ATP Italy F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Italy F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F6 Futures Event Details:

2012-04-23Clay
OutdoorVicenza, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBastian Knittel (4) (GER)Marc Rath (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFBastian Knittel (4) (GER)Ivan Bjelica (YUG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarc Rath (AUT)Moritz Baumann (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFIvan Bjelica (YUG)Alexandre Folie (5) (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (4) (GER)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFMoritz Baumann (GER)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarc Rath (AUT)Boy Westerhof (2) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Bjelica (YUG)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (5) (BEL)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (4) (GER)Francesco Borgo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Pascal Meis (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Moritz Baumann (GER)Alex Bolt (Q) (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sandro Ehrat (SUI)Andrea Arnaboldi (3) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Rath (AUT)Gibril Diarra (Q) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (2) (NED)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (YUG)Philipp Oswald (1) (AUT)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SVK)Omar Giacalone (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (5) (BEL)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (4) (GER)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesco Borgo (WC) (ITA)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Boris Pashanski (YUG)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Pascal Meis (Q) (GER)Antal Van Der Duim (6) (NED)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (Q) (AUS)Marcel Zimmermann (7) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Moritz Baumann (GER)Marc Ferrigno (Q) (DEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (SUI)Paolo Beninca (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (3) (ITA)Marco Speronello (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Rath (AUT)Luca Vanni (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gibril Diarra (Q) (AUT)Matteo Fago (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (ITA)Federico Ottolini (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (2) (NED)Claudio Fortuna (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FViktor Galovic (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Andrea Fava (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFViktor Galovic (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Francesco Borgo (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
6-2 5-7 [10-5]
SFAndrea Fava (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
Marc Rath (4) (AUT)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
WO
QFViktor Galovic (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
James Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
WO
QFFrancesco Borgo (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (3) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFMarc Rath (4) (AUT)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
WO
QFAndrea Fava (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-8]
R16James Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-4 6-0
R16Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Alberto Boraso (ITA)
Alessio Paro (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Filippo Leonardi (3) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Mirko Balestro (ITA)
Enrico Zen (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Francesco Borgo (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Giovanni Barolo (WC) (ITA)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
Marc Ferrigno (DEN)
Nikolai Haessig (CAN)
6-4 6-1
R16Marc Rath (4) (AUT)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Andrea Fava (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Barnaba Zanon (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Johannes Schretter (AUT)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pascal Meis (9) (GER)Giacomo Oradini (1) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Federico Ottolini (ITA)Simone Todaro (ITA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Gibril Diarra (12) (AUT)Enrico Zen (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alex Bolt (4) (AUS)Claudio Scatizzi (10) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Claudio Fortuna (5) (ITA)Nikolai Haessig (14) (CAN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Fago (ITA)Davide Melchiorre (11) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Omar Giacalone (7) (ITA)Miha Mlakar (16) (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marc Ferrigno (8) (DEN)Federico Margini (13) (ITA)7-6(7) 4-6 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Giacomo Oradini (1) (ITA)Amerigo Contini (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Meis (9) (GER)Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Ottolini (ITA)Viktor Galovic (2) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simone Todaro (ITA)Lorenzo Apostolico (15) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Zen (WC) (ITA)Pedro Sakamoto (3) (BRA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (12) (AUT)Christian Plattes (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bolt (4) (AUS)Fabio Mercuri (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Scatizzi (10) (ITA)Riccardo Merone (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Claudio Fortuna (5) (ITA)Saso Bende (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Haessig (14) (CAN)Manuel Righi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Fago (ITA)Andrew Whittington (6) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Davide Melchiorre (11) (ITA)Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Omar Giacalone (7) (ITA)Marco Bergagnin (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miha Mlakar (16) (SLO)Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Ferrigno (8) (DEN)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Federico Margini (13) (ITA)Johannes Schretter (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Oradini (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Amerigo Contini (ITA)Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)2-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)Edoardo Pacifico (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pascal Meis (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Viktor Galovic (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Federico Ottolini (ITA)Piero Vescovo (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simone Todaro (ITA)Alberto Boraso (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Apostolico (15) (ITA)Bye
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Enrico Zen (WC) (ITA)Matt Simpson (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Plattes (GER)Alessandro Luisi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (12) (AUT)Bye
Q3Alex Bolt (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Tommaso Dal Santo (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Merone (ITA)Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Claudio Scatizzi (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Claudio Fortuna (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Saso Bende (SLO)Andrea Bortolon (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Righi (ITA)Luca Serena (ITA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Haessig (14) (CAN)Bye
Q3Andrew Whittington (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Matteo Fago (ITA)Ivo Spathari (ALB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Alessio Paro (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Davide Melchiorre (11) (ITA)Bye
Q3Omar Giacalone (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marco Bergagnin (ITA)Francesco Salviato (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)Davide Callegari (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miha Mlakar (16) (SLO)Bye
Q3Marc Ferrigno (8) (DEN)Bye
Q3Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Adrian Bodmer (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Schretter (AUT)Giovanni Barolo (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Margini (13) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Italy F6 Futures?