ATP Italy F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Italy F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F8 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-31Clay
OutdoorSanta Margherita Di Pula, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FViktor Galovic (ITA)Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFViktor Galovic (ITA)Yannick Maden (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFYannick Maden (GER)Enrico Burzi (5) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFViktor Galovic (ITA)David Vega Hernandez (8) (ESP)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFAlberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Francesco Picco (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFFilippo Leonardi (ITA)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Yannick Maden (GER)Antonio Terzo (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Enrico Burzi (5) (ITA)Marco Speronello (Q) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Viktor Galovic (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (4) (ITA)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (8) (ESP)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Francesco Picco (ITA)Bobbie De Goeijen (Q) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Moritz Dettinger (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (ITA)Enzo Py (FRA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Antonio Terzo (Q) (ITA)Edoardo Eremin (9) (ITA)7-6(2) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (GER)Daniele Capecchi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Speronello (Q) (ITA)Matteo Fago (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (5) (ITA)Maxime Hamou (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (4) (ITA)Jaume Pla Malfeito (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (ITA)Georgyi Malyshev (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gibril Diarra (AUT)Davide Pontoglio (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (8) (ESP)Shinta Fujii (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bobbie De Goeijen (Q) (NED)Pablo Galdon (6) (ARG)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Francesco Picco (ITA)Alessandro Colella (Q) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)Ken Onoda (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Moritz Dettinger (Q) (GER)Maxime Chazal (7) (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Alberto Cammarata (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Enzo Py (FRA)Dmitry Shatalin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (2) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaume Pla Malfeito (3) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Matteo Fago (4) (ITA)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
SFMatteo Fago (4) (ITA)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
6-3 6-1
SFJaume Pla Malfeito (3) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Enrico Burzi (WC) (ITA)
Dmitry Shatalin (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFPierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (1) (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
QFMatteo Fago (4) (ITA)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
Simon Berger (ITA)
Eugenio Candioli (ITA)
6-0 7-6(5)
QFJaume Pla Malfeito (3) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
Eros Siringo (ITA)
6-0 6-2
QFEnrico Burzi (WC) (ITA)
Dmitry Shatalin (RUS)
Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Filippo Leonardi (1) (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Bye
R16Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Matteo Fago (4) (ITA)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
Gino Asara (WC) (ITA)
Marco Porcu (ITA)
6-1 3-6 [10-3]
R16Simon Berger (ITA)
Eugenio Candioli (ITA)
Federico Eggmann (ITA)
Lorenzo Santini (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
Eros Siringo (ITA)
Cristiano Compagnone (ITA)
Fabio Mercuri (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (3) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Viktor Galovic (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)
0-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Enrico Burzi (WC) (ITA)
Dmitry Shatalin (RUS)
Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
5-7 7-6(2) [10-5]
R16Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alessandro Colella (1) (ITA)Fabio Mercuri (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Terzo (12) (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Imran Aswat (3) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marco Speronello (4) (ITA)Georgyi Malyshev (13) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Moritz Dettinger (14) (GER)Daniele Chiurulli (5) (ITA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Davide Pontoglio (6) (ITA)Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jaume Pla Malfeito (9) (ESP)Eros Siringo (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bobbie De Goeijen (8) (NED)Francesco Moncagatto (11) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Colella (1) (ITA)Michelangelo Endrizzi (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Matteo Rigamonti (15) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)Filippo Ghio (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Terzo (12) (ITA)Giuliano Ales (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Imran Aswat (3) (GBR)Manuel Mazzella (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (10) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marco Speronello (4) (ITA)Cristiano Compagnone (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Georgyi Malyshev (13) (RUS)Gino Asara (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Chiurulli (5) (ITA)Eugenio Candioli (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Moritz Dettinger (14) (GER)Kevin Albonetti (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Davide Pontoglio (6) (ITA)Filippo Ghidetti (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Eros Siringo (ITA)Matteo Civarolo (7) (ITA)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (9) (ESP)Diego Morelli (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bobbie De Goeijen (8) (NED)Maxime De Montfalcon (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Moncagatto (11) (ITA)Marco Porcu (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Colella (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Michelangelo Endrizzi (ITA)Andrea Masala (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Federico Teodori (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Rigamonti (15) (ITA)Daniele Piva (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Filippo Ghio (ITA)Diego Burger Araujo Santos (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Giuliano Ales (ITA)Dylan Bednarczyk (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Terzo (12) (ITA)Emanuele Ceppellini (WC) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Imran Aswat (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Manuel Mazzella (ITA)Matteo Mosciatti (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Elliot Carnello (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marco Speronello (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Cristiano Compagnone (ITA)Michele Fois (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gino Asara (ITA)Claudio Subissi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Georgyi Malyshev (13) (RUS)Alessandro Evangelisti (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Chiurulli (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Eugenio Candioli (ITA)Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Albonetti (ITA)Francesco Salviato (ITA)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Dettinger (14) (GER)Riccardo Madrigali (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Davide Pontoglio (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Filippo Ghidetti (ITA)Federico Eggmann (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)Lorenzo Santini (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)Lorenzo Carera (16) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Civarolo (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Eros Siringo (ITA)Giorgio Micarelli (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Morelli (WC) (ITA)Filippo Schena (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Bobbie De Goeijen (8) (NED)Bye
Q3Maxime De Montfalcon (SUI)Maxim Renke (GER)7-5 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Marco Porcu (ITA)Lorenzo Brizzi (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Moncagatto (11) (ITA)Tommaso Metti (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Italy F8 Futures?