ATP Italy F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Italy F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F6 Futures Event Details:

2011-04-18Clay
OutdoorPadova, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Koellerer (AUT)Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFYannick Mertens (5) (BEL)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFDaniel Koellerer (AUT)Walter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (5) (BEL)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (COL)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel Koellerer (AUT)Nicolas Reissig (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFWalter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (BIH)Marco Cecchinato (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL)Daniel Geib (LL) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Jiri Vesely (Q) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Torresi (ITA)Mikhail Vasiliev (8) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Riccardo Bellotti (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Reissig (Q) (AUT)Stefano Galvani (3) (ITA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (ROU)Damir Dzumhur (Q) (BIH)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)Valery Rudnev (2) (RUS)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (Q) (ITA)John Millman (1) (AUS)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Philipp Oswald (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Geib (LL) (AUT)Riccardo Sinicropi (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Nicola Ghedin (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (Q) (CZE)Marc Rath (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (ITA)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (8) (RUS)Alessandro Bega (WC) (ITA)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Matwe Middelkoop (6) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (Q) (AUT)Dino Marcan (Q) (CRO)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (Q) (AUT)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (3) (ITA)Dominic Thiem (JE) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (Q) (BIH)Andrea Arnaboldi (7) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (ROU)Eduardo Struvay (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (2) (RUS)James Marsalek (Q) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FToni Androic (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Andrea Arnaboldi (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFToni Androic (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-4]
SFAndrea Arnaboldi (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Philipp Oswald (2) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
QFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Francesco Borgo (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
QFToni Androic (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Paolo Beninca (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
6-0 6-3
QFAndrea Arnaboldi (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Florian Fallert (GER)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-3 3-6 [10-0]
QFPhilipp Oswald (2) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Nicola Ghedin (WC) (ITA)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
2-6 6-0 [10-6]
R16Francesco Borgo (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
2-6 7-6(2) [10-4]
R16Toni Androic (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Alejandro Gonzalez (4) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-3 7-5
R16Paolo Beninca (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Andrea Fava (WC) (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
6-7(2) 6-2 [10-7]
R16Florian Fallert (GER)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Nicola Ghedin (WC) (ITA)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Antonio Terzo (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Philipp Oswald (2) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Michael Sinha (USA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Reissig (1) (AUT)Anas Fattar (MAR)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Enrique Lopez-Perez (10WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Toni Androic (3) (CRO)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Dino Marcan (4) (CRO)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jiri Vesely (13) (CZE)Paris Gemouchidis (5) (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)Daniel Geib (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc Rath (7) (AUT)Edoardo Eremin (15) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1James Marsalek (GBR)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Reissig (1) (AUT)Saso Bende (SLO)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anas Fattar (MAR)Martin Prikryl (14) (CZE)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Lopez-Perez (10WC) (ESP)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Toni Androic (3) (CRO)Jean Zietsman (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Jean-Noel Insausti (9) (FRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Dino Marcan (4) (CRO)Matej Leljak (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bertram Steinberger (AUT)Christoph Lessiak (11) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Paris Gemouchidis (5) (GRE)Antonio Terzo (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Vesely (13) (CZE)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Geib (AUT)David Thurner (6) (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)Lorenzo Giustino (12) (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Rath (7) (AUT)Martin Rmus (SLO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Edoardo Eremin (15) (ITA)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Richard Waite (8WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Marsalek (GBR)Florian Fallert (16) (GER)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Reissig (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Saso Bende (SLO)Alessandro Paunescu (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anas Fattar (MAR)Omar Giacalone (ITA)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Martin Prikryl (14) (CZE)Bye
Q3Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Sebastian Sachs (GER)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Marco Tamiozzo (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Lopez-Perez (10WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Toni Androic (3) (CRO)Bye
Q3Jean Zietsman (GER)Duje Kekez (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Nikolai Haessig (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Noel Insausti (9) (FRA)Bye
Q3Dino Marcan (4) (CRO)Bye
Q3Matej Leljak (SLO)Barnaba Zanon (WC) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bertram Steinberger (AUT)Luca Potti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Lessiak (11) (AUT)Bye
Q3Paris Gemouchidis (5) (GRE)Bye
Q3Antonio Terzo (ITA)Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (ITA)Egor Kovalev (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Vesely (13) (CZE)Bye
Q3David Thurner (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Daniel Geib (AUT)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)Andrea Bortolon (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marc Rath (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Martin Rmus (SLO)Filip Tomanic (WC) (SRB)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Artem Pudovkin (RUS)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edoardo Eremin (15) (ITA)Bye
Q3Richard Waite (8WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Ettore Capello (ITA)6-1 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Marsalek (GBR)Tommaso Lago (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Florian Fallert (16) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Italy F6 Futures?