ATP Italy F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Italy F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F8 Futures Event Details:

2016-04-25Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYannick Maden (4) (GER)Francisco Bahamonde (3) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFFrancisco Bahamonde (3) (ARG)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFYannick Maden (4) (GER)Gianluca Mager (2) (ITA)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFVadim Alekseenko (UKR)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFFrancisco Bahamonde (3) (ARG)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFYannick Maden (4) (GER)Franco Agamenone (8) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFGianluca Mager (2) (ITA)Daniel Altmaier (GER)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Loic Juszczak (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Leon Schutt (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Francisco Bahamonde (3) (ARG)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Simone Roncalli (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Franco Agamenone (8) (ARG)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Yannick Maden (4) (GER)Corentin Moutet (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (GER)Julian Onken ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (2) (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Loic Juszczak (BEL)Scott Griekspoor (1) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Leon Schutt (GER)Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Viktor Durasovic (7) (NOR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Bahamonde (3) (ARG)Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pietro Licciardi (ITA)Marco Gjomarkaj (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Simone Roncalli (ITA)Pierre Faivre (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Tallon Griekspoor (6) (NLD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (8) (ARG)Jonas Trinker (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (FRA)George Von Massow (WC) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (4) (GER)Florian Fallert (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (GER)Claudio Fortuna (5) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Onken ()Toby Martin ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (2) (ITA)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancisco Bahamonde (ARG)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
6-4 6-4
SFFrancisco Bahamonde (ARG)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
2-6 6-3 14-12
SFSamuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Andrea Basso (2) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-8
QFGian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Scott Griekspoor (1) (NLD)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
WO
QFFrancisco Bahamonde (ARG)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Gabriele Moghini ()
Marco Sanges (ITA)
6-4 6-1
QFSamuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Vadim Alekseenko (4) (UKR)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
6-2 6-4
QFAndrea Basso (2) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
Matteo Siccardi (ITA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Scott Griekspoor (1) (NLD)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Bye
R16Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)
Marco Gjomarkaj (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R16Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (3) (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Gabriele Moghini ()
Marco Sanges (ITA)
Tim Büttner (_GE)
Delf Gohlke ()
WO
R16Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Benjamin Loccisano ()
Adrian Oetzbach ()
WO
R16Vadim Alekseenko (4) (UKR)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Bojan Jankulovski (MKD)
Jonas Trinker (AUT)
6-2 6-2
R16Gianluca Mager (ITA)
Matteo Siccardi (ITA)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Roberto Binaghi (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Andrea Basso (2) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Julian Onken ()
Leon Schutt (GER)
6-2 5-7 10-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianluca Mager (1) (ITA)Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Di Nicola (2) (ITA)Flemming Peters (11) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jonas Trinker (15) (AUT)Manuel Mazzella (3) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Simone Roncalli (4) (ITA)Aaron Pisani (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Julian Onken (5) ()Bojan Jankulovski (9) (MKD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pierre Faivre (6) (FRA)Adrian Oetzbach (12) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Loic Juszczak (7) (BEL)Francesco Moncagatto (14) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Davide Melchiorre (10) (ITA)Delf Gohlke (8) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Mager (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)Giovanni Calvano (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Di Nicola (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Flemming Peters (11) ()Gabriele Moghini ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Manuel Mazzella (3) (ITA)Alessio DI Martino (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jonas Trinker (15) (AUT)Marco Sanges (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simone Roncalli (4) (ITA)Tim Büttner (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aaron Pisani (AUS)Benjamin Loccisano (13) ()6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julian Onken (5) ()Andrea Palmese (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bojan Jankulovski (9) (MKD)Matteo Siccardi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pierre Faivre (6) (FRA)Ludovico Sanna (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adrian Oetzbach (12) ()Mario Nicosia (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Loic Juszczak (7) (BEL)Andrea Guarini (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francesco Moncagatto (14) (ITA)Michele Fois (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Delf Gohlke (8) ()Roberto Binaghi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Davide Melchiorre (10) (ITA)Stefano Como (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]