ATP Ivory Coast F2 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Ivory Coast F2 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


Ivory Coast F2 FUTURES Event Details:

2008-03-10Hard
OutdoorAbidjan, Cote D'Ivoire
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ivory Coast F2 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatwe Middelkoop (1) (NED)Jeremy Blandin (7) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMatwe Middelkoop (1) (NED)Mikhail Lifshits (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFJeremy Blandin (7) (FRA)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatwe Middelkoop (1) (NED)Karan Rastogi (5) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMikhail Lifshits (Q) (RUS)Raven Klaasen (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFSergei Krotiouk (RUS)Boy Westerhof (3) (NED)6-4 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
QFJeremy Blandin (7) (FRA)Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (1) (NED)Matthew Smith (GBR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Karan Rastogi (5) (IND)Antoine Tassart (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (RSA)Walid Jallali (TUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Lifshits (Q) (RUS)Marc Auradou (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Denis Bejtulahi (Q) (YUG)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (3) (NED)Denis Molcianov (MDA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Blandin (7) (FRA)Antoine Hamard (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Robert Belak (SCG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (1) (NED)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (GBR)Hubert Holzler (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antoine Tassart (Q) (FRA)Sylvain Anibie (WC) (CIV)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karan Rastogi (5) (IND)Andrei Stoliarov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (RSA)Darko Madjarovski (4) (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Walid Jallali (TUN)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Auradou (FRA)Lavry Sylvain N'yaba (WC) (CIV)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Lifshits (Q) (RUS)Rudy Coco (8) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Valentin Sanon (6) (CIV)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Bejtulahi (Q) (YUG)Miliaan Niesten (Q) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (MDA)Akre Francis Koffi (WC) (CIV)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (3) (NED)Slah Mbarek (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Blandin (7) (FRA)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antoine Hamard (Q) (FRA)Sansan Dabire (Q) (BUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Robert Belak (SCG)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Ilya Belyaev (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDenis Molcianov (1) (MDA)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Ivan Anikanov (2) (UKR)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
SFDenis Molcianov (1) (MDA)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Antoine Hamard (FRA)
Xavier Luscan (FRA)
6-1 3-1 Retired
SFIvan Anikanov (2) (UKR)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Alexei Filenkov (3) (RUS)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
6-7(5) 6-3 [16-14]
QFDenis Molcianov (1) (MDA)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-8]
QFAntoine Hamard (FRA)
Xavier Luscan (FRA)
Orion Modebe (GBR)
Nikki Roenn (GBR)
6-1 6-2
QFAlexei Filenkov (3) (RUS)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Robert Belak (SCG)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
6-2 6-1
QFIvan Anikanov (2) (UKR)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Slah Mbarek (TUN)
6-4 6-2
R16Denis Molcianov (1) (MDA)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Antoine Hamard (FRA)
Xavier Luscan (FRA)
Marc Auradou (4) (FRA)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Orion Modebe (GBR)
Nikki Roenn (GBR)
Akre Francis Koffi (CIV)
Henri Konan Kouassi (CIV)
6-1 6-2
R16Robert Belak (SCG)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
Zakaria Lonfo (BUR)
Lavry Sylvain N'yaba (CIV)
6-4 6-2
R16Alexei Filenkov (3) (RUS)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)
Candy Idoko (NGR)
6-2 6-4
R16Walid Jallali (TUN)
Slah Mbarek (TUN)
Sylvain Anibie (CIV)
Yeboua Koffi Etienne Bini (CIV)
6-1 6-2
R16Ivan Anikanov (2) (UKR)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Sansan Dabire (BUR)
Albert Mare (BUR)
7-5 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antoine Tassart (1) (FRA)Ash Misquith (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sansan Dabire (WC) (BUR)Daniel Smith (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Hamard (3) (FRA)Xavier Luscan (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Miliaan Niesten (NED)Zakaria Lonfo (BUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Lifshits (5) (RUS)Albert Mare (BUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ilya Belyaev (6) (RUS)Kadre Nanema (WC) (BUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Denis Bejtulahi (7) (YUG)Henri Konan Kouassi (WC) (CIV)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Stoliarov (9) (RUS)Hubert Holzler (8) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (1) (FRA)Madou Keita (WC) (MLI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ash Misquith (CAN)Djakarya Tinde (CIV)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sansan Dabire (WC) (BUR)Ergun Zorlu (2) (TUR)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Smith (RSA)Yeboua Koffi Etienne Bini (CIV)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Hamard (3) (FRA)Luigi Esposito (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Luscan (FRA)Dieudonne Coulibaly (WC) (CIV)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miliaan Niesten (NED)Candy Idoko (4) (NGR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zakaria Lonfo (BUR)Lampouni Andre Kombate (TOG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lifshits (5) (RUS)Abdullah Qassim (KUW)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Albert Mare (BUR)Orion Modebe (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Belyaev (6) (RUS)Lassine Kone (CIV)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kadre Nanema (WC) (BUR)Walker Phillips (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denis Bejtulahi (7) (YUG)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Henri Konan Kouassi (WC) (CIV)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hubert Holzler (8) (AUT)Massimiliano Costa (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Stoliarov (9) (RUS)Jean-Pierre Bajot (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ivory Coast F2 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Ivory Coast F2 FUTURES?