ATP Jamaica F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Jamaica F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Jamaica F11 Futures Event Details:

2002-07-22Hard
OutdoorMontego Bay, Jamaica
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Jamaica F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrandon Wagner (SE) (USA)Julien Cassaigne (2) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFBrandon Wagner (SE) (USA)Manoj Mahadevan (IND)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJulien Cassaigne (2) (FRA)Gabriel Montilla (8) (PRI)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFManoj Mahadevan (IND)Dustin Brown (GER)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
QFBrandon Wagner (SE) (USA)Travis Parrott (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFGabriel Montilla (8) (PRI)Rafael de Mesa (3) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJulien Cassaigne (2) (FRA)Lesley Joseph (7) (USA)6-3 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (GER)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Manoj Mahadevan (IND)Jason Mallaiah (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Brandon Wagner (SE) (USA)Luka Gregorc (WC) (SLO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Travis Parrott (USA)Scott Willinsky (Q) (JAM)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriel Montilla (8) (PRI)Stephan Timu (WC) (CAN)6-7(7) 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Rafael de Mesa (3) (USA)Matt Klinger (CAN)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Lesley Joseph (7) (USA)Erik Dmytruk (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Julien Cassaigne (2) (FRA)Jason Ontog (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (GER)Hiroki Kondo (1) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Trevor Spracklin (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Manoj Mahadevan (IND)Robert Haybittel (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jason Mallaiah (USA)Bo-Ram Cha (6) (KOR)4-6 7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Brandon Wagner (SE) (USA)Peter Handoyo (4) (IDN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Luka Gregorc (WC) (SLO)Branislav Repa (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Travis Parrott (USA)Sebastian Quintero (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Scott Willinsky (Q) (JAM)Ryan Russell (5) (JAM)3-6 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gabriel Montilla (8) (PRI)Roger Anderson (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephan Timu (WC) (CAN)Carlos Avellan (ECU)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Matt Klinger (CAN)Rafael Abreu (Q) ()6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Rafael de Mesa (3) (USA)Nick Turner (WC) (NZL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (7) (USA)Billy Timu (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Erik Dmytruk (Q) (CAN)Jean-Julien Rojer (SE) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jason Ontog (Q) (USA)Michael Lang (USA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Julien Cassaigne (2) (FRA)Iphton Louis (Q) (HTI)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoger Anderson (WC) (RSA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Peter Handoyo (1) (IDN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
SFPeter Handoyo (1) (IDN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
7-5 6-2
SFRoger Anderson (WC) (RSA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Assaf Drori (3) (ISR)
Gabriel Montilla (PRI)
6-3 7-6(10)
QFPeter Handoyo (1) (IDN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Marcus Fluitt (Q) (USA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFDustin Brown (GER)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
QFAssaf Drori (3) (ISR)
Gabriel Montilla (PRI)
Luis-Fernando Manrique (WC) (ECU)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
7-5 4-6 6-4
QFRoger Anderson (WC) (RSA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Michael Lang (2) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
6-1 7-5
R16Peter Handoyo (1) (IDN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Marcus Fluitt (Q) (USA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
Matt Klinger (CAN)
Jason Mallaiah (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (4) (USA)
Rafael de Mesa (USA)
6-2 6-7(8) 7-5
R16Dustin Brown (GER)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Ryan Moore (USA)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R16Luis-Fernando Manrique (WC) (ECU)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Ryan Russell (JAM)
Stephan Timu (CAN)
6-4 7-6(8)
R16Assaf Drori (3) (ISR)
Gabriel Montilla (PRI)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Branislav Repa (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Roger Anderson (WC) (RSA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Robert Haybittel (WC) (AUS)
Billy Timu (CAN)
6-4 6-2
R16Michael Lang (2) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
Mario Monroy (PER)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Iphton Louis (13) (HTI)Mario Monroy (1) (PER)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Erik Dmytruk (CAN)Simone Amorico (USA)3-6 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Rafael Abreu (10) ()Zach Dailey (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Roger Anderson (RSA)K. J. Weiss (4) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Scott Willinsky (5) (JAM)Matt Daly (15) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jason Ontog (USA)Ryan Moore (6) (USA)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Trevor Spracklin (14) (USA)Michael Rubin (USA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Robert Haybittel (AUS)Nathan B. Price (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mario Monroy (1) (PER)Nicolas Laverde (COL)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iphton Louis (13) (HTI)Dax Hankerson (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simone Amorico (USA)Toshiharu Kato (2) (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Erik Dmytruk (CAN)Assaf Drori (9) (ISR)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zach Dailey (USA)Paul Goode (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rafael Abreu (10) ()Steven Kane (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2K. J. Weiss (4) (USA)Derek Haybittel (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Roger Anderson (RSA)Luigi D'Agord (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Scott Willinsky (5) (JAM)Joshua Tarkoff (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matt Daly (15) (USA)Asaf Cohen (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ryan Moore (6) (USA)Julio Rivera ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jason Ontog (USA)Kyle Kliegerman (11) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Rubin (USA)Kiantki Thomas (7) (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 3-0[H2H]
Q2Trevor Spracklin (14) (USA)Janosch Blaha ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robert Haybittel (AUS)Ishay Hadash (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nathan B. Price (USA)Kevin Hawke (16) (USA)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Mario Monroy (1) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Laverde (COL)Dor Wertheimer (ISR)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dax Hankerson (USA)Toby Neugebauer (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iphton Louis (13) (HTI)William Thwaites (JAM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Toshiharu Kato (2) (JPN)Nigel Mitten (CYM)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simone Amorico (USA)Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Erik Dmytruk (CAN)Uros Kuhar ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Assaf Drori (9) (ISR)Fabio Campos (BRA)4-6 6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Zach Dailey (USA)Marcus Fluitt (3) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paul Goode (USA)Lewis Smith (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steven Kane (USA)Marlon Gichie (JAM)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafael Abreu (10) ()Andrew Cheney (USA)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3K. J. Weiss (4) (USA)Stephen Lee (JAM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Derek Haybittel (AUS)Tim Kutschera (USA)7-6(9) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Luigi D'Agord (ITA)Rickey Stewart (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roger Anderson (RSA)Ben Kronk (12) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (5) (JAM)Marcel Morgan (JAM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joshua Tarkoff (USA)Marlon Pieczonka ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Asaf Cohen (ISR)Alexander Montoya (PER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matt Daly (15) (USA)Saar Steele (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryan Moore (6) (USA)Richard Dickenson (JAM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julio Rivera ()Michael Lasser (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jason Ontog (USA)David Brady (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kyle Kliegerman (11) (USA)Andres Llama ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kiantki Thomas (7) (USA)Cary Rubin (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Rubin (USA)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Janosch Blaha ()Rahul Sankhla (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Trevor Spracklin (14) (USA)Kirk Boland (JAM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Robert Haybittel (AUS)Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (8) (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ishay Hadash (ISR)Rayne Russell (JAM)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (USA)Martin Suchanek (CZE)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kevin Hawke (16) (USA)Patrick Aubone (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
Rafael Abreu (1) ()
Kyle Kliegerman (USA)
6-2 5-7 6-4
Q2Rafael Abreu (1) ()
Kyle Kliegerman (USA)
Ben Kronk (WC) (USA)
Nick Turner (NZL)
6-2 6-3
Q2Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
Kevin Hawke (USA)
K. J. Weiss (USA)
6-2 5-7 6-4