ATP Izmir Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Izmir Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Izmir Challenger Event Details:

2009-05-11Hard
OutdoorIzmir, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Izmir Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrea Stoppini (ITA)Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarsel Khamdamov (UZB)Harel Levy (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndrea Stoppini (ITA)Joachim Johansson (SWE)WO[H2H]
QFMarsel Khamdamov (UZB)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFHarel Levy (ISR)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFJoachim Johansson (SWE)Josh Goodall (LL) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrea Stoppini (ITA)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Chris Guccione (6) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Harel Levy (ISR)Sergei Bubka (UKR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (CZE)Prakash Amritraj (8) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joachim Johansson (SWE)Conor Niland (Q) (IRL)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (LL) (GBR)Ivan Sergeyev (Q) (UKR)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Dominik Meffert (GER)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Joseph Sirianni (Q) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Matthias Bachinger (Q) (GER)7-6(6) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (6) (AUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergei Bubka (UKR)Michael Berrer (3) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (ISR)Sami Beceren (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (CZE)Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Prakash Amritraj (8) (USA)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (Q) (IRL)Karol Beck (7) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (SWE)Todd Widom (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (Q) (UKR)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (LL) (GBR)Benedikt Dorsch (4) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominik Meffert (GER)Mikhail Elgin (5) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (Q) (AUS)Brydan Klein (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (2) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Prakash Amritraj (2) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFJonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Sergei Bubka (4) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-2 6-1
SFPrakash Amritraj (2) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
7-6(8) 1-6 [10-5]
QFJonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
James Auckland (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFSergei Bubka (4) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
WO
QFMikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Todd Widom (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFPrakash Amritraj (2) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Jonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16James Auckland (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Illya Marchenko (A) (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
7-6(2) 5-7 [10-6]
R16Sergei Bubka (4) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Marsel Khamdamov (WC) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
6-3 6-4
R16Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
6-2 6-1
R16Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Purav Raja (IND)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Prakash Amritraj (2) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Sami Beceren (WC) (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
7-6(3) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Sergeyev (7) (UKR)Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)Alexey Kedryuk (8) (KAZ)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (6) (CAN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Conor Niland (5) (IRL)Frederik Nielsen (4) (DEN)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Artem Sitak (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Sergeyev (7) (UKR)David Goffin (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Kedryuk (8) (KAZ)Colin Fleming (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (6) (CAN)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (4) (DEN)Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Conor Niland (5) (IRL)Artur Chernov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Artem Sitak (RUS)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Goffin (BEL)Ahmet Aydin Karvan (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Sergeyev (7) (UKR)James Auckland (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)Michael Kohlmann (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)Adem Ozmeral (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Colin Fleming (GBR)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Kedryuk (8) (KAZ)Tuna Altuna (TUR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)Nuri Ersin Tarim (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sean Thornley (GBR)Erkan Irtem (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)Erol Tutas (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (6) (CAN)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (4) (DEN)Arda Coskunol (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Artur Chernov (RUS)Evrim Ergun (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Conor Niland (5) (IRL)Jonathan Marray (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Izmir Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Izmir Challenger?