ATP Jamaica F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Jamaica F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Jamaica F22 Futures Event Details:

2002-12-16Hard
OutdoorTrelawny, Jamaica
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Jamaica F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJean-Julien Rojer (5) (NLD)Dustin Brown (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDustin Brown (GER)Frank Moser (6) (GER)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFJean-Julien Rojer (5) (NLD)Dmitri Sitak (8) (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFDustin Brown (GER)Kevin Sorensen (LL) (IRL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFFrank Moser (6) (GER)Hamid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDmitri Sitak (8) (RUS)Alan Mackin (3) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFJean-Julien Rojer (5) (NLD)Matt Klinger (LL) (CAN)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Kevin Sorensen (LL) (IRL)Aaron Talarico (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (GER)Raven Klaasen (7) (RSA)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Hamid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)Gerald Bremond (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Frank Moser (6) (GER)Michael Birzon (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Dmitri Sitak (8) (RUS)Ytai Abougzir (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alan Mackin (3) ()Gilles Kremer (Q) (LUX)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jean-Julien Rojer (5) (NLD)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Matt Klinger (LL) (CAN)Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (LL) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Aaron Talarico (LL) (USA)Kile Sherry (LL) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kevin Sorensen (LL) (IRL)Arnaud Delgado (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (GER)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (7) (RSA)Nathan Zeder (LL) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hamid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)Brandon Kramer (LL) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gerald Bremond (LL) (FRA)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Birzon (WC) (USA)Bjorn Munroe (Q) (BHS)6-0 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Frank Moser (6) (GER)Kyle Kliegerman (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (8) (RUS)Cary Franklin (LL) (USA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Ytai Abougzir (Q) (USA)Torsten Popp (SE) (GER)3-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Gilles Kremer (Q) (LUX)Philipp Marx (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (3) ()Adrian Bohane (Q) (USA)4-6 6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jean-Julien Rojer (5) (NLD)Scott Willinsky (WC) (JAM)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (CRO)Ryan Russell (JAM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (LL) (USA)Michael Kosta (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Matt Klinger (LL) (CAN)Dmitri Lomakin (2LL) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJean-Julien Rojer (2) (NLD)
Ryan Russell (JAM)
Bjorn Munroe (BHS)
Matthew Rutherford (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFBjorn Munroe (BHS)
Matthew Rutherford (USA)
Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
WO
SFJean-Julien Rojer (2) (NLD)
Ryan Russell (JAM)
Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Michael Kosta (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFIvan Cerovic (1) (CRO)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Kyle Kliegerman (USA)
Nathan Zeder (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFBjorn Munroe (BHS)
Matthew Rutherford (USA)
Michael Birzon (USA)
Aaron Talarico (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
QFRaven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Michael Kosta (USA)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFJean-Julien Rojer (2) (NLD)
Ryan Russell (JAM)
Kevin Sorensen (IRL)
Louk Sorensen (IRL)
6-2 6-2
R16Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Bye
R16Kyle Kliegerman (USA)
Nathan Zeder (USA)
Scott Crichlow (USA)
Ala Tehrani (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Bjorn Munroe (BHS)
Matthew Rutherford (USA)
Gilles Kremer (4) (LUX)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Michael Birzon (USA)
Aaron Talarico (USA)
Ytai Abougzir (USA)
Adrian Bohane (USA)
WO
R16Dustin Brown (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Michael Kosta (USA)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
WO
R16Kevin Sorensen (IRL)
Louk Sorensen (IRL)
Gerald Bremond (FRA)
Arnaud Delgado (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Jean-Julien Rojer (2) (NLD)
Ryan Russell (JAM)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bjorn Munroe (BHS)Matt Klinger (1) (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Arnaud Delgado (FRA)Cary Franklin (2) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gilles Kremer (LUX)Kevin Sorensen (3) (IRL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adrian Bohane (USA)Aaron Talarico (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kyle Kliegerman (11) (USA)Kile Sherry (USA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ytai Abougzir (10) (USA)Nathan Zeder (6) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hamid Mirzadeh (7) (USA)Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (9) (USA)6-7(1) 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Michael Kosta (8) (USA)Dmitri Lomakin (12) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matt Klinger (1) (CAN)Josh Goodall ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Munroe (BHS)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cary Franklin (2) (USA)Scott Crichlow (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Delgado (FRA)Louk Sorensen (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kevin Sorensen (3) (IRL)Robin Hagan (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gilles Kremer (LUX)Sam Warner (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adrian Bohane (USA)Brandon Kramer (4) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aaron Talarico (USA)Gerald Bremond (13) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kile Sherry (USA)Scott Willinsky (5) (JAM)WO[H2H]
Q2Kyle Kliegerman (11) (USA)Peter Shaw (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nathan Zeder (6) (USA)Luke Steere (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ytai Abougzir (10) (USA)Nick Tzekos (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hamid Mirzadeh (7) (USA)Kevin Kahn (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (9) (USA)Dane Vernon (JAM)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Michael Kosta (8) (USA)Yussuf Migoko (JAM)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Lomakin (12) (RUS)Ryan Fleming (USA)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Matt Klinger (1) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josh Goodall ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (BHS)Damion Johnson (WC) (JAM)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cary Franklin (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Crichlow (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louk Sorensen (IRL)Christopher Morris (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Delgado (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Sorensen (3) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robin Hagan (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gilles Kremer (LUX)Matthew Rutherford (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sam Warner (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brandon Kramer (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Bohane (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aaron Talarico (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gerald Bremond (13) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (5) (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kile Sherry (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Shaw (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kyle Kliegerman (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nathan Zeder (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luke Steere (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Tzekos (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ytai Abougzir (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hamid Mirzadeh (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Kahn (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dane Vernon (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Kosta (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yussuf Migoko (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Fleming (USA)Ala Tehrani (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Lomakin (12) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]