ATP Italy F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Italy F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F9 Futures Event Details:

2013-05-20Clay
OutdoorBergamo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatteo Trevisan (ITA)Thomas Fabbiano (4) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFThomas Fabbiano (4) (ITA)Andrea Arnaboldi (1) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFMatteo Trevisan (ITA)Viktor Galovic (6WC) (ITA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAndrea Arnaboldi (1) (ITA)Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFThomas Fabbiano (4) (ITA)Michael Lammer (7) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFViktor Galovic (6WC) (ITA)Sandro Ehrat (3) (SUI)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatteo Trevisan (ITA)Gregoire Barrere (Q) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (1) (ITA)Darian King (BAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)Pietro Rondoni (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (4) (ITA)Federico Zeballos (BOL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (7) (SUI)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Viktor Galovic (6WC) (ITA)Franck Pepe (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sandro Ehrat (3) (SUI)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gregoire Barrere (Q) (FRA)Dmitry Popko (Q) (KAZ)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Matteo Trevisan (ITA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (1) (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Darian King (BAR)Mick Lescure (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (WC) (ITA)Gianluca Pecoraro (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)Nikolai Haessig (Q) (CAN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (4) (ITA)Simon Cauvard (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (BOL)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Emanuele Molina (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (7) (SUI)Claudio Scatizzi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (6WC) (ITA)Martin Vaisse (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Franck Pepe (Q) (FRA)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (ITA)Lorenzo Carera (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (3) (SUI)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (Q) (FRA)Walter Trusendi (8) (ITA)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (Q) (KAZ)Riccardo Stiglich (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matteo Trevisan (ITA)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (ITA)Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHI)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Matteo Trevisan (3) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-2 6-0
SFMatteo Trevisan (3) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (1) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-4 7-5
SFGuillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHI)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Darian King (4) (BAR)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
QFThomas Fabbiano (1) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
6-7(3) 7-5 [10-6]
QFMatteo Trevisan (3) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Lorenzo Carera (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFDarian King (4) (BAR)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Gianluca Marchiori (WC) (ITA)
Claudio Scatizzi (ITA)
6-7(2) 6-2 [10-5]
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHI)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Thomas Fabbiano (1) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Bye
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R16Matteo Trevisan (3) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Bye
R16Lorenzo Carera (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)
Gianluca Bergomi (WC) (ITA)
Mattia Scotti (ITA)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Gianluca Marchiori (WC) (ITA)
Claudio Scatizzi (ITA)
Boris Karcher (GER)
Adriano Quinti (GER)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Darian King (4) (BAR)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Bye
R16Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
WO
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHI)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianluca Pecoraro (WC) (ITA)Gianluca Bergomi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Massimiliano Milesi (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mick Lescure (3) (FRA)Marco Di Maro (ITA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Franck Pepe (4) (FRA)Mattia Scotti (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Emanuele Molina (5) (ITA)Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gregoire Barrere (6) (FRA)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dmitry Popko (7) (KAZ)Davide Galoppini (9) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nikolai Haessig (8) (CAN)Adriano Quinti (10) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Bergomi (WC) (ITA)Luca Margaroli (1) (SUI)7-6(5) 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Pecoraro (WC) (ITA)Daniele Piva (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (2) (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Massimiliano Milesi (ITA)Andrea Borroni (WC) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mick Lescure (3) (FRA)Matteo Marangoni (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Di Maro (ITA)Alessandro Pagani (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franck Pepe (4) (FRA)Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mattia Scotti (ITA)Filippo Mora (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emanuele Molina (5) (ITA)Edoardo Pacifico (ITA)6-1 0-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)Marco Biemmi (ITA)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Gregoire Barrere (6) (FRA)Enrico Berta (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Ofner (AUT)Edoardo Tessaro (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Popko (7) (KAZ)Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Davide Galoppini (9) (ITA)Pietro Alberti (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Haessig (8) (CAN)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adriano Quinti (10) (GER)Filippo Schena (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Italy F9 Futures?