ATP Jamaica F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Jamaica F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Jamaica F4 Futures Event Details:

2003-05-05Hard
OutdoorMontego Bay, Jamaica
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Jamaica F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Monaco (4) (ARG)Dmitri Sitak (5) (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFDmitri Sitak (5) (RUS)Adam Kennedy (3) (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJuan Monaco (4) (ARG)Adam Seri (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDmitri Sitak (5) (RUS)Sanjin Sadovich (Q) (CAN)6-7(4) 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAdam Kennedy (3) (AUS)Marc Urbainczyk (Q) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan Monaco (4) (ARG)Trace Fielding (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdam Seri (WC) (USA)Cary Franklin (PR) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sanjin Sadovich (Q) (CAN)Dustin Brown (JAM)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dmitri Sitak (5) (RUS)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adam Kennedy (3) (AUS)Gabriel Montilla (PUR)5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Marc Urbainczyk (Q) (USA)Shantanu Dhaka (WC) (IND)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Trace Fielding (USA)Goran Dragicevic (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Monaco (4) (ARG)Michal Ciszek (CAN)7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Cary Franklin (PR) (USA)Ryan Russell (7) (JAM)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Seri (WC) (USA)Nick Crowell (Q) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (JAM)Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sanjin Sadovich (Q) (CAN)Philipp Marx (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Kean Feeder (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (5) (RUS)Carlos Avellan (ECU)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Kennedy (3) (AUS)Matt Klinger (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Montilla (PUR)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shantanu Dhaka (WC) (IND)Ben Kronk (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Urbainczyk (Q) (USA)Nenad Toroman (8) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Goran Dragicevic (Q) (USA)James Auckland (6) (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Trace Fielding (USA)Richard Montz (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Ciszek (CAN)Jamil Al Agba (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (4) (ARG)Brandon Fallon (Q) (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryan Russell (7) (JAM)Andrew Anderson (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cary Franklin (PR) (USA)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nick Crowell (Q) (USA)Matt Daly (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Seri (WC) (USA)Johan Du Randt (2) (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Auckland (4) (GBR)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
Andrew Anderson (2) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
6-3 3-6 6-4
SFJames Auckland (4) (GBR)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
Nick Crowell (1WC) (USA)
Trace Fielding (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFAndrew Anderson (2) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
6-2 6-2
QFNick Crowell (1WC) (USA)
Trace Fielding (USA)
Cary Franklin (USA)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
WO
QFJames Auckland (4) (GBR)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
Eric Basica (USA)
Ben Kronk (USA)
6-2 7-5
QFJuan Monaco (ARG)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
Michal Ciszek (3) (CAN)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
6-3 6-4
QFAndrew Anderson (2) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Adam Kennedy (AUS)
Matt Klinger (CAN)
6-7(4) 7-6(2) 7-5
R16Nick Crowell (1WC) (USA)
Trace Fielding (USA)
Johan Du Randt (RSA)
Ryan Moore (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Cary Franklin (USA)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16James Auckland (4) (GBR)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
Rayne Russell (WC) (JAM)
Ryan Russell (JAM)
6-2 6-3
R16Eric Basica (USA)
Ben Kronk (USA)
Carlos Avellan (WC) (ECU)
Shantanu Dhaka (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan Monaco (ARG)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
Gilberto Alvarez (Q) (PUR)
Gabriel Montilla (PUR)
6-3 2-6 7-6(2)
R16Michal Ciszek (3) (CAN)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Kyle Kliegerman (USA)
Kile Sherry (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Adam Kennedy (AUS)
Matt Klinger (CAN)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
6-1 7-6(1)
R16Andrew Anderson (2) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Urbainczyk (USA)Marcus Fluitt (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nick Crowell (USA)Dann Battistone (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Brandon Fallon (USA)Florian Nufer (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sanjin Sadovich (10) (CAN)Scott Willinsky (4) (JAM)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kean Feeder (5) (USA)Pedro Gedda (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jamil Al Agba (6) (USA)Nathan Overholser (USA)5-7 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Goran Dragicevic (USA)Adrian Bohane (IRL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matt Daly (8) (USA)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (12) (JPN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Fluitt (USA)Philip Gubenco (1) (CAN)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Urbainczyk (USA)Artem Sitak (11) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dann Battistone (USA)Mark Arrowsmith (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nick Crowell (USA)Kile Sherry (14) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brandon Fallon (USA)Giunior Ghedina (3) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Florian Nufer (GER)Cameron Ball (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Scott Willinsky (4) (JAM)Amod Wakalkar (IND)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sanjin Sadovich (10) (CAN)Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kean Feeder (5) (USA)Ashwat Sarohia (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Gedda (BRA)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jamil Al Agba (6) (USA)Damion Johnson (WC) (JAM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Overholser (USA)Ethan Farbman (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Bohane (IRL)Eric Basica (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Goran Dragicevic (USA)Ryan Moore (15) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matt Daly (8) (USA)Rayne Russell (JAM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (12) (JPN)Pedro Silva (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philip Gubenco (1) (CAN)Jamal Parker (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fluitt (USA)Wagner Nascimento (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Urbainczyk (USA)Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Artem Sitak (11) (RUS)Ryan Segelke (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Arrowsmith (USA)Rasmus Norby (2) (DEN)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dann Battistone (USA)Mark Leschly (DEN)3-6 6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nick Crowell (USA)Marvin Rolle (BAH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kile Sherry (14) (USA)Juan-Ignacio Cerda (WC) (CHI)WO[H2H]
Q3Giunior Ghedina (3) (ITA)Fotis Fotakis (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brandon Fallon (USA)Bjorn Simon (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cameron Ball (USA)Gideon Valkin (RSA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Florian Nufer (GER)Kyle Kliegerman (9) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (4) (JAM)Brian Battistone (USA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amod Wakalkar (IND)Adam Valkin (RSA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)Ikponwmosa Amadin (NGR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sanjin Sadovich (10) (CAN)Dillon Brozyna (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kean Feeder (5) (USA)Scott Crichlow (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ashwat Sarohia (USA)Dominic Stoeckler (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (BAH)Carl Thorsen (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Gedda (BRA)Marlon Gichie (16) (JAM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jamil Al Agba (6) (USA)Alexandru Muresan (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Damion Johnson (WC) (JAM)Glenroy Thompson (JAM)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ethan Farbman (USA)Dax Hankerson (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Overholser (USA)Alberto Sottocorno (13) (BOL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Adrian Bohane (IRL)Ytai Abougzir (7) (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eric Basica (USA)Brandon Currie (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goran Dragicevic (USA)Gilberto Alvarez (PUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Moore (15) (USA)Christopher Whitfield (JAM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matt Daly (8) (USA)Art Dyson (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rayne Russell (JAM)Chris Lamb (AUS)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Silva (BRA)Ricky Twynam (CAN)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (12) (JPN)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Philip Gubenco (1) (CAN)Bye
Q4Jamal Parker (USA)Bye
Q4Marcus Fluitt (USA)Bye
Q4Wagner Nascimento (BRA)Bye
Q4Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)Bye
Q4Marc Urbainczyk (USA)Bye
Q4Ryan Segelke (USA)Bye
Q4Artem Sitak (11) (RUS)Bye
Q4Rasmus Norby (2) (DEN)Bye
Q4Mark Arrowsmith (USA)Bye
Q4Mark Leschly (DEN)Bye
Q4Dann Battistone (USA)Bye
Q4Marvin Rolle (BAH)Bye
Q4Nick Crowell (USA)Bye
Q4Juan-Ignacio Cerda (WC) (CHI)Bye
Q4Kile Sherry (14) (USA)Bye
Q4Giunior Ghedina (3) (ITA)Bye
Q4Fotis Fotakis (AUS)Bye
Q4Bjorn Simon (GER)Bye
Q4Brandon Fallon (USA)Bye
Q4Gideon Valkin (RSA)Bye
Q4Cameron Ball (USA)Bye
Q4Florian Nufer (GER)Bye
Q4Kyle Kliegerman (9) (USA)Bye
Q4Scott Willinsky (4) (JAM)Bye
Q4Brian Battistone (USA)Bye
Q4Adam Valkin (RSA)Bye
Q4Amod Wakalkar (IND)Bye
Q4Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)Bye
Q4Ikponwmosa Amadin (NGR)Bye
Q4Dillon Brozyna (USA)Bye
Q4Sanjin Sadovich (10) (CAN)Bye
Q4Kean Feeder (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Scott Crichlow (USA)Bye
Q4Ashwat Sarohia (USA)Bye
Q4Dominic Stoeckler (SUI)Bye
Q4Carl Thorsen (USA)Bye
Q4Bjorn Munroe (BAH)Bye
Q4Pedro Gedda (BRA)Bye
Q4Marlon Gichie (16) (JAM)Bye
Q4Jamil Al Agba (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Alexandru Muresan (ROU)Bye
Q4Glenroy Thompson (JAM)Bye
Q4Damion Johnson (WC) (JAM)Bye
Q4Ethan Farbman (USA)Bye
Q4Dax Hankerson (USA)Bye
Q4Nathan Overholser (USA)Bye
Q4Alberto Sottocorno (13) (BOL)Bye
Q4Ytai Abougzir (7) (USA)Bye
Q4Adrian Bohane (IRL)Bye
Q4Brandon Currie (USA)Bye
Q4Eric Basica (USA)David Goldsmith (JAM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Goran Dragicevic (USA)Bye
Q4Gilberto Alvarez (PUR)Bye
Q4Christopher Whitfield (JAM)Bye
Q4Ryan Moore (15) (USA)Bye
Q4Matt Daly (8) (USA)Bye
Q4Art Dyson (CAN)Bye
Q4Chris Lamb (AUS)Bye
Q4Rayne Russell (JAM)Bye
Q4Ricky Twynam (CAN)Bye
Q4Pedro Silva (BRA)Greg Norton (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)Bye
Q4Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (12) (JPN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Jamaica F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Jamaica F4 Futures?