ATP Italy F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Italy F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F8 Futures Event Details:

2017-04-10Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYannick Maden (2) (GER)Andrea Collarini (7) (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAndrea Collarini (7) (ARG)Michael Linzer (4) (AUT)0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFYannick Maden (2) (GER)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Collarini (7) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMichael Linzer (4) (AUT)Walter Trusendi (8) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFOmar Giacalone (ITA)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFYannick Maden (2) (GER)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Daniel Masur (1) (GER)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (7) (ARG)Rhyne Williams (USA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (4) (AUT)Michael Quintero (COL)WO[H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (8) (ITA)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Pietro Licciardi (ITA)Maxime Hamou (6) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)Filippo Baldi (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Benjamin Loccisano (WC) ()4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Yannick Maden (2) (GER)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (1) (GER)luca Prevosto (WC) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (USA)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (7) (ARG)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (4) (AUT)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (COL)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (WC) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (8) (ITA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Hamou (6) (FRA)Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Pietro Licciardi (ITA)Jakob Sude (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (ITA)Remy Bertola ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Gregoire Barrere (5) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Loccisano (WC) ()Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (2) (GER)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Bodmer (SUI)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Andrea Collarini (4) (ARG)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-1]
SFAndrea Collarini (4) (ARG)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
Riccardo Roberto (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFAdrian Bodmer (SUI)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
6-4 7-5
QFGiovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
Riccardo Roberto (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-4 4-6 10-7
QFAndrea Collarini (4) (ARG)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFFilippo Baldi (ITA)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Erik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
2-6 6-3 10-8
QFAdrian Bodmer (SUI)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Gregoire Barrere (1) (FRA)
Daniel Masur (GER)
4-6 6-2 10-1
R16Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
Riccardo Roberto (ITA)
Mike Loccisano (_GE)
Niclas Loccisano (_GE)
6-0 6-2
R16Andrea Collarini (4) (ARG)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Evan Bechtel (WC) (USA)
Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)
6-0 6-0
R16Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
6-7(2) 6-1 10-4
R16Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Alen Avidzba (RUS)
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)
6-4 7-5
R16Erik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Jonathan Prince (USA)
Alessandro Ricci (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Patrick Grigoriu (2) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-1 3-6 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jakob Sude (1) (GER)Alessandro Ricci (10) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adrian Bodmer (2) (SUI)Riccardo Roberto (12) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Alen Avidzba (3) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Pietro Licciardi (4) (ITA)Nicolas Carlone (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michael Quintero (COL)Vitalii Shcherba (9) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kirill Kivattsev (6) (RUS)Riccardo Siciliano (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Rizzuti (7) (ITA)Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Remy Bertola (14) ()Andrea Guerrieri (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jakob Sude (1) (GER)Jonathan Prince (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Ricci (10) (CZE)Leonardo Chiari (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adrian Bodmer (2) (SUI)Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Roberto (12) (ITA)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alen Avidzba (3) (RUS)Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Francesco Moncagatto (13) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pietro Licciardi (4) (ITA)Niclas Loccisano (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Carlone (ITA)Alessandro Ceppellini (11) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Quintero (COL)Francesco Ferrari (5) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Vitalii Shcherba (9) (UKR)Mike Loccisano (_GE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kirill Kivattsev (6) (RUS)Nikolaj Talimaa (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Siciliano (ITA)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (15) (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Rizzuti (7) (ITA)Evan Bechtel (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Michele Longo (16) (ITA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Guerrieri (8) (ITA)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Remy Bertola (14) ()Pedro Uribe (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jakob Sude (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Prince (USA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLeonardo Chiari (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlessandro Ricci (10) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Bodmer (2) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRiccardo Roberto (12) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alen Avidzba (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGabriele Maria Noce (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFrancesco Moncagatto (13) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Pietro Licciardi (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNiclas Loccisano (_GE)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicolas Carlone (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlessandro Ceppellini (11) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Ferrari (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMichael Quintero (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMike Loccisano (_GE)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVitalii Shcherba (9) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kirill Kivattsev (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNikolaj Talimaa (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRiccardo Siciliano (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandru Catalin Marasin (15) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Rizzuti (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEvan Bechtel (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFederico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMichele Longo (16) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Guerrieri (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPatrick Grigoriu (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPedro Uribe (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRemy Bertola (14) ()Bye[H2H]