shantanu Dhaka (WC) (IND)Ben Kronk (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc Urbainczyk (Q) (USA)Nenad Toroman (8) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Goran Dragicevic (Q) (USA)James Auckland (6) ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Trace Fielding (USA)Richard Montz (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michal Ciszek (CAN)Jamil Al Agba (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (4) (ARG)Brandon Fallon (Q) (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryan Russell (7) (JAM)Andrew Anderson (ZAF)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Cary Franklin (PR) (USA)Willem-Petrus Meyer ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nick Crowell (Q) (USA)Matt Daly (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam Seri (WC) (USA)Johan Du Randt (2) (ZAF)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Auckland (4) ()
Nenad Toroman (USA)
Andrew Anderson (2) (ZAF)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
6-3 3-6 6-4
SFJames Auckland (4) ()
Nenad Toroman (USA)
Nick Crowell (1WC) (USA)
Trace Fielding (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFAndrew Anderson (2) (ZAF)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Juan Monaco (ARG)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
6-2 6-2
QFNick Crowell (1WC) (USA)
Trace Fielding (USA)
Cary Franklin (USA)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
WO
QFJames Auckland (4) ()
Nenad Toroman (USA)
Eric Basica (USA)
Ben Kronk (USA)
6-2 7-5
QFJuan Monaco (ARG)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
Michal Ciszek (3) (CAN)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
6-3 6-4
QFAndrew Anderson (2) (ZAF)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Adam Kennedy (AUS)
Matt Klinger (CAN)
6-7(4) 7-6(2) 7-5
R16Nick Crowell (1WC) (USA)
Trace Fielding (USA)
Johan Du Randt (ZAF)
Ryan Moore (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Cary Franklin (USA)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16James Auckland (4) ()
Nenad Toroman (USA)
Rayne Russell (WC) (JAM)
Ryan Russell (JAM)
6-2 6-3
R16Eric Basica (USA)
Ben Kronk (USA)
Carlos Avellan (WC) (ECU)
Shantanu Dhaka (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan Monaco (ARG)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
Gilberto Alvarez (Q) (PRI)
Gabriel Montilla (PRI)
6-3 2-6 7-6(2)
R16Michal Ciszek (3) (CAN)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Kyle Kliegerman (USA)
Kile Sherry (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Adam Kennedy (AUS)
Matt Klinger (CAN)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Rasmus Norby (DNK)
6-1 7-6(1)
R16Andrew Anderson (2) (ZAF)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Dustin Brown (DEU)
Philipp Marx (DEU)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Urbainczyk (USA)Marcus Fluitt (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nick Crowell (USA)Dann Battistone (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Brandon Fallon (USA)Florian Nufer (DEU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sanjin Sadovich (10) (CAN)Scott Willinsky (4) (JAM)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kean Feeder (5) (USA)Pedro Gedda (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jamil Al Agba (6) (USA)Nathan Overholser (USA)5-7 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Goran Dragicevic (USA)Adrian Bohane (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matt Daly (8) (USA)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (12) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marcus Fluitt (USA)Philip Gubenco (1) (CAN)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc Urbainczyk (USA)Artem Sitak (11) (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dann Battistone (USA)Mark Arrowsmith (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nick Crowell (USA)Kile Sherry (14) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brandon Fallon (USA)Giunior Ghedina (3) (DEU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Florian Nufer (DEU)Cameron Ball (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Scott Willinsky (4) (JAM)Amod Wakalkar (IND)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sanjin Sadovich (10) (CAN)Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kean Feeder (5) (USA)Ashwat Sarohia (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pedro Gedda (BRA)Bjorn Munroe (BHS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jamil Al Agba (6) (USA)Damion Johnson (WC) (JAM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nathan Overholser (USA)Ethan Farbman (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adrian Bohane (USA)Eric Basica (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Goran Dragicevic (USA)Ryan Moore (15) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matt Daly (8) (USA)Rayne Russell (JAM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (12) (JPN)Pedro Silva (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philip Gubenco (1) (CAN)Jamal Parker (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marcus Fluitt (USA)Wagner Nascimento (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc Urbainczyk (USA)Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Artem Sitak (11) (NZL)Ryan Segelke (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mark Arrowsmith (USA)Rasmus Norby (2) (DNK)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dann Battistone (USA)Mark Leschly (DNK)3-6 6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nick Crowell (USA)Marvin Rolle (BHS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kile Sherry (14) (USA)Juan-Ignacio Cerda (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q3Giunior Ghedina (3) (DEU)Fotis Fotakis (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brandon Fallon (USA)Bjorn Simon ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cameron Ball (USA)Gideon Valkin ()7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Florian Nufer (DEU)Kyle Kliegerman (9) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (4) (JAM)Brian Battistone (USA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amod Wakalkar (IND)Adam Valkin ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)Ikponwmosa Amadin ()6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sanjin Sadovich (10) (CAN)Dillon Brozyna (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kean Feeder (5) (USA)Scott Crichlow (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ashwat Sarohia (USA)Dominic Stoeckler (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (BHS)Carl Thorsen (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Gedda (BRA)Marlon Gichie (16) (JAM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jamil Al Agba (6) (USA)Alexandru Muresan (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Damion Johnson (WC) (JAM)Glenroy Thompson (JAM)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ethan Farbman (HKG)Dax Hankerson (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nathan Overholser (USA)Alberto Sottocorno (13) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Adrian Bohane (USA)Ytai Abougzir (7) (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eric Basica (USA)Brandon Currie (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Goran Dragicevic (USA)Gilberto Alvarez (PRI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ryan Moore (15) (USA)Christopher Whitfield (JAM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matt Daly (8) (USA)Art Dyson (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rayne Russell (JAM)Chris Lamb (AUS)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Silva (BRA)Ricky Twynam (CAN)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (12) (JPN)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Philip Gubenco (1) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jamal Parker (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marcus Fluitt (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Wagner Nascimento (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marc Urbainczyk (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Segelke (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Artem Sitak (11) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rasmus Norby (2) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mark Arrowsmith (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mark Leschly (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dann Battistone (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marvin Rolle (BHS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nick Crowell (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Juan-Ignacio Cerda (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kile Sherry (14) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Giunior Ghedina (3) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fotis Fotakis (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bjorn Simon ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Brandon Fallon (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gideon Valkin ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Cameron Ball (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Florian Nufer (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kyle Kliegerman (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Scott Willinsky (4) (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Brian Battistone (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Adam Valkin ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Amod Wakalkar (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ikponwmosa Amadin ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dillon Brozyna (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sanjin Sadovich (10) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kean Feeder (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Scott Crichlow (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ashwat Sarohia (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dominic Stoeckler (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Carl Thorsen (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bjorn Munroe (BHS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pedro Gedda (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marlon Gichie (16) (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jamil Al Agba (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexandru Muresan (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Glenroy Thompson (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Damion Johnson (WC) (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ethan Farbman (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dax Hankerson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nathan Overholser (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alberto Sottocorno (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ytai Abougzir (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Adrian Bohane (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Brandon Currie (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eric Basica (USA)David Goldsmith (JAM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Goran Dragicevic (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gilberto Alvarez (PRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christopher Whitfield (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Moore (15) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matt Daly (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Art Dyson (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Chris Lamb (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rayne Russell (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ricky Twynam (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pedro Silva (BRA)Greg Norton (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (12) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gilberto Alvarez (1) (PRI)
Gabriel Montilla (PRI)
Brandon Currie (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BHS)
6-4 4-6 6-3
Q2Gilberto Alvarez (1) (PRI)
Gabriel Montilla (PRI)
Ytai Abougzir (USA)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Q2Brandon Currie (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BHS)
Daniel Homedes-Carballo (2WC) (ESP)
Alberto Sottocorno ()
6-4 7-5


What's your opinion on the ATP Jamaica F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Jamaica F4 Futures?