ATP Italy F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Italy F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F6 Futures Event Details:

2018-04-02Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Pablo Ficovich (8) (ARG)Luca Vanni (5) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFLuca Vanni (5) (ITA)Tallon Griekspoor (1) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJuan Pablo Ficovich (8) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Galarza (6) (ARG)6-7(6) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFTallon Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Christian Lindell (7) (SWE)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFLuca Vanni (5) (ITA)Miljan Zekic (4) (SRB)3-6 3-3 ret.[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (6) (ARG)Nino Serdarusic (2) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Ficovich (8) (ARG)Billy Harris (q) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Billy Harris (q) (GBR)Hernan Casanova (3) (ARG)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (8) (ARG)Louis Chaix (LL) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (5) (ITA)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Miljan Zekic (4) (SRB)Geronimo Espin Busleiman (LL) (ARG)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (6) (ARG)Giovanni Fonio (q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (7) (SWE)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Tallon Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nino Serdarusic (2) (CRO)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (2) (CRO)Nicolas Bianchi (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (5) (ITA)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Billy Harris (q) (GBR)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (3) (ARG)Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (6) (ARG)Paul Woerner (q) (GER)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Nicolo Turchetti (q) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Geronimo Espin Busleiman (LL) (ARG)Cristian Carli (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Giovanni Fonio (q) (ITA)Mike Loccisano (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Louis Chaix (LL) (FRA)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Antonio Massara (q) (ITA)6-3 0-6 5-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (q) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (8) (ARG)Omar Giacalone (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (4) (SRB)Corrado Summaria (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (7) (SWE)Marco Miceli (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
1-6 6-4 10-6
SFGianluca Mager (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
6-3 7-5
SFJuan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Louis Chaix (FRA)
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Billy Harris (GBR)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
6-4 7-6(8)
QFGianluca Mager (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
3-6 6-3 10-8
QFHernan Casanova (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
1-6 6-4 10-7
QFLouis Chaix (FRA)
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Louis Chaix (FRA)
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-4 6-2
R16Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
w/o
R16Gianluca Mager (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Milos Nikolic (AUS)
Stefano Reitano (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Cristian Carli (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
Franco Capalbo (ARG)
Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16Billy Harris (GBR)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)
Mike Loccisano (_GE)
6-2 4-6 10-8
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Billy Harris (q) (GBR)Benjamin Pietri (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Walter Trusendi (q) (ITA)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nicolo Turchetti (q) (ITA)Geronimo Espin Busleiman (LL) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Antonio Massara (q) (ITA)Louis Chaix (LL) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Paul Woerner (q) (GER)Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)Nicolas Bianchi (LL) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Fonio (q) (ITA)Franco Capalbo (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Maciej Smola (POL)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Paul Woerner (q) (GER)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Louis Chaix (LL) (FRA)Remy Bertola ()7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonio Massara (q) (ITA)Vladimir Filip (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luca George Tatomir (ROU)Federico Moreno (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (q) (ITA)Matteo Lugari ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Pietri (FRA)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Billy Harris (q) (GBR)Pablo SCHELCHER MURO (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Georg Winkler (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Geronimo Espin Busleiman (LL) (ARG)Esteban Bruna ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Nicolo Turchetti (q) (ITA)Horst Rieder (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Bianchi (LL) (ARG)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maciej Smola (POL)Alessio Azzalini ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Franco Capalbo (ARG)Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Fonio (q) (ITA)Milos Nikolic (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)Stefano Reitano (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Remy Bertola ()Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (ROU)Nicolas Bruna ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca George Tatomir (ROU)Max Ashley ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Lugari ()Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)Maximilian Gatev (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Marcel Hornung (_GE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bianchi (LL) (ARG)Benedict Moerl ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manuel Barros (ARG)Sebastiano mahoro Zorzi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Milos Nikolic (AUS)Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Franco Capalbo (ARG)Kevin Le (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Horst Rieder (ITA)Niclas Loccisano (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna ()Alessandro Ricci (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessio Azzalini ()Francesco Bessire (ITA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Georg Winkler (ITA)Alexis Santin (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pablo SCHELCHER MURO (ESP)Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]