ATP JAPAN F4 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The JAPAN F4 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


JAPAN F4 FUTURES Event Details:

2000-05-08Hard
OutdoorFukuoka, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the JAPAN F4 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTakahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Yong-Il Yoon (3) (KOR)2-6 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
SFYong-Il Yoon (3) (KOR)Hyung-Taik Lee (1) (KOR)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFTakahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Lee Radovanovich (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFHyung-Taik Lee (1) (KOR)Hans Grobecker (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFYong-Il Yoon (3) (KOR)Domenic Marafiote (Q) (AUS)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFLee Radovanovich (Q) (NZL)Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFTakahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Yasufumi Yamamoto (8) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Hyung-Taik Lee (1) (KOR)Kotaro Miyachi (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hans Grobecker (Q) (SWE)Jonathan Beardsley (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yong-Il Yoon (3) (KOR)Cory Guy (USA)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Domenic Marafiote (Q) (AUS)Chia-Yen Tsai (Q) (TPE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lee Radovanovich (Q) (NZL)Coenie Van Wyk (RSA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)Ton-Su Kwon (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yasufumi Yamamoto (8) (JPN)Michihisa Onoda (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Taik Lee (1) (KOR)Minh Le (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kotaro Miyachi (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hans Grobecker (Q) (SWE)Mitsuru Takada (LL) (JPN)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jonathan Beardsley (Q) (USA)Paul Baccanello (7) (AUS)4-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yong-Il Yoon (3) (KOR)Hong-Soon Park (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cory Guy (USA)Hiroyasu Sato (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chia-Yen Tsai (Q) (TPE)Wei-Ju Chen (Q) (TPE)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Domenic Marafiote (Q) (AUS)Kobi Ziv (6) (ISR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lee Radovanovich (Q) (NZL)Alex Witt (5) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Coenie Van Wyk (RSA)Masayuki Ando (LL) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ton-Su Kwon (WC) (KOR)Masanori Kumagai (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yasufumi Yamamoto (8) (JPN)Yoshinobu Tanaka (JPN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michihisa Onoda (JPN)Ryota Taguchi (WC) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Kunj Majmudar (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHyung-Taik Lee (3) (KOR)
Yong-Il Yoon (KOR)
Doug Bohaboy (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
SFDoug Bohaboy (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
Mitsuru Takada (4) (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
6-4 6-4
SFHyung-Taik Lee (3) (KOR)
Yong-Il Yoon (KOR)
Natsuki Harada (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
7-5 6-2
QFDoug Bohaboy (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
Wei-Ju Chen (TPE)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFMitsuru Takada (4) (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Katsushi Fukuda (WC) (JPN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFHyung-Taik Lee (3) (KOR)
Yong-Il Yoon (KOR)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFNatsuki Harada (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Brian Cummings (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Wei-Ju Chen (TPE)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Minh Le (1) (USA)
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Doug Bohaboy (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
Masayuki Ando (WC) (JPN)
Tai Tsuchiya (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16Mitsuru Takada (4) (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Cory Guy (USA)
Kunj Majmudar (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Katsushi Fukuda (WC) (JPN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Hyo-Tae Kwon (WC) (KOR)
Ton-Su Kwon (KOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Hyung-Taik Lee (3) (KOR)
Yong-Il Yoon (KOR)
Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Kobi Ziv (ISR)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Natsuki Harada (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Lee Radovanovich (NZL)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
R16Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Brian Cummings (USA)
Tasuku Iwami (2) (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
7-5 4-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kenji Fujiwara (JPN)Wei-Ju Chen (1) (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Chia-Yen Tsai (TPE)Masayuki Ando (2) (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hiroyasu Sato (14) (JPN)Mitsuru Takada (3) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hong-Soon Park (KOR)Masahide Sakamoto (4) (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hans Grobecker (5) (SWE)Ryousuke Yokoi (JPN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lee Radovanovich (11) (NZL)Elliott Wood (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Beardsley (USA)Masashi Tokumaru (7) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Domenic Marafiote (10) (AUS)Natsuki Harada (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wei-Ju Chen (1) (TPE)Yoshitomo Fukuda (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kenji Fujiwara (JPN)Shingo Maeda (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Masayuki Ando (2) (JPN)Kuo-Chen Huang (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chia-Yen Tsai (TPE)Matthew Yeates (15) (AUS)3-6 6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mitsuru Takada (3) (JPN)Yi-Hsin Chan (TPE)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Sato (14) (JPN)Hidekazu Fujishima (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Masahide Sakamoto (4) (JPN)Yu Takahashi (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hong-Soon Park (KOR)Cheng-Yung Liu (TPE)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Hans Grobecker (5) (SWE)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryousuke Yokoi (JPN)Pongsiri Niroj (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elliott Wood (GBR)Anthony Hampson (6) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lee Radovanovich (11) (NZL)Brian Cummings (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Masashi Tokumaru (7) (JPN)Kiyoshi Suzuki (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Beardsley (USA)Katsushi Fukuda (9) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natsuki Harada (JPN)Sam Warner (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Domenic Marafiote (10) (AUS)Yuki Suga (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wei-Ju Chen (1) (TPE)Norikazu Nakaima (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yoshitomo Fukuda (JPN)Hiroshi Matsushita (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kenji Fujiwara (JPN)Masaki Mouri (WC) (JPN)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shingo Maeda (JPN)Hiroshi Koyama (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Masayuki Ando (2) (JPN)Tai Tsuchiya (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kuo-Chen Huang (TPE)Yu-Ming Huang (TPE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chia-Yen Tsai (TPE)Michael Passarella (USA)6-7(8) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Yeates (15) (AUS)Mutsuo Inoue (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mitsuru Takada (3) (JPN)Tomohiro Muto (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yi-Hsin Chan (TPE)Makoto Kondo (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hidekazu Fujishima (JPN)Shogo Nakazato (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Sato (14) (JPN)Pawan Kapoor (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Masahide Sakamoto (4) (JPN)Chin-Lun Chien (TPE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yu Takahashi (JPN)Naoki Sakata (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hong-Soon Park (KOR)Reiki Kawahira (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cheng-Yung Liu (TPE)Tim Davis (13) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hans Grobecker (5) (SWE)Kentaro Maehara (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)Hyo-Tae Kwon (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pongsiri Niroj (THA)Tohru Watanabe (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryousuke Yokoi (JPN)Junichi Ishiura (12) (JPN)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Hampson (6) (AUS)Yuma Tsuji (JPN)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Elliott Wood (GBR)Tomonori Kuniyoshi (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brian Cummings (USA)Adam Johnson (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lee Radovanovich (11) (NZL)Perry Crockett (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Masashi Tokumaru (7) (JPN)Hsiu-Ming Lee (TPE)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kiyoshi Suzuki (JPN)Masaki Itoi (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Beardsley (USA)Minoru Hirose (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Katsushi Fukuda (9) (JPN)Kunio Koga (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Natsuki Harada (JPN)Riki Ishigami (8) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sam Warner (GBR)Tsuyoshi Sakamura (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuki Suga (AUS)Keisuke Sakata (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Domenic Marafiote (10) (AUS)Kris Nathan (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP JAPAN F4 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win JAPAN F4 FUTURES?