ATP Italy F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Italy F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F7 Futures Event Details:

2001-06-11Clay
OutdoorTorino, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIgor Kunitsyn (RUS)Eric Prodon (5) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFEric Prodon (5) (FRA)Matteo Colla (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFIgor Kunitsyn (RUS)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (7) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatteo Colla (ITA)Guillaume Marx (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFEric Prodon (5) (FRA)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (7) (ESP)Todd Larkham (4Q) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (RUS)Antonio Pastorino (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matteo Colla (ITA)Marcelo Charpentier (1) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillaume Marx (WC) (FRA)Christopher Kas (GER)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (5) (FRA)Paolo Cane (WC) (ITA)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (7) (ESP)Francesco Aldi (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-0 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Todd Larkham (4Q) (AUS)Fabio Colangelo (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)Nicolas Mahut (6) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (Q) (ARG)Federico Cardinali (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Charpentier (1) (ARG)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (ITA)Alun Jones (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christopher Kas (GER)Bernard Parun (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Marx (WC) (FRA)Maxime Boye (8) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Alessio Di Mauro (3) (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)Riccardo Capannelli (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paolo Cane (WC) (ITA)Alan Mackin (Q) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (5) (FRA)Jun Kato (LL) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (7) (ESP)Julien Jeanpierre (PR) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (WC) (ITA)Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabio Colangelo (Q) (ITA)Alberto Francis (LL) (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Todd Larkham (4Q) (AUS)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (6) (FRA)Vincent Allegre (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)Florent Serra (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Cardinali (Q) (ARG)Andreas Seppi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (Q) (ARG)Olivier Patience (2) (FRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlun Jones (4) (AUS)
Todd Larkham (AUS)
Nicolas Mahut (1) (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFNicolas Mahut (1) (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
Paolo Cane (WC) (ITA)
Simone Colombo (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFAlun Jones (4) (AUS)
Todd Larkham (AUS)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Jun Kato (JPN)
WO
QFNicolas Mahut (1) (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFPaolo Cane (WC) (ITA)
Simone Colombo (ITA)
Alberto Francis (USA)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(3)
QFAlun Jones (4) (AUS)
Todd Larkham (AUS)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-3 1-6 6-3
QFChristopher Kas (GER)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Nicolas Mahut (1) (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
Frank Moser (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
7-6(1) 7-6(3)
R16Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)
Alberto Giraudo (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Paolo Cane (WC) (ITA)
Simone Colombo (ITA)
Vincent Allegre (3) (FRA)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Alberto Francis (USA)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
Alberto Gillerio (ITA)
Marco Marrone (ITA)
6-2 1-6 6-3
R16Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Alun Jones (4) (AUS)
Todd Larkham (AUS)
Rico Jacober (SUI)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
7-5 7-5
R16Christopher Kas (GER)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Federico Cardinali (ARG)
Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)
6-1 7-5
R16Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Francesco Aldi (2) (ITA)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Todd Larkham (1) (AUS)Stefano Ianni (ITA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alun Jones (2) (AUS)Bernard Kaczorowski (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Jun Kato (3) (JPN)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Alan Mackin (4) (GBR)Antonio Gramaglia (13) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Giuseppe Menga (5) (ITA)Gordon Uehling (12) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Alberto Francis (6) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Federico Cardinali (7) (ARG)Massimo Ocera (9) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Capannelli (8) (ITA)Yari Tarantino (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Todd Larkham (1) (AUS)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Ianni (ITA)Lorenzo Comollo (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alun Jones (2) (AUS)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bernard Kaczorowski (POL)Marco Pezzali (ITA)7-6(9) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Jun Kato (3) (JPN)Stefano Dolce (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)6-7(2) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alan Mackin (4) (GBR)Tommaso Sanna (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Gramaglia (13) (ITA)Ross Johnson (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Menga (5) (ITA)Federico Polvani (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gordon Uehling (12) (USA)Matteo Aprile (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Francis (6) (USA)Oreste Pilotto (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Diego Sist (11) (PAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Cardinali (7) (ARG)Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)6-0 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Massimo Ocera (9) (ITA)Matias Guccione (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Capannelli (8) (ITA)Mauro Boscolo (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yari Tarantino (ITA)Scott Willinsky (14) (JAM)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Todd Larkham (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Andrea Fantechi (ITA)Jacopo Tezza (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Comollo (ITA)Vitali Denissov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Ianni (ITA)Bye
Q3Alun Jones (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)Niccolo Vercellino (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bernard Kaczorowski (POL)Alessandro Nicco (ITA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Pezzali (ITA)Bye
Q3Jun Kato (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Stefano Dolce (ITA)Dino Callone (ARG)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Alessandro Tabacchini (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Bye
Q3Alan Mackin (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tommaso Sanna (WC) (ITA)Leonidas Intriago (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ross Johnson (AUS)Oscar Argaez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Gramaglia (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Giuseppe Menga (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Federico Polvani (WC) (ITA)Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Aprile (ITA)Javier Pezza (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gordon Uehling (12) (USA)Bye
Q3Alberto Francis (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Oreste Pilotto (WC) (ITA)Alberto Koffman (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Stefano Dinoia (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Sist (11) (PAR)Bye
Q3Federico Cardinali (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)Fabio Cerone (WC) (ITA)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Matias Guccione (ARG)Hernan-Marcelo Sterin (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Ocera (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Riccardo Capannelli (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Mauro Boscolo (ITA)Daniele Centoni (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yari Tarantino (ITA)Marco Matteucci (ITA)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (14) (JAM)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Italy F7 Futures?