ATP Italy F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Italy F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F8 Futures Event Details:

1999-05-17Clay
OutdoorForli, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFlorian Allgauer (2) (ITA)Filippo Messori (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
SFFilippo Messori (ITA)Stefano Tarallo (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFFlorian Allgauer (2) (ITA)Enzo Artoni (ITA)0-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFFilippo Messori (ITA)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFStefano Tarallo (Q) (ITA)Elia Grossi (5) (ITA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
QFEnzo Artoni (ITA)Andrea Stoppini (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFFlorian Allgauer (2) (ITA)Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Filippo Messori (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Leonardo Azzaro (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefano Tarallo (Q) (ITA)Mario Radic (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Elia Grossi (5) (ITA)Uros Vico (ITA)6-4 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R16Enzo Artoni (ITA)G. Krusic (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Stoppini (WC) (ITA)Daniele Musa (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-2 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R16Florian Allgauer (2) (ITA)Eduardo Rincon (Q) (COL)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Filippo Messori (ITA)Daniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (Q) (ITA)Federico Luzzi (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Igor Kunitsyn (7) (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Tarallo (Q) (ITA)Borut Urh (3) (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mario Radic (Q) (CRO)Leonardo Micheli (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Uros Vico (ITA)Martin Mair (Q) (ITA)6-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Elia Grossi (5) (ITA)Melvyn Op der Heijde (SE) (NLD)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32G. Krusic (Q) ()Gianluca Luddi (6) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Enzo Artoni (ITA)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (WC) (ITA)Gianluca Gatto (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniele Musa (ITA)Giorgio Galimberti (4) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)Filippo Volandri (8) (ITA)0-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (GER)Marko Tkalec (LL) (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduardo Rincon (Q) (COL)Omar Camporese (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (2) (ITA)Ionut Moldovan (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEnzo Artoni (ITA)
Sebastian Weisz (GER)
Dario Berrettini (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
6-0 5-7 6-2
SFEnzo Artoni (ITA)
Sebastian Weisz (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
6-4 7-6
SFDario Berrettini (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (4) (RUS)
Gianluca Luddi (ITA)
7-5 6-3
QFEnzo Artoni (ITA)
Sebastian Weisz (GER)
G. Krusic ()
Borut Urh (SLO)
3-0 Retired
QFDaniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Stefano Cobolli (WC) (ITA)
Eduardo Rincon (COL)
6-3 6-3
QFKirill Ivanov-Smolensky (4) (RUS)
Gianluca Luddi (ITA)
Alberto Albertini (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
WO
QFDario Berrettini (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
6-4 2-6 7-6
R16Enzo Artoni (ITA)
Sebastian Weisz (GER)
Massimo Boscatto (1) (ITA)
Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16G. Krusic ()
Borut Urh (SLO)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
7-6 6-2
R16Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Stefano Cobolli (WC) (ITA)
Eduardo Rincon (COL)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
WO
R16Alberto Albertini (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Jacopo Lo Monaco (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
7-6 7-5
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (4) (RUS)
Gianluca Luddi (ITA)
Alberto Casadei (WC) (ITA)
Leonardo Micheli (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Dario Berrettini (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
Giovanni Pacchioni (WC) (ITA)
Marco Raffelli (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
Omar Camporese (2) (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
7-5 2-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Florian Allgauer (1) (ITA)Zoltan Papp (HUN)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mario Radic (16) (CRO)Marko Tkalec (2) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Leonardo Azzaro (3) (ITA)Rene Hohm (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Gatto (4) (ITA)Christian Grunes (13) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martin Mair (ITA)Andrea Capodimonte (11) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stefano Tarallo (6) (ITA)Frantisek Babej (12) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Rincon (9WC) (COL)Zoltan Nagy (7) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1G. Krusic ()Matteo Gotti (8) (ITA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Florian Allgauer (1) (ITA)Giorgio Prouse (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zoltan Papp (HUN)Oresic (15) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Giovanni Lelli Mami (WC) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mario Radic (16) (CRO)Antonello Magris (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Azzaro (3) (ITA)Christian Dillschneider (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rene Hohm (GER)Viktor Bruthans (14) (SVK)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Gatto (4) (ITA)Alessandro Gullotta (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christian Grunes (13) (GER)Michele Quaglia (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martin Mair (ITA)Fabio Maggi (5WC) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Andrea Capodimonte (11) (ITA)Luca Reggiani (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefano Tarallo (6) (ITA)Gianmaria Noli (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Frantisek Babej (12) (SVK)Arrigo Ghiselli (ITA)6-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Zoltan Nagy (7) (HUN)Marco Barbero (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Rincon (9WC) (COL)Alessio Torresi (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matteo Gotti (8) (ITA)Alejandro Fabbri (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2G. Krusic ()Sebastian Weisz (10) (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Florian Allgauer (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Prouse (ITA)Claudio Cozzi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Papp (HUN)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oresic (15) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Tkalec (2) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Lelli Mami (WC) (ITA)Dario Berrettini (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonello Magris (ITA)Barry Scollo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mario Radic (16) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Azzaro (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Dillschneider (SUI)Silviu Tanasoiu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rene Hohm (GER)Alberto Casadei (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktor Bruthans (14) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Gatto (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Gullotta (ITA)Ivan Syrov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michele Quaglia (ITA)David Tosas-Ros (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Grunes (13) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabio Maggi (5WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Mair (ITA)Branislav Sekac (SVK)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luca Reggiani (WC) (ITA)Giacomo Perucconi (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Capodimonte (11) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefano Tarallo (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianmaria Noli (ITA)Sergei Petrouchevsky (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arrigo Ghiselli (ITA)Roberto Dalla-Valle (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Babej (12) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Nagy (7) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Barbero (ITA)Lorenzo Comollo (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessio Torresi (ITA)Marco Molone (WC) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Rincon (9WC) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Gotti (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Fabbri (WC) (ARG)Paolo Lippi (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3G. Krusic ()Davide Bramanti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Weisz (10) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]