ATP Italy F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Italy F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F8 Futures Event Details:

2001-07-16Clay
OutdoorTrani, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Todero (3) (ARG)Miguel Miranda (Q) (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFNicolas Todero (3) (ARG)Andrea Stoppini (5) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMiguel Miranda (Q) (CHL)Matteo Colla (4) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrea Stoppini (5) (ITA)Elia Grossi (1WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Todero (3) (ARG)Andreas Seppi (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMatteo Colla (4) (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMiguel Miranda (Q) (CHL)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Elia Grossi (1WC) (ITA)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Stoppini (5) (ITA)Rafael de Mesa (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Todero (3) (ARG)Matteo Galli (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (Q) (ITA)Alessandro Accardo (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (Q) (ITA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Matteo Colla (4) (ITA)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Miguel Miranda (Q) (CHL)Gianluca Luddi (6) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (2) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elia Grossi (1WC) (ITA)Jaime Fillol (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Rafael de Mesa (USA)Gianluca Bolognino (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (5) (ITA)Michele Scardigno (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (3) (ARG)Mohamed Mamoun (Q) (EGY)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Galli (Q) (ITA)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (Q) (ITA)Francesco Ferrillo (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Accardo (Q) (ITA)Massimo Dell'Acqua (8WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Florent Serra (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (Q) (ITA)Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (4) (ITA)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianluca Luddi (6) (ITA)Marco Pedrini (LL) (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Miguel Miranda (Q) (CHL)Alberto Brizzi (WC) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Igor Gaudi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (2) (ITA)Stefano Mocci (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaime Fillol (2) (CHL)
Miguel Miranda (CHL)
Rafael de Mesa (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
7-5 7-6(3)
SFRafael de Mesa (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (1) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(8)
SFJaime Fillol (2) (CHL)
Miguel Miranda (CHL)
Andreas Seppi (WC) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFNahuel Fracassi (1) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFRafael de Mesa (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Francesco Aldi (4) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
WO
QFAndreas Seppi (WC) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Gianluca Bazzica (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFJaime Fillol (2) (CHL)
Miguel Miranda (CHL)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
WO
R16Nahuel Fracassi (1) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (WC) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Matteo Galli (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Thomas Holzer (ITA)
Philippe Stark ()
6-3 6-3
R16Francesco Aldi (4) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Alejandro Correa (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Rafael de Mesa (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
R16Andreas Seppi (WC) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
WO
R16Gianluca Bazzica (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Alessandro Accardo (A) (ITA)
Michele Scardigno (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Elia Grossi (ITA)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Paolo Lorenzi (A) (ITA)
Alex Vittur (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Jaime Fillol (2) (CHL)
Miguel Miranda (CHL)
Andrea Agazzi (WC) (ITA)
Paolo Surian (ITA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miguel Miranda (1) (CHL)Marco Pedrini (13) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Andrea Agazzi (14) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Bolognino (10) (ITA)Alex Vittur (WC) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mohamed Mamoun (4) (EGY)Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matteo Galli (5) (ITA)Mario Carnevale (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francesco Ferrillo (ITA)Gianluigi Angelini (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Accardo (11) (ITA)Luca Giordano (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andreas Seppi (9) (ITA)Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miguel Miranda (1) (CHL)Daniele Silvestre (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marco Pedrini (13) (ITA)Alejandro Correa (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Agazzi (14) (ITA)Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)7-5 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alex Vittur (WC) (ITA)Federico Cardinali (3) (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Bolognino (10) (ITA)Matteo Giudizi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Mamoun (4) (EGY)Marco Di Vuolo (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)Thomas Holzer (15) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matteo Galli (5) (ITA)Alberto Lommi (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mario Carnevale (WC) (ITA)Martin Mair (12) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesco Ferrillo (ITA)Alessandro Tombolini (6) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gianluigi Angelini (WC) (ITA)Diego Sist (16) (PRY)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luca Giordano (ITA)Massimo Ocera (7) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Accardo (11) (ITA)Savino Lapalombella (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (USA)Philippe Stark (8) ()4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Andreas Seppi (9) (ITA)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)3-6 7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]