ATP Italy F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Italy F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F7 Futures Event Details:

1998-05-25Clay
OutdoorParma, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMassimo Valeri (8SE) (ITA)Yahiya Doumbia (1Q) (SEN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFYahiya Doumbia (1Q) (SEN)Federico Luzzi (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
SFMassimo Valeri (8SE) (ITA)Silvio Scaiola (3WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYahiya Doumbia (1Q) (SEN)Alexandre Simoni (7) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFederico Luzzi (WC) (ITA)Nicolas Kischkewitz (5) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSilvio Scaiola (3WC) (ITA)Gianluca Gatto (6) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMassimo Valeri (8SE) (ITA)Gabrio Castrichella (2WC) (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Yahiya Doumbia (1Q) (SEN)Massimo Dell'Acqua (SE) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandre Simoni (7) (BRA)Stefano Tarallo (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Federico Luzzi (WC) (ITA)Alessandro Da Col (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Nicolas Kischkewitz (5) (FRA)Fabio Beraldo (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Gianluca Gatto (6) (ITA)Florian Allgauer (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Silvio Scaiola (3WC) (ITA)Christian Dillschneider (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Massimo Valeri (8SE) (ITA)Jan-Ralph Brandt (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabrio Castrichella (2WC) (ITA)Matteo Colla (ITA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yahiya Doumbia (1Q) (SEN)Matthias A. Muller ()1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'Acqua (SE) (ITA)Giovanni Picco (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Tarallo (ITA)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandre Simoni (7) (BRA)Paolo Cannova (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (WC) (ITA)Kentaro Masuda (4) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (Q) (ITA)Stefano Galvani (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabio Beraldo (ITA)Andrea Ciceroni (Q) (ITA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kischkewitz (5) (FRA)Johan Hede (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gianluca Gatto (6) (ITA)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (ITA)Andrea Artioli (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Christian Dillschneider (SUI)Damien Vera (FRA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Silvio Scaiola (3WC) (ITA)Alberto Albertini (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Massimo Valeri (8SE) (ITA)Diego De Vecchis (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan-Ralph Brandt (GER)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (ITA)Matteo Gotti (LL) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabrio Castrichella (2WC) (ITA)Zoltan Boroczky (Q) (HUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGiorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Yahiya Doumbia (4) (SEN)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
7-5 3-6 7-5
SFGiorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Gianluca Gatto (3) (ITA)
Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)
7-6 7-6
SFYahiya Doumbia (4) (SEN)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Gabrio Castrichella (2) (ITA)
Silvio Scaiola (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFGiorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Paolo Cannova (ITA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
WO
QFGianluca Gatto (3) (ITA)
Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)
Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFYahiya Doumbia (4) (SEN)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
7-6 6-2
QFGabrio Castrichella (2) (ITA)
Silvio Scaiola (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Fabio Beraldo (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Andrea Artioli (ITA)
Matteo Colla (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Paolo Cannova (ITA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Andrea Ciceroni (WC) (ITA)
Matthias A. Muller ()
WO
R16Gianluca Gatto (3) (ITA)
Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)
Alberto Albertini (WC) (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
Maik Nerer ()
Thomas Weindorfer (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
5-7 7-5 6-3
R16Yahiya Doumbia (4) (SEN)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Arrigo Ghiselli (ITA)
Frederik Samuelsson (SWE)
6-1 6-0
R16Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Fabio Beraldo (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Giovanni Picco (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Gabrio Castrichella (2) (ITA)
Silvio Scaiola (ITA)
Johan Hede (SWE)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yahiya Doumbia (1) (SEN)Christian Gambato (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stefano Galvani (2) (ITA)Massimo Bellini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alberto Albertini (3) (ITA)Maik Nerer ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Paolo Cannova (4) (ITA)Matteo Galli (ITA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Da Col (5) (ITA)Daniel Santl (12) (SLO)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrea Artioli (ITA)Giovanni Picco (11) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zoltan Boroczky (7) (HUN)Michele Scardigno (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Ciceroni (8) (ITA)Matteo Gotti (9) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yahiya Doumbia (1) (SEN)Frederik Samuelsson (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christian Gambato (ITA)Tommaso Corrieri (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefano Galvani (2) (ITA)Roberto Grammatica (ITA)6-0 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Massimo Bellini (WC) (ITA)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Albertini (3) (ITA)Potito Starace (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maik Nerer ()Alessandro Tabacchini (13) (ITA)7-6 1-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Paolo Cannova (4) (ITA)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matteo Galli (ITA)Marco Di Gioia (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Da Col (5) (ITA)Thomas Weindorfer (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Santl (12) (SLO)Tino Varra ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Artioli (ITA)Andrea Capodimonte (6) (ITA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Picco (11) (ITA)Yobal Nabin (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q2Zoltan Boroczky (7) (HUN)Aeron Martinovic (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michele Scardigno (ITA)Ales Plesnicar (10) (ITA)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andrea Ciceroni (8) (ITA)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matteo Gotti (9) (ITA)Arrigo Ghiselli (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yahiya Doumbia (1) (SEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frederik Samuelsson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Gambato (ITA)Giorgio Pini (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Corrieri (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefano Galvani (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Grammatica (ITA)Massimo Pescina (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Massimo Bellini (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Menga (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Albertini (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Potito Starace (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maik Nerer ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Tabacchini (13) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paolo Cannova (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Di Gioia (ITA)Giorgio Prouse (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matteo Galli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Da Col (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Weindorfer (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tino Varra ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Santl (12) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Capodimonte (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Artioli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yobal Nabin (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Picco (11) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Boroczky (7) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aeron Martinovic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michele Scardigno (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ales Plesnicar (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Ciceroni (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mattia Livraghi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arrigo Ghiselli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Gotti (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]