ATP Jamaica F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Jamaica F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Jamaica F2 Futures Event Details:

2002-04-15Hard
OutdoorMontego Bay, Jamaica
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Jamaica F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Quintero (4) (COL)Tres Davis (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMichael Quintero (4) (COL)Felipe Parada (7) (CHL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFTres Davis (USA)Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFFelipe Parada (7) (CHL)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMichael Quintero (4) (COL)Cary Franklin (USA)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFTres Davis (USA)Kepler Orellana (6) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFNicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Gilles Muller (1Q) (LUX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (7) (CHL)Philipp Hammer (GER)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (4) (COL)Ryan Russell (WC) (JAM)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Cary Franklin (USA)Roman Valent (8) (SUI)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Kepler Orellana (6) ()Luke Smith (LL) (AUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tres Davis (USA)Eduardo Bohrer (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Dudi Sela (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Julio Peralta (2) (CHL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (1Q) (LUX)Scott Willinsky (WC) (JAM)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Jay Gooding (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Philipp Hammer (GER)Andrea Fantechi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (7) (CHL)Philip Gubenco (CAN)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (4) (COL)Juan-Felipe Yanez (Q) (CHL)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryan Russell (WC) (JAM)Doug Root (USA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Cary Franklin (USA)Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Roman Valent (8) (SUI)Dominik Meffert (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Kepler Orellana (6) ()Julien Cassaigne (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Luke Smith (LL) (AUS)Dustin Brown (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduardo Bohrer (Q) (BRA)Daniel Lesske (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tres Davis (USA)Fred Hemmes (3) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (Q) (ISR)Ronald Dueller (5) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Diego Ayala (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julio Peralta (2) (CHL)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTres Davis (3) (USA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Thierry Guardiola (FRA)
6-1 4-6 6-3
SFTres Davis (3) (USA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Jacob Adaktusson (Q) (SWE)
Nicholas Mcdonald ()
7-6(7) 4-6 6-2
SFNicolas Devilder (FRA)
Thierry Guardiola (FRA)
Gwaneal Gueit (2) (FRA)
Doug Root (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFJacob Adaktusson (Q) (SWE)
Nicholas Mcdonald ()
Andrew Derer (AUS)
Fred Hemmes (NLD)
7-5 7-6(4)
QFTres Davis (3) (USA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Leif Meineke (GER)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFNicolas Devilder (FRA)
Thierry Guardiola (FRA)
Dustin Brown (WC) (GER)
Daniel Puttkammer ()
7-6(14) 6-2
QFGwaneal Gueit (2) (FRA)
Doug Root (USA)
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-3 6-2
R16Andrew Derer (AUS)
Fred Hemmes (NLD)
Diego Ayala (1) (USA)
Scott Eddins (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Jacob Adaktusson (Q) (SWE)
Nicholas Mcdonald ()
Philipp Hammer (GER)
Daniel Lesske (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Tres Davis (3) (USA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (WC) (USA)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
6-4 6-4
R16Dominik Meffert (GER)
Leif Meineke (GER)
Felipe Parada (CHL)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
7-5 5-7 7-6(3)
R16Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Thierry Guardiola (FRA)
Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
6-3 2-6 6-3
R16Dustin Brown (WC) (GER)
Daniel Puttkammer ()
Stephane Bohli (4) (SUI)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
WO
R16Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Jay Gooding (AUS)
Luke Smith (AUS)
3-6 7-5 6-2
R16Gwaneal Gueit (2) (FRA)
Doug Root (USA)
Julien Cassaigne (WC) (FRA)
Ryan Russell (JAM)
6-4 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gilles Muller (1) (LUX)Ytai Abougzir (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diego Ayala (2) (USA)Nicholas Mcdonald ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jay Gooding (3) (AUS)John Thivolle (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Devilder (11) (FRA)Luke Smith (4) (AUS)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Juan-Felipe Yanez (5) (CHL)Matt Daly (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Dudi Sela (16) (ISR)Thierry Guardiola (6) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Bohrer (7) (BRA)Stephane Bohli (10) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dominik Meffert (13) (GER)Diego Ollague (ECU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gilles Muller (1) (LUX)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ytai Abougzir (USA)Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diego Ayala (2) (USA)Rayne Russell (JAM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Mcdonald ()Ruben Fernandez-Gil (9) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jay Gooding (3) (AUS)David J. Mullins (IRL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2John Thivolle (FRA)Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luke Smith (4) (AUS)Igor Ibrisbegovic (BIH)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (11) (FRA)Ricky Twynam (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan-Felipe Yanez (5) (CHL)Vincent Mackey (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matt Daly (USA)Trevor Spracklin (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thierry Guardiola (6) (FRA)Paul Capdeville (CHL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dudi Sela (16) (ISR)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bohrer (7) (BRA)Nigel Mitten (CYM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stephane Bohli (10) (SUI)Matej Bocko (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diego Ollague (ECU)Andrew Derer (8) (AUS)2-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Dominik Meffert (13) (GER)Kevin Larock (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gilles Muller (1) (LUX)Mirko Schwindt ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Shannon Nettle (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)Alex Fridzon (VEN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ytai Abougzir (USA)Scott Eddins (15) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego Ayala (2) (USA)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rayne Russell (JAM)Mariano Castillo (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Mcdonald ()Alejandro Falla (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ruben Fernandez-Gil (9) (ESP)Steven Kane (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jay Gooding (3) (AUS)Will Farah-Lebar ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3David J. Mullins (IRL)Shane Stone (TTO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (USA)Andrew Scorteanu (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3John Thivolle (FRA)Leif Meineke (12) (GER)2-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luke Smith (4) (AUS)Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)6-7(5) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Igor Ibrisbegovic (BIH)Matthew Fells (GBR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ricky Twynam (CAN)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (11) (FRA)Daniel Puttkammer ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Yanez (5) (CHL)Atsufumi Yoshikawa (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vincent Mackey (USA)Olivier Grignard (BEL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matt Daly (USA)Denis Zivkovic (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Trevor Spracklin (USA)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (14) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thierry Guardiola (6) (FRA)Daniel Ramirez-Lenero (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paul Capdeville (CHL)Andre Santos (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (BRA)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dudi Sela (16) (ISR)Brad Weston (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bohrer (7) (BRA)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nigel Mitten (CYM)Darius Craton (CAN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (SVK)Andrew Irving (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephane Bohli (10) (SUI)Scotty Scott (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Derer (8) (AUS)Francois Schouckens (BEL)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diego Ollague (ECU)Santiago Figueroa ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin Larock (BEL)Mark Arrowsmith (USA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Dominik Meffert (13) (GER)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gilles Muller (1) (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mirko Schwindt ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Shannon Nettle (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alex Fridzon (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ytai Abougzir (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Scott Eddins (15) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Diego Ayala (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rayne Russell (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mariano Castillo (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicholas Mcdonald ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Falla (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Steven Kane (USA)Tony Ro (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ruben Fernandez-Gil (9) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jay Gooding (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Will Farah-Lebar ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Shane Stone (TTO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David J. Mullins (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrew Scorteanu (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4John Thivolle (FRA)Matthew Sabo (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Leif Meineke (12) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luke Smith (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Igor Ibrisbegovic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matthew Fells (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ricky Twynam (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Puttkammer ()Jessie Koti ()5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Devilder (11) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Juan-Felipe Yanez (5) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Atsufumi Yoshikawa (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vincent Mackey (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Olivier Grignard (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matt Daly (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Denis Zivkovic (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Trevor Spracklin (USA)Josip Rupina ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (14) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Thierry Guardiola (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Ramirez-Lenero (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andre Santos (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paul Capdeville (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sergio Bruni (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andre Ghem (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Brad Weston (AUS)Dax Hankerson (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Dudi Sela (16) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Bohrer (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gilles Kremer (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nigel Mitten (CYM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Darius Craton (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrew Irving (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matej Bocko (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Scotty Scott (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stephane Bohli (10) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrew Derer (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Francois Schouckens (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Diego Ollague (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Santiago Figueroa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mark Arrowsmith (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kevin Larock (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dominik Meffert (13) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jacob Adaktusson (2) (SWE)
Nicholas Mcdonald ()
Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
6-1 5-7 6-4
Q2Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
Alejandro Falla (1) (COL)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
2-6 6-3 6-4
Q2Jacob Adaktusson (2) (SWE)
Nicholas Mcdonald ()
Sergio Bruni (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
7-5 6-0