ATP Jamaica F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Jamaica F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Jamaica F1 Futures Event Details:

2002-04-08Hard
OutdoorKingston, Jamaica
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Jamaica F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKepler Orellana (5) ()Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFKepler Orellana (5) ()Julien Cassaigne (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFRoman Valent (Q) (SUI)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)7-6(2) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJulien Cassaigne (FRA)Philip Gubenco (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFKepler Orellana (5) ()Yohny Romero ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)6-1 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFRoman Valent (Q) (SUI)Dudi Sela (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Dustin Brown (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Philip Gubenco (CAN)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yohny Romero ()Dominik Meffert (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Kepler Orellana (5) ()Tres Davis (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Daniel Lesske (7) (GER)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)John Thivolle (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)Cary Franklin (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (Q) (ISR)Julio Peralta (2) (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Gilles Muller (1) (LUX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (WC) (GER)Scott Eddins (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)Matt Daly (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Philip Gubenco (CAN)Felipe Parada (6) (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominik Meffert (Q) (GER)Fred Hemmes (3) (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Yohny Romero ()Vincent Mackey (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tres Davis (USA)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (Q) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Kepler Orellana (5) ()Jermaine Smith (WC) (JAM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Lesske (7) (GER)Scott Willinsky (WC) (JAM)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Ryan Russell (WC) (JAM)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Nicholas Mcdonald (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32John Thivolle (LL) (FRA)Philipp Hammer (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Cary Franklin (USA)Gwaneal Gueit (8) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (Q) (ISR)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Julio Peralta (2) (CHL)Ytai Abougzir (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTres Davis (2) (USA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Cary Franklin (USA)
4-6 6-3 7-6(1)
SFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Cary Franklin (USA)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-1 6-1
SFTres Davis (2) (USA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Stephane Bohli (3) (SUI)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
6-2 6-0
QFMarcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Felipe Parada (CHL)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
2-6 6-2 6-4
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Cary Franklin (USA)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Gilles Kremer (LUX)
6-2 6-2
QFStephane Bohli (3) (SUI)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
6-4 6-3
QFTres Davis (2) (USA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Jermaine Smith (WC) (JAM)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
6-3 2-1 Retired
R16Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Scott Eddins (1) (USA)
Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Felipe Parada (CHL)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
Julien Cassaigne (WC) (FRA)
Ryan Russell (JAM)
2-6 6-2 6-0
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Cary Franklin (USA)
Fred Hemmes (4) (NLD)
Daniel Lesske (GER)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Gilles Kremer (LUX)
Ytai Abougzir (Q) (USA)
Charlton Eagle (AUS)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (USA)
Nicholas Mcdonald ()
6-3 6-3
R16Stephane Bohli (3) (SUI)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Dustin Brown (WC) (GER)
Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)
6-1 6-4
R16Jermaine Smith (WC) (JAM)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
Philipp Hammer (GER)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Tres Davis (2) (USA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Leif Meineke (GER)
4-6 6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matt Daly (USA)John Thivolle (11) (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vincent Mackey (9) (USA)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dominik Meffert (3) (GER)Luis-Felipe Noriega (16) (PER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (4) (ESP)Marcos Baghdatis (14) (CYP)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Scott Eddins (5) (USA)Ytai Abougzir (12) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Roman Valent (6) (SUI)Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (13) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dudi Sela (7) (ISR)Paul Capdeville (15) (CHL)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Mcdonald (8) ()Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matt Daly (USA)Juan-Felipe Yanez (1) (CHL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2John Thivolle (11) (FRA)Dominic Pagon (JAM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andre Ghem (BRA)Leif Meineke (2) (GER)6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Vincent Mackey (9) (USA)Santiago Figueroa ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominik Meffert (3) (GER)Atsufumi Yoshikawa (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luis-Felipe Noriega (16) (PER)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (4) (ESP)Trevor Spracklin (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcos Baghdatis (14) (CYP)Mark Arrowsmith (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Scott Eddins (5) (USA)Dax Hankerson (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ytai Abougzir (12) (USA)Andrew Scorteanu (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Roman Valent (6) (SUI)Jessie Koti ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (13) (USA)Mariano Castillo (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dudi Sela (7) (ISR)Pavel Daron (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paul Capdeville (15) (CHL)Kevin Larock (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Mcdonald (8) ()David J. Mullins (IRL)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gilles Kremer (LUX)Sergio Bruni (10) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Yanez (1) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matt Daly (USA)Rayne Russell (JAM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominic Pagon (JAM)Peter Snr. Carpenter (USA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3John Thivolle (11) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leif Meineke (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (BRA)Fitzroy House (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Santiago Figueroa ()Damion Johnson (JAM)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vincent Mackey (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Meffert (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Atsufumi Yoshikawa (JPN)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Dwayne Douglas (JAM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luis-Felipe Noriega (16) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Trevor Spracklin (USA)Phillip Williams (JAM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mark Arrowsmith (USA)Olivier Grignard (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcos Baghdatis (14) (CYP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Eddins (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dax Hankerson (USA)Otis Johnson (JAM)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrew Scorteanu (USA)Andrew Irving (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ytai Abougzir (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roman Valent (6) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessie Koti ()Alex Fridzon (VEN)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariano Castillo (ARG)Davion Lewis (JAM)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (13) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dudi Sela (7) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavel Daron (CZE)David Goldsmith (JAM)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kevin Larock (BEL)Francois Schouckens (BEL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Capdeville (15) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Mcdonald (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David J. Mullins (IRL)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gilles Kremer (LUX)Darius Craton (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergio Bruni (10) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ytai Abougzir (USA)
Charlton Eagle (AUS)
Sergio Bruni (1) (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
6-1 7-5
Q2Sergio Bruni (1) (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Gabriel Gonzalez (ARG)
Olivier Grignard (BEL)
6-4 6-2
Q2Ytai Abougzir (USA)
Charlton Eagle (AUS)
Alex Fridzon (VEN)
Yohny Romero ()
6-3 6-1