ATP Izmir Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Izmir Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Izmir Challenger Event Details:

2010-09-20Hard
OutdoorIzmir, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Izmir Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSomdev Devvarman (2) (IND)Marsel Khamdamov (4) (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMarsel Khamdamov (4) (UZB)Stephane Bohli (5) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFSomdev Devvarman (2) (IND)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFStephane Bohli (5) (SUI)Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMarsel Khamdamov (4) (UZB)Martin Klizan (SVK)6-2 0-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMatthias Bachinger (GER)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSomdev Devvarman (2) (IND)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Sadik Kadir (LL) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephane Bohli (5) (SUI)George Bastl (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marsel Khamdamov (4) (UZB)Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (SVK)Uladzimir Ignatik (8) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (LUX)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (GER)David Guez (3) (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)Joao Sousa (PRT)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Somdev Devvarman (2) (IND)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Jamie Baker ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (LL) (AUS)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32George Bastl (WC) (SUI)Andis Juska (LVA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (5) (SUI)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (4) (UZB)James Lemke (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)Goran Tosic (MNE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (SVK)Theodoros Angelinos (Q) (GRC)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (8) (BLR)Sam Groth (WC) (AUS)6-7(2) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Martin Fischer (6) (AUT)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (LUX)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32David Guez (3) (FRA)Marin Bradaric (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Conor Niland (7) (IRL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (PRT)Mikhail Elgin (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Somdev Devvarman (2) (IND)Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
Jamie Delgado (2) ()
Jonathan Marray ()
6-2 6-4
SFRameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
Brian Battistone (1) (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-5 7-6(2)
SFJamie Delgado (2) ()
Jonathan Marray ()
Treat Huey (3) (PHL)
Dominic Inglot ()
6-3 6-7(5) [10-3]
QFBrian Battistone (1) (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Andis Juska (LVA)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFRameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
6-3 6-2
QFTreat Huey (3) (PHL)
Dominic Inglot ()
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFJamie Delgado (2) ()
Jonathan Marray ()
Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)
Sam Groth (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Brian Battistone (1) (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
6-2 6-2
R16Andis Juska (LVA)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
James Lemke (AUS)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-0 6-4
R16Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
George Bastl (SUI)
6-1 6-4
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
Theodoros Angelinos (GRC)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Treat Huey (3) (PHL)
Dominic Inglot ()
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)
Sam Groth (AUS)
Anil Yuksel (WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
6-3 6-4
R16Jamie Delgado (2) ()
Jonathan Marray ()
Jamie Baker ()
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)Jonathan Marray ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Theodoros Angelinos (2) (GRC)Dominic Inglot (6) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Ante Pavic (7) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marin Bradaric (4) (CRO)Sadik Kadir (5) (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Marray ()Yann Marti (8) (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q2Theodoros Angelinos (2) (GRC)Sarp Laleli (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominic Inglot (6) ()Can Cetinel (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Ahmet Aydin Karvan (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (7) (CRO)Ergun Zorlu (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marin Bradaric (4) (CRO)Joseph Kasnetz (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sadik Kadir (5) (AUS)Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)Alp Golcuklu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Marray ()Kaan Senolsun (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (8) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Theodoros Angelinos (2) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarp Laleli (WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Can Cetinel (WC) (TUR)Araik Arutunyan (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominic Inglot (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ahmet Aydin Karvan (WC) (TUR)Baris Mert (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ergun Zorlu (TUR)Anil Yuksel (TUR)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (7) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marin Bradaric (4) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joseph Kasnetz (WC) (USA)Can Altiner (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)Jamie Delgado ()4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Izmir Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Izmir Challenger?