ATP Italy F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Italy F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F7 Futures Event Details:

1999-05-11Clay
OutdoorVerona, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMelvyn Op der Heijde (Q) (NLD)Rainer Falenti (7) (AUT)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMelvyn Op der Heijde (Q) (NLD)Martin Verkerk (4) (NLD)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFRainer Falenti (7) (AUT)Stefano Cobolli (6) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMelvyn Op der Heijde (Q) (NLD)Regis Lavergne (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMartin Verkerk (4) (NLD)Filippo Messori (5) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFStefano Cobolli (6) (ITA)Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRainer Falenti (7) (AUT)Kepler Orellana (2) ()2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Regis Lavergne (FRA)Thomas Schiessling (1Q) (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Melvyn Op der Heijde (Q) (NLD)Cyril Saulnier (8) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (4) (NLD)Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Filippo Messori (5) (ITA)Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefano Cobolli (6) (ITA)Mario Radic (LL) (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Tomas Catar (3) (SVK)6-0 5-7 7-6[H2H]
R16Rainer Falenti (7) (AUT)Jan Weinzierl (GER)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Kepler Orellana (2) ()Oresic (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Schiessling (1Q) (AUT)Ivo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Regis Lavergne (FRA)Thomas Strengberger (Q) (AUT)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Melvyn Op der Heijde (Q) (NLD)Gerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (8) (FRA)Francesco Aldi (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (4) (NLD)Marc Merry (NLD)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)Fabio Maggi (SE) (ITA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)Omar Camporese (WC) (ITA)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Filippo Messori (5) (ITA)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (6) (ITA)Andrea Capodimonte (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mario Radic (LL) (CRO)Martin Mair (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Achille Margotto (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Catar (3) (SVK)Ivan Beros (CRO)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Rainer Falenti (7) (AUT)Federico Luzzi (ITA)7-6 6-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (GER)Uros Vico (ITA)6-1 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Oresic (Q) ()Sebastian Weisz (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kepler Orellana (2) ()Zeljko Krajan (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMassimo Ardinghi (1) (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Oresic ()
6-4 7-6
SFMassimo Ardinghi (1) (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-1 6-3
SFIvo Karlovic (CRO)
Oresic ()
Massimo Boscatto (3) (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
6-3 7-6
QFMassimo Ardinghi (1) (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Tobias Clemens (GER)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
6-1 6-2
QFZeljko Krajan (CRO)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Omar Camporese (4) (ITA)
Fabio Maggi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFMassimo Boscatto (3) (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
Rainer Falenti (AUT)
Thomas Schiessling (AUT)
6-2 6-4
QFIvo Karlovic (CRO)
Oresic ()
Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)
Achille Margotto (ITA)
3-6 6-4 6-4
R16Massimo Ardinghi (1) (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Riccardo Desto (WC) (ITA)
Jacopo Tezza (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Tobias Clemens (GER)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Jacopo Lo Monaco (ITA)
Guido Monaco (ITA)
7-6 4-6 6-4
R16Omar Camporese (4) (ITA)
Fabio Maggi (ITA)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
6-3 6-7 6-3
R16Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Alessandro Bonamici (WC) (ITA)
Gianmaria Noli (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Rainer Falenti (AUT)
Thomas Schiessling (AUT)
Kepler Orellana ()
Martin Verkerk (NLD)
1-6 7-6 6-4
R16Massimo Boscatto (3) (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Michele Minelli (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)
Achille Margotto (ITA)
Mariano Vantini (WC) (ITA)
Massimo Zampieri (ITA)
6-1 7-5
R16Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Oresic ()
Gerald Mandl (2) (AUT)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
7-6 6-7 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Schiessling (1) (AUT)Fabio Benato (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gerald Mandl (2) (AUT)Gianmaria Noli (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Melvyn Op der Heijde (3) (NLD)Andrea Merati (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivo Karlovic (4) (CRO)Davide Bramanti (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tobias Clemens (12) (GER)Francesco Aldi (5) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Weisz (6) (GER)Christian Dillschneider (11) (SUI)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Oresic (7) ()Stefano Mocci (10) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Thomas Strengberger (9) (AUT)Mario Radic (8) (CRO)6-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Schiessling (1) (AUT)Jacopo Tezza (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fabio Benato (WC) (ITA)Davide Franzini (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gerald Mandl (2) (AUT)Jens Frederiksen (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gianmaria Noli (ITA)Riccardo Desto (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Melvyn Op der Heijde (3) (NLD)Alessandro Gravina (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Merati (ITA)Manuel-Antonio Tejada-Ruiz ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivo Karlovic (4) (CRO)David Tosas-Ros (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Davide Bramanti (ITA)Alessandro Bonamici (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesco Aldi (5) (ITA)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (12) (GER)Ivor Hitrec ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Weisz (6) (GER)Barry Scollo ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christian Dillschneider (11) (SUI)Marco Molone (WC) (ITA)6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Oresic (7) ()Jonathan Engel (WC) (LUX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefano Mocci (10) (ITA)Yari Bernardo (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mario Radic (8) (CRO)Claudio Cozzi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Strengberger (9) (AUT)Marco Barbero (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]