ATP Jamaica F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Jamaica F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Jamaica F2 Futures Event Details:

2000-10-16Clay
OutdoorNegril, Jamaica
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Jamaica F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Andersson (8) (SWE)Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
SFPavel Snobel (1) (CZE)Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
SFDaniel Andersson (8) (SWE)Johan Ortegren (4) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPavel Snobel (1) (CZE)Miha Gregorc (7) (SLO)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
QFNicolas Todero (6) (ARG)Tomasz Boniecki (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJohan Ortegren (4) (SWE)Alejandro Asta (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Andersson (8) (SWE)Jon Hedman (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)Jermaine Smith (WC) (JAM)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Miha Gregorc (7) (SLO)Rafael de Mesa (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomasz Boniecki (POL)Marcus Fluitt (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)Thomas Blake (USA)4-6 6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Alejandro Asta (Q) (ARG)Shane Stone (Q) (TTO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Johan Ortegren (4) (SWE)Will Farah-Lebar (LL) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Andersson (8) (SWE)Luka Gregorc (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jon Hedman (Q) (SWE)Scott Willinsky (WC) (JAM)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)Timo Nigri (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jermaine Smith (WC) (JAM)Kevron Bennett (WC) (JAM)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Rafael de Mesa (USA)Alberto Francis (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Miha Gregorc (7) (SLO)Andrew Painter (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomasz Boniecki (POL)Mark Merklein (3) (BHS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcus Fluitt (USA)Ezequiel Nastari ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Blake (USA)Robert Samuelsson (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)Johan Kareld (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Asta (Q) (ARG)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (5) (CUB)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Shane Stone (Q) (TTO)Denis Peschek ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Will Farah-Lebar (LL) ()Kiantki Thomas (Q) (USA)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Johan Ortegren (4) (SWE)Jan Hajek (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Andersson (8) (SWE)Ryan Russell (JAM)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Luka Gregorc (Q) (SLO)K. J. Weiss (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Scott Willinsky (WC) (JAM)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)7-6(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jon Hedman (Q) (SWE)Diego Ayala (2) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThomas Blake (1) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Timo Nigri (GER)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
4-6 6-3 6-2
SFThomas Blake (1) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Jon Hedman (Q) (SWE)
Johan Kareld (SWE)
6-1 6-4
SFTimo Nigri (GER)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
Andrew Painter (4) (AUS)
Shane Stone (TTO)
6-2 6-4
QFThomas Blake (1) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Alberto Francis (USA)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFJon Hedman (Q) (SWE)
Johan Kareld (SWE)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (3) (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
6-3 6-4
QFAndrew Painter (4) (AUS)
Shane Stone (TTO)
Daniel Andersson (SWE)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
QFTimo Nigri (GER)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
Marcus Fluitt (2) (USA)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Thomas Blake (1) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Rafael de Mesa (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Alberto Francis (USA)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
Kevron Bennett (WC) (JAM)
Stephen Reilly (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Sandor Martinez-Breijo (3) (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Daniel Montes De Oca (URU)
Juan-Carlos Parker (PER)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Jon Hedman (Q) (SWE)
Johan Kareld (SWE)
Carl-Henry Barthold (WC) ()
Elvis Henry (JAM)
6-1 6-2
R16Daniel Andersson (SWE)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
6-2 6-4
R16Andrew Painter (4) (AUS)
Shane Stone (TTO)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-4 6-7(6) 7-5
R16Timo Nigri (GER)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
Jermaine Smith (JAM)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
3-6 7-5 6-0
R16Marcus Fluitt (2) (USA)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
Tyler Mayers (WC) ()
Dane Vernon (JAM)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jon Hedman (1) (SWE)Marek Velicka (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luka Gregorc (SLO)Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kiantki Thomas (3) (USA)Eduard Kranjcevic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Timo Nigri (GER)Will Farah-Lebar (4) ()3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Asta (5) (ARG)Daniel Puttkammer ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alberto Francis (6) (USA)Iverson Barros (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shane Stone (7) (TTO)Gordon Uehling (9) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jan Hajek (8) (CZE)Walid Jallali (10) (TUN)0-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jon Hedman (1) (SWE)Nicholas Quatrochl (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marek Velicka (CZE)Ben Ashford (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luka Gregorc (SLO)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (2) (CUB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)Tyler Mayers ()6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kiantki Thomas (3) (USA)Chuck Tille (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eduard Kranjcevic ()Bryan Ellis (JAM)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Will Farah-Lebar (4) ()Luis Garcia-De Quevedo Vachez (MEX)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Timo Nigri (GER)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Asta (5) (ARG)Pedro Caniza ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Puttkammer ()Andreas Rydberg (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alberto Francis (6) (USA)Elvis Henry (JAM)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iverson Barros (BRA)Dane Vernon (JAM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shane Stone (7) (TTO)Matthew Sabo (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gordon Uehling (9) (USA)Kevin Simms (JAM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jan Hajek (8) (CZE)Ronald Nano (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Walid Jallali (10) (TUN)Devon Gordon (JAM)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jon Hedman (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Quatrochl (USA)Carl-Henry Barthold ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ben Ashford (GBR)Richard Dickenson (JAM)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marek Velicka (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (2) (CUB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tyler Mayers ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)Stephen Reilly (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kiantki Thomas (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chuck Tille (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduard Kranjcevic ()Ryan Moseley ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bryan Ellis (JAM)Rayne Russell (JAM)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Will Farah-Lebar (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Garcia-De Quevedo Vachez (MEX)Henry Del Campo (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timo Nigri (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Asta (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Caniza ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Rydberg (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Puttkammer ()Steve Beckford (JAM)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Francis (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elvis Henry (JAM)Art Dyson (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dane Vernon (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iverson Barros (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shane Stone (7) (TTO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Sabo (USA)Earl Williams (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kevin Simms (JAM)Neil Daley (JAM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gordon Uehling (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Hajek (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ronald Nano (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Devon Gordon (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Walid Jallali (10) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jon Hedman (2) (SWE)
Johan Kareld (SWE)
Tomasz Boniecki (1) (POL)
Luis Garcia-De Quevedo Vachez (MEX)
6-4 6-4
Q2Tomasz Boniecki (1) (POL)
Luis Garcia-De Quevedo Vachez (MEX)
Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Ezequiel Nastari ()
6-1 7-5
Q2Jon Hedman (2) (SWE)
Johan Kareld (SWE)
Richard Dickenson (WC) (JAM)
Ryan Moseley ()
6-1 6-1