ATP Italy F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Italy F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F6 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-17Clay
OutdoorSanta Margherita Di Pula, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)Dennis Novak (6) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDennis Novak (6) (AUT)Matteo Marrai (Q) (ITA)7-5 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)Riccardo Bellotti (7) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFDennis Novak (6) (AUT)Gianluca Naso (4) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMatteo Marrai (Q) (ITA)Thomas Schoorel (2) (NED)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)Filippo Baldi (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Alberto Brizzi (5) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Bellotti (7) (ITA)Gibril Diarra (Q) (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (6) (AUT)Pietro Licciardi (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Naso (4) (ITA)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Matteo Marrai (Q) (ITA)Maxim Dubarenco (8) (MDA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Thomas Schoorel (2) (NED)Maxime Janvier (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (ITA)Alexandre Muller (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Maxime Chazal (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (5) (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)Arthur De Greef (WC) (BEL)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Ken Onoda (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gibril Diarra (Q) (AUT)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)5-7 7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (7) (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (6) (AUT)Kevin Albonetti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pietro Licciardi (WC) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (4) (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maxim Dubarenco (8) (MDA)Daniele Chiurulli (Q) (ITA)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (Q) (ITA)Matteo Fago (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (Q) (FRA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (2) (NED)Andrea Patracchini (Q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFFilippo Baldi (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
6-3 6-3
SFRoberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Matteo Fago (2) (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFMaxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Francesco Borgo (1) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]
QFFilippo Baldi (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (4) (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-2 5-4 Retired
QFMatteo Fago (2) (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Francesco Borgo (1) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Demian Raab (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Alberto Brizzi (4) (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Filippo Ghidetti (WC) (ITA)
Francesco Salviato (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
6-4 7-5
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Marco Cecchinato (3) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
Pierluigi Piredda (WC) (ITA)
Marco Porcu (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Matteo Fago (2) (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Johan Claesson (WC) (SWE)
Christoffer Solberg (SWE)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Patracchini (ITA)Emanuele Molina (10) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Muller (FRA)Viktor Galovic (2) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Janvier (14) (FRA)Pietro Rondoni (3) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gibril Diarra (4) (AUT)Alessandro Colella (9) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Marrai (5) (ITA)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gianluca Mager (6) (ITA)Daniele Capecchi (11) (ITA)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)Antonio Massara (15) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Bonadio (13) (ITA)Imran Aswat (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Patracchini (ITA)Christoffer Solberg (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emanuele Molina (10) (ITA)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (2) (ITA)Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Muller (FRA)Marco Speronello (16) (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Rondoni (3) (ITA)Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Janvier (14) (FRA)Davide Pontoglio (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (4) (AUT)Johan Claesson (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Colella (9) (ITA)Manuel Mazzella (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Marrai (5) (ITA)Alberto Nieto (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Federico Maccari (12WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Mager (6) (ITA)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Capecchi (11) (ITA)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)Demian Raab (7) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Massara (15) (ITA)Giovanni Grieco (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Imran Aswat (GBR)Francesco Borgo (8) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bonadio (13) (ITA)Fabio Mercuri (ITA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrea Patracchini (ITA)Peter Goldsteiner (1) (AUT)1-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Christoffer Solberg (SWE)Emanuele Ceppellini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Davide Melchiorre (ITA)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emanuele Molina (10) (ITA)Marco Porcu (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (2) (ITA)Alessandro Ceppellini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)Robert Mensah Kpodo (WC) (GHA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Muller (FRA)Francesco Salviato (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco Speronello (16) (ITA)Gianluca Pulcrano (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Rondoni (3) (ITA)Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Cristiano Compagnone (ITA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Davide Pontoglio (ITA)Tommaso Metti (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (14) (FRA)Federico Teodori (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (4) (AUT)Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Johan Claesson (SWE)Luciano Pitzurra (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Mazzella (ITA)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Colella (9) (ITA)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Marrai (5) (ITA)Gino Asara (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Nieto (ESP)Taher Daifallah (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Filippo Ghidetti (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Maccari (12WC) (ITA)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (6) (ITA)Antonio Zucca (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)Gregorio Lulli (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Filippo Borella (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Capecchi (11) (ITA)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Demian Raab (7) (GER)Lorenzo Carera (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)Gerard Platero (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Grieco (ITA)Diego Morelli (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Massara (15) (ITA)Michele Fois (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Borgo (8) (ITA)Elliot Carnello (SWE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Imran Aswat (GBR)Diego Burger Araujo Santos (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bonadio (13) (ITA)Alex Valeriano (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Italy F6 Futures?