ATP Italy F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Italy F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F9 Futures Event Details:

2000-07-31Clay
OutdoorSan Benedetto Del Tronto, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOliver Marach (AUT)Elia Grossi (2) (ITA)4-2 5-3 4-5(6) 4-1 [H2H]
SFOliver Marach (AUT)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)4-2 5-3 4-1 [H2H]
SFElia Grossi (2) (ITA)Alessio Di Mauro (4SE) (ITA)4-1 3-5 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
QFOliver Marach (AUT)Andrea Stoppini (Q) (ITA)4-2 0-4 5-3 1-4 4-0 [H2H]
QFCharles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Stefano Cobolli (6) (ITA)1-4 4-0 4-5(4) 4-2 5-4(4) [H2H]
QFAlessio Di Mauro (4SE) (ITA)Ivan Vajda (5) (CRO)4-2 5-4(5) 4-1 [H2H]
QFElia Grossi (2) (ITA)Diego Alvarez (7) (ITA)1-4 4-1 4-2 4-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Stoppini (Q) (ITA)Massimo Dell'acqua (1) (ITA)5-4(4) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Oliver Marach (AUT)Davide Scala (8) (ITA)2-4 4-1 4-2 5-3 [H2H]
R16Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Juraj Hasko (SVK)5-4(1) 4-1 4-0 [H2H]
R16Stefano Cobolli (6) (ITA)Stefano Mocci (SE) (ITA)4-1 4-2 5-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Vajda (5) (CRO)Carlo Santoro (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (4SE) (ITA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)1-4 4-1 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (7) (ITA)Sasha Rampazzo (Q) (ITA)4-1 5-4(3) 4-2 [H2H]
R16Elia Grossi (2) (ITA)Nahuel Fracassi (Q) (ITA)5-3 1-4 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'acqua (1) (ITA)Tomas Zivnicek (GER)4-1 4-1 5-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (Q) (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (WC) (ITA)4-1 2-4 4-0 4-1 [H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (AUT)Roberto Palpacelli (WC) (ITA)4-2 4-0 4-2 [H2H]
R32Davide Scala (8) (ITA)Federico Cardinali (Q) (ARG)4-1 2-4 5-4(0) 2-4 4-2 [H2H]
R32Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Matteo Colla (3) (ITA)4-1 1-4 4-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Juraj Hasko (SVK)Mattia Mancini (Q) (ITA)4-1 4-0 1-4 4-1 [H2H]
R32Stefano Mocci (SE) (ITA)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (LL) (ESP)4-2 4-1 5-4(3) [H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (6) (ITA)Alessandro Tombolini (Q) (ITA)5-3 4-1 4-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Vajda (5) (CRO)Potito Starace (ITA)4-1 5-4(1) 0-4 4-2 [H2H]
R32Carlo Santoro (ITA)Pietro Angelini (WC) (ITA)5-3 4-1 4-2 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Tomas Catar (SVK)1-4 4-0 4-0 4-0 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (4SE) (ITA)Nicolo Cotto (WC) (ITA)4-1 5-3 5-4(5) [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (7) (ITA)Andrea Capodimonte (ITA)4-0 2-4 5-4(4) 4-0 [H2H]
R32Sasha Rampazzo (Q) (ITA)Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)4-2 4-0 4-2 [H2H]
R32Nahuel Fracassi (Q) (ITA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)5-3 4-2 1-4 5-3 [H2H]
R32Elia Grossi (2) (ITA)Daniel Schalen (Q) (SWE)3-5 4-1 4-1 4-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOliver Marach (AUT)
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
5-3 5-3 4-0
SFOliver Marach (AUT)
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
Francesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
4-2 3-5 4-1 4-1
SFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
4-2 4-2 1-4 5-3
QFOliver Marach (AUT)
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
4-5(4) 4-0 4-2 4-2
QFFrancesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Tomas Catar (SVK)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
4-2 5-4(7) 5-3
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Federico Cardinali (4) (ARG)
Alejandro Correa (ARG)
4-1 4-1 4-2
QFDiego Alvarez (2) (ITA)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)
Tomas Zivnicek (GER)
2-4 4-1 4-2 4-1
R16Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
Elia Grossi (1) (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
4-2 4-5(4) 4-2 5-4(4)
R16Oliver Marach (AUT)
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
Nicolo Cotto (A) (ITA)
Manfredi Magris (ITA)
4-1 4-0
R16Francesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Francesco Ferrillo (WC) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
5-4(8) 2-4 4-2 5-3
R16Tomas Catar (SVK)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
Marco Bonelli (WC) (ITA)
Federico Palestini (ITA)
4-1 4-1 4-5(5) 5-3
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
5-4(2) 5-3 4-1
R16Federico Cardinali (4) (ARG)
Alejandro Correa (ARG)
Daniel Schalen (SWE)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
4-2 4-1 4-2
R16Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)
Tomas Zivnicek (GER)
Martin Mair (ITA)
Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)
4-2 4-1 4-0
R16Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
Luca De Berardinis (WC) (ITA)
Antonello Magris (ITA)
4-1 4-0 1-4 4-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nahuel Fracassi (1) (ITA)Francesco Ferrillo (ITA)4-2 4-1 4-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Schalen (2) (SWE)Mattia Livraghi (15) (ITA)0-4 4-2 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Tombolini (3) (ITA)Valerio Discalzi (14) (ITA)4-2 4-0 4-1 [H2H]
Q1Giuseppe Menga (4) (ITA)Michele Scardigno (13) (ITA)4-2 4-0 4-2 [H2H]
Q1Sasha Rampazzo (12) (ITA)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (5) (ESP)4-1 3-5 4-1 5-4(5) [H2H]
Q1Mattia Mancini (ITA)Guido Monaco (11) (ITA)5-4(3) 4-2 4-2 [H2H]
Q1Federico Cardinali (7) (ARG)Riccardo Capannelli (10) (ITA)4-2 4-5(5) 4-0 4-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Stoppini (8) (ITA)Tomaz Berendijas (9) (SLO)5-4(3) 4-2 4-2 [H2H]
Q2Nahuel Fracassi (1) (ITA)Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)4-0 4-1 5-4(3) [H2H]
Q2Francesco Ferrillo (ITA)Manfredi Magris (16) (ITA)2-4 4-1 4-5(5) 4-1 4-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Schalen (2) (SWE)Diego De Vecchis (WC) (ITA)4-2 4-2 2-4 3-5 4-1 [H2H]
Q2Mattia Livraghi (15) (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (WC) (ITA)4-1 4-2 3-5 4-1 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Tombolini (3) (ITA)Maik Nerer (CRO)4-2 2-4 4-1 5-3 [H2H]
Q2Valerio Discalzi (14) (ITA)Bozidar Ivankovic (CHI)4-2 5-4(2) 4-1 [H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Menga (4) (ITA)Lorenzo Comollo (ITA)4-5(6) 4-0 4-2 4-0 [H2H]
Q2Michele Scardigno (13) (ITA)Hans-Peter Gaber (AUT)4-2 4-5(8) 2-4 4-1 5-3 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Fernandez-Gil (5) (ESP)Federico Torresi (ITA)2-4 4-2 5-4(3) 5-4(6) [H2H]
Q2Sasha Rampazzo (12) (ITA)Andrea Merati (ITA)4-2 5-3 4-0 [H2H]
Q2Mattia Mancini (ITA)Denis Peschek (6) (GER)4-1 4-0 4-0 [H2H]
Q2Guido Monaco (11) (ITA)Michael Innerebner (ITA)4-1 4-0 4-0 [H2H]
Q2Federico Cardinali (7) (ARG)Marco Bonelli (WC) (ITA)4-1 4-2 4-0 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Capannelli (10) (ITA)Christian Magg (AUT)4-2 1-4 4-5(3) 5-3 4-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Stoppini (8) (ITA)Alejandro Correa (ARG)4-1 5-4(3) 4-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomaz Berendijas (9) (SLO)Ivan Syrov (RUS)4-1 2-4 4-1 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Nahuel Fracassi (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)Francesco De Laurentis (ITA)4-2 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Ferrillo (ITA)Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)4-1 4-1 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Manfredi Magris (16) (ITA)Bye
Q3Daniel Schalen (2) (SWE)Bye
Q3Diego De Vecchis (WC) (ITA)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)4-2 4-2 1-4 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (WC) (ITA)Giulio Di Meo (ITA)4-0 4-2 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Mattia Livraghi (15) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alessandro Tombolini (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Maik Nerer (CRO)Alessandro Nicco (ITA)2-4 5-3 4-2 4-5(5) 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Bozidar Ivankovic (CHI)Adriano Albanesi (ITA)4-1 4-1 5-4(2) [H2H]
Q3Valerio Discalzi (14) (ITA)Bye
Q3Giuseppe Menga (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Comollo (ITA)Dario Pizzato (ITA)4-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hans-Peter Gaber (AUT)Stefano Grilli (WC) (ITA)2-4 4-1 4-1 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Michele Scardigno (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ruben Fernandez-Gil (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Federico Torresi (ITA)Zlatko Stupavsky (CRO)5-3 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Merati (ITA)Simone Appio (ITA)4-1 4-0 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Sasha Rampazzo (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Denis Peschek (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Mattia Mancini (ITA)Stefano Piergallini (WC) (ITA)4-0 4-0 1-4 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Innerebner (ITA)Michele Zangari (SMR)0-4 2-4 5-3 4-0 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Guido Monaco (11) (ITA)Bye
Q3Federico Cardinali (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Marco Bonelli (WC) (ITA)Martin Mair (ITA)3-5 4-1 5-4(3) 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (AUT)Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)4-0 4-5(8) 4-2 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Capannelli (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Andrea Stoppini (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alejandro Correa (ARG)Antonello Magris (WC) (ITA)2-4 4-1 2-4 4-2 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Syrov (RUS)Federico Palestini (WC) (ITA)5-4(4) 4-0 1-4 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomaz Berendijas (9) (SLO)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Italy F9 Futures?