ATP Italy F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Italy F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F6 Futures Event Details:

2017-03-27Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVaclav Safranek (4) (CZE)Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
SFVaclav Safranek (4) (CZE)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFLorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)Stefanos Tsitsipas (2) (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFViktor Galovic (ITA)Adrian Ungur (7) (ROU)6-4 6-7(4) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFVaclav Safranek (4) (CZE)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFStefanos Tsitsipas (2) (GRC)Maxime Chazal (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktor Galovic (ITA)Marco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (7) (ROU)Daniele Capecchi (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Vaclav Safranek (4) (CZE)Aitor SANZ Llopis (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)Juan Pablo Paz (8) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (ITA)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)luca Prevosto (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Chazal (FRA)Salvatore Caruso (5) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefanos Tsitsipas (2) (GRC)Rhyne Williams (USA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (ITA)Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (WC) (ITA)Adrien Bossel (SUI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (7) (ROU)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (4) (CZE)Michal Schmid (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Aitor SANZ Llopis (ESP)Antonio Campo (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)Antonio Massara (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (8) (ARG)Jacopo Stefanini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Marcin Gawron (POL)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (ITA)Sathi Reddy Chirala (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32luca Prevosto (ITA)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (5) (ITA)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (FRA)Andrea Basso (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (USA)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefanos Tsitsipas (2) (GRC)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-1 7-6(5)
SFMateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFAndrea Collarini (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-7(7) 6-3 10-8
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFWalter Trusendi (4) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFLorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Adrien Bossel (SUI)
3-6 6-3 10-7
QFAndrea Collarini (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Andrea Basso (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Sathi Reddy Chirala (WC) (IND)
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Adrien Bossel (SUI)
luca Prevosto (WC) (ITA)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
6-4 5-7 10-5
R16Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Aitor SANZ Llopis (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Andrea Basso (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Mark Vervoort (2) (NLD)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Reda El Amrani (1) (MAR)4-6 6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Aitor SANZ Llopis (10) (ESP)Filippo Baldi (2) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrei Stefan Apostol (3) (ROU)Vitalii Shcherba (9) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1luca Prevosto (12) (ITA)Georg Winkler (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Balzerani (5) (ITA)Giorgio Portaluri (14) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Javier Barranco Cosano (6) (ESP)Alexander Weis (11) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Antonio Campo (7) (ITA)Kenny Herscovici (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Artunedo (8) (ESP)Horst Rieder (15) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Reda El Amrani (1) (MAR)Edoardo Monti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Erik De Santis (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filippo Baldi (2) (ITA)Jonathan Prince (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aitor SANZ Llopis (10) (ESP)Antonio Mazzeo (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrei Stefan Apostol (3) (ROU)Andrea Cugini (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vitalii Shcherba (9) (UKR)Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Georg Winkler (ITA)Adrian Bodmer (4) (SUI)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2luca Prevosto (12) (ITA)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)6-1 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Balzerani (5) (ITA)Victor Haddad (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Portaluri (14) (ITA)Davide Guerra (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Javier Barranco Cosano (6) (ESP)Giacomo Pizzi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Weis (11) (ITA)Riccardo Siciliano (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antonio Campo (7) (ITA)Guerra Yuri GUERRA Yuri (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kenny Herscovici (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Artunedo (8) (ESP)Ludovico Scerrati (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Horst Rieder (15) (ITA)Marco Dessi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]