ATP Ivory Coast F1 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Ivory Coast F1 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


Ivory Coast F1 FUTURES Event Details:

2008-03-03Hard
OutdoorAbidjan, Cote D'Ivoire
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ivory Coast F1 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDarko Madjarovski (6) (YUG)Valentin Sanon (CIV)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFDarko Madjarovski (6) (YUG)Jan Stancik (5) (SVK)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
SFValentin Sanon (CIV)Denis Molcianov (MDA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJan Stancik (5) (SVK)Miliaan Niesten (Q) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFDarko Madjarovski (6) (YUG)Antoine Tassart (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDenis Molcianov (MDA)Raven Klaasen (RSA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFValentin Sanon (CIV)Karan Rastogi (7) (IND)7-6(4) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Miliaan Niesten (Q) (NED)Sergei Krotiouk (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jan Stancik (5) (SVK)Jeremy Blandin (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Antoine Tassart (Q) (FRA)Marek Semjan (4) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Darko Madjarovski (6) (YUG)Slah Mbarek (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (RSA)Marc Auradou (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Denis Molcianov (MDA)Matthew Smith (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karan Rastogi (7) (IND)Ivan Nedelko (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Valentin Sanon (CIV)Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (Q) (RUS)Matwe Middelkoop (1) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miliaan Niesten (Q) (NED)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Blandin (FRA)Rudy Coco (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (5) (SVK)Mikhail Lifshits (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (4) (SVK)Luigi Esposito (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antoine Tassart (Q) (FRA)Sylvain Anibie (WC) (CIV)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Slah Mbarek (WC) (TUN)Idan Mark (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (6) (YUG)Antoine Hamard (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Auradou (FRA)Alessandro Accardo (8) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (RSA)Robert Belak (SCG)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (GBR)Akre Francis Koffi (WC) (CIV)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (MDA)Boy Westerhof (3) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karan Rastogi (7) (IND)Ergun Zorlu (Q) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (Q) (RUS)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (CIV)Walid Jallali (TUN)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Lavry Sylvain N'yaba (WC) (CIV)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIlya Belyaev (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Matwe Middelkoop (WC) (NED)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFIlya Belyaev (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Karan Rastogi (1) (IND)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
2-6 7-6(5) [14-12]
SFMatwe Middelkoop (WC) (NED)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
6-2 6-4
QFKaran Rastogi (1) (IND)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Jean-Pierre Bajot (WC) (FRA)
Rudy Coco (FRA)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-7]
QFIlya Belyaev (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-7]
QFAlexei Filenkov (RUS)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
Hubert Holzler (AUT)
6-2 0-6 [12-10]
QFMatwe Middelkoop (WC) (NED)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
7-6(4) 6-7(5) [14-12]
R16Karan Rastogi (1) (IND)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
R16Jean-Pierre Bajot (WC) (FRA)
Rudy Coco (FRA)
Zakaria Lonfo (WC) (BUR)
Lavry Sylvain N'yaba (CIV)
3-6 7-6(3) [12-10]
R16Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Ivan Anikanov (3) (UKR)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
6-7(5) 6-1 [10-3]
R16Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Antoine Hamard (FRA)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Robert Belak (SCG)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
R16Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
Hubert Holzler (AUT)
Walid Jallali (4) (TUN)
Idan Mark (ISR)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Matwe Middelkoop (WC) (NED)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
Marc Auradou (FRA)
Matthew Smith (GBR)
6-4 4-6 [12-10]
R16Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
Marek Semjan (2) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergei Krotiouk (1) (RUS)Sansan Dabire (WC) (BUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Miliaan Niesten (NED)Massimiliano Costa (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)Ash Misquith (CAN)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ergun Zorlu (4) (TUR)Orion Modebe (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Hamard (5) (FRA)Andrei Stoliarov (11) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luigi Esposito (ITA)Denis Bejtulahi (10) (YUG)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Tassart (7) (FRA)Hubert Holzler (12) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Lifshits (8) (RUS)Ilya Belyaev (9) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Krotiouk (1) (RUS)Albert Mare (BUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sansan Dabire (WC) (BUR)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miliaan Niesten (NED)Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Massimiliano Costa (ITA)Walker Phillips (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)Lassine Kone (WC) (CIV)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ash Misquith (CAN)Abbas Jaber (CIV)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ergun Zorlu (4) (TUR)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Orion Modebe (GBR)Frederic Koama (BUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Hamard (5) (FRA)Abdullah Qassim (KUW)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Stoliarov (11) (RUS)Henri Konan Kouassi (WC) (CIV)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luigi Esposito (ITA)Candy Idoko (6) (NGR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denis Bejtulahi (10) (YUG)Djakarya Tinde (WC) (CIV)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (7) (FRA)Daniel Smith (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hubert Holzler (12) (AUT)Abbas Makke (LIB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lifshits (8) (RUS)Zakaria Lonfo (WC) (BUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Belyaev (9) (RUS)Yeboua Koffi Etienne Bini (WC) (CIV)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ivory Coast F1 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Ivory Coast F1 FUTURES?