ATP Italy F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Italy F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F9 Futures Event Details:

2001-07-23Clay
OutdoorRimini, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavide Scala (ITA)Florian Allgauer (ITA)6-2 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
SFDavide Scala (ITA)Francesco Aldi (6) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFFlorian Allgauer (ITA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFDavide Scala (ITA)Potito Starace (1) (ITA)0-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFFrancesco Aldi (6) (ITA)Massimo Dell'Acqua (4) (ITA)6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFFlorian Allgauer (ITA)Jan Hajek (3) (CZE)7-6(7) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Gianluca Luddi (2) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Potito Starace (1) (ITA)Pavel Riha (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Davide Scala (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (LL) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Massimo Dell'Acqua (4) (ITA)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (6) (ITA)Andrea Caldarelli (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Florian Allgauer (ITA)Martin Mair (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (3) (CZE)Daniel Norberg (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Matteo Colla (5) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Gianluca Luddi (2) (ITA)Alejandro Correa (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Potito Starace (1) (ITA)Mattia Livraghi (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pavel Riha (CZE)Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Davide Scala (ITA)Marco Pedrini (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (LL) (ITA)Mohamed Mamoun (LL) (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'Acqua (4) (ITA)Fabio Colangelo (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Caldarelli (Q) (ITA)Alessandro Accardo (WC) (ITA)7-6(6) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (6) (ITA)Rainer Eitzinger (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (ITA)Miguel Miranda (7SE) (CHL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Mair (Q) (ITA)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Norberg (SWE)Alex Vittur (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (3) (CZE)Mario Radic (WC) (CRO)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (5) (ITA)Igor Gaudi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Correa (Q) (ARG)Stefano Mocci (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Gianluca Luddi (2) (ITA)Dusan Karol (Q) (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
SFGianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-7(7) 6-3
SFFrancesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
WO
QFJan Hajek (CZE)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Jaime Fillol (1) (CHL)
Miguel Miranda (CHL)
6-1 6-2
QFGianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Martin Mair (ITA)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFFrancesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Nicolo Cotto (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFMassimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)
Diego Sist (PRY)
7-5 6-0
R16Jaime Fillol (1) (CHL)
Miguel Miranda (CHL)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-3 6-2
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Mario Radic (CRO)
Nejc Smole (SLO)
6-3 6-3
R16Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Martin Mair (ITA)
Federico Cardinali (ARG)
Alejandro Correa (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Nicolo Cotto (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (WC) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Francesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Thomas Holzer (ITA)
Philippe Stark ()
6-1 6-2
R16Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Daniel Norberg (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)
Diego Sist (PRY)
Florian Allgauer (2) (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Correa (ARG)Sasha Rampazzo (9) (ITA)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alex Vittur (WC) (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dusan Karol (15) (CZE)Mattia Livraghi (3) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martin Mair (11) (ITA)Mohamed Mamoun (4) (EGY)0-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marco Pedrini (5) (ITA)Daniele Silvestre (16) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Caldarelli (ITA)Thomas Holzer (12) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Alberto Lommi (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Nicolo Cotto (8) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Correa (ARG)Jaime Fillol (1) (CHL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sasha Rampazzo (9) (ITA)Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Christian Persico (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Vittur (WC) (ITA)Diego Sist (14) (PRY)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mattia Livraghi (3) (ITA)Alex Fabbri (ITA)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Dusan Karol (15) (CZE)Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Mamoun (4) (EGY)Alessandro Motti (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Mair (11) (ITA)Alberto Giraudo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marco Pedrini (5) (ITA)Matteo Gotti (ITA)5-7 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniele Silvestre (16) (ITA)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Caldarelli (ITA)Philippe Stark (6) ()7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thomas Holzer (12) (ITA)Mirko Balestro (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alberto Lommi (ITA)Igor Fejzula (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Andrea Agazzi (13) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolo Cotto (8) (ITA)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Michele Scardigno (10) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fillol (1) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Correa (ARG)Marco Di Vuolo (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)Alessandro Tabacchini (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sasha Rampazzo (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Persico (ITA)Paolo Surian (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alex Vittur (WC) (ITA)Luca Fereghino (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diego Sist (14) (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mattia Livraghi (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Fabbri (ITA)Adriano Albanesi (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)Thierry Randon (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dusan Karol (15) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Mamoun (4) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alberto Giraudo (WC) (ITA)Christian Rosti (WC) (SMR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Mair (11) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Pedrini (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Gotti (ITA)Tommaso Sanna (WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Fantechi (ITA)Luigi Giannuzzi (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniele Silvestre (16) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philippe Stark (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Caldarelli (ITA)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mirko Balestro (ITA)Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Thomas Holzer (12) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Fejzula (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Lommi (ITA)Alessandro Nicco (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Francesco De Laurentis (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Agazzi (13) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolo Cotto (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Giorgio Prouse (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Lorenzo Comollo (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michele Scardigno (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]