ATP Italy F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Italy F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F7 Futures Event Details:

2015-04-27Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSamuel Bensoussan (FRA)Omar Giacalone (1) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFOmar Giacalone (1) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFSamuel Bensoussan (FRA)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFOmar Giacalone (1) (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFFilippo Leonardi (ITA)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAdria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Viktor Durasovic (8) (NOR)3-6 6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
QFSamuel Bensoussan (FRA)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (1) (ITA)Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Manuel Mazzella (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)Vasile Antonescu (3) (ROU)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Federico Maccari (ITA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktor Durasovic (8) (NOR)Riccardo Merone (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)Patricio Heras (5) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (1) (ITA)Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Manuel Mazzella (ITA)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (6) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Vasile Antonescu (3) (ROU)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Maccari (ITA)Jumpei Yamasaki (WC) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Claudio Fortuna (7) (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktor Durasovic (8) (NOR)Matteo Fago (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Merone (ITA)Marc-Andrea Huesler (WC) ()4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Scott Griekspoor (4) (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (5) (ARG)Giulio Torroni (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)Cristian Carli (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (2) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Patricio Heras (3) (ARG)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
3-6 6-0 [10-8]
SFPatricio Heras (3) (ARG)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
2-6 6-3 10-2
SFMarco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFClaudio Fortuna (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (1) (ARG)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFPatricio Heras (3) (ARG)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFMarco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFDavide Galoppini (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
WO
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (1) (ARG)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
WO
R16Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Patricio Heras (3) (ARG)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Riccardo Merone (ITA)
Giulio Siri (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-6
R16Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
6-3 3-6 13-11
R16Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Kevin Griekspoor (NLD)
Scott Griekspoor (NLD)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Julien Gillet (FRA)
7-6(0) 7-6(2)
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (2) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)Edoardo Lamberti (15) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristian Carli (2) (ITA)Davide Galoppini (16) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giorgio Portaluri (3) (ITA)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Merone (12) (ITA)Fabio Mercuri (4) (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tallon Griekspoor (5) (NLD)Dan Dowson (14) (AUS)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Adria Mas Mascolo (6) (ESP)Francesco Moncagatto (11) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federico Maccari (7) (ITA)Antonio Massara (9) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q1Manuel Mazzella (8) (ITA)James Allemby (13) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Lamberti (15) (ITA)Andrea Borroni (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristian Carli (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Davide Galoppini (16) (ITA)Giovanni Obino (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Portaluri (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)Kevin Griekspoor (10) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabio Mercuri (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Merone (12) (ITA)Alberto Micali (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tallon Griekspoor (5) (NLD)Giacomo Pizzi (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dan Dowson (14) (AUS)Alessandro Cortegiani (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (6) (ESP)luca Prevosto (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesco Moncagatto (11) (ITA)Marco Porcu (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federico Maccari (7) (ITA)Fabio Cibien (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antonio Massara (9) (ITA)Diego Morelli (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Manuel Mazzella (8) (ITA)Giulio Siri (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2James Allemby (13) (GBR)Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]