ATP Italy F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Italy F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F6 Futures Event Details:

2010-04-26Clay
OutdoorVicenza, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIlya Belyaev (Q) (RUS)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFIlya Belyaev (RUS)Andrea Stoppini (5) (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFJuan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Dusan Lajovic (Q) (SRB)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAndrea Stoppini (ITA)Thomas Schoorel (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFIlya Belyaev (Q) (RUS)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (DEU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFDusan Lajovic (Q) (SRB)Gianni Mina (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomas Schoorel (NLD)Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilya Belyaev (RUS)Alejandro Gonzalez (4) (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (SE) (DEU)Enrico Burzi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (SRB)Bernard Tomic (6WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (WC) (FRA)Frederik Nielsen (DNK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Daniel Evans ()6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Federico Torresi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (NLD)Daniel Smethurst ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Tak Khunn Wang (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (4) (COL)Leandro Migani (ARG)3-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Ilya Belyaev (Q) (RUS)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (SE) (DEU)Alexander Ward ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (ITA)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernard Tomic (6WC) (AUS)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (SRB)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (FRA)Marco Bortolotti (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (DNK)Martin Rmus (Q) (SVN)6-2 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Daniele Giorgini (8) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans ()Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (ITA)Marco Sattanino (Q) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Blaz Rola (Q) (SVN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicola Remedi (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Frederik Nielsen (3) (DNK)
Daniel Smethurst ()
6-2 6-4
SFFrederik Nielsen (DNK)
Daniel Smethurst ()
Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
6-3 6-3
SFNicola Remedi (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
6-1 6-3
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
5-7 7-6(5) [10-3]
QFFrederik Nielsen (3) (DNK)
Daniel Smethurst ()
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
6-3 6-0
QFIlya Belyaev (RUS)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Jared Easton (AUS)
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFNicola Remedi (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Jorge Montero (CHL)
6-0 6-3
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Undecided
Bye
R16Marco Sattanino (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)
Marco Di Maro (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Frederik Nielsen (3) (DNK)
Daniel Smethurst ()
Francesco Borgo (ITA)
Giuseppe Molon (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
James Lemke (AUS)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
6-0 6-4
R16Jared Easton (AUS)
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Jorge Montero (CHL)
Daniel Evans ()
Alexander Ward ()
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Nicola Remedi (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Blaz Rola (SVN)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Martin Rmus (SVN)James Lemke (2) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ilya Belyaev (3) (RUS)Jared Easton (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marco Sattanino (ITA)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dusan Lajovic (5) (SRB)Stefano Valenti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Alexander Ward (6) ()2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mislav Hizak (7) (HRV)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Federico Torresi (ITA)Tim Goransson (8) (SWE)7-6(1) 6-7(11) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)Gerald Kamitz (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Blaz Rola (SVN)Federico Raffaelli (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2James Lemke (2) (AUS)Marc Rath (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martin Rmus (SVN)Marko Lovrinovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ilya Belyaev (3) (RUS)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jared Easton (AUS)Nicolo Stefan (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matteo Marfia (ITA)Eduardo Struvay (4) (COL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marco Sattanino (ITA)Bastian Trinker (AUT)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dusan Lajovic (5) (SRB)Matteo Civarolo (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefano Valenti (ITA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Ward (6) ()Thomas Kromann (DNK)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mislav Hizak (7) (HRV)Ivan Cerovic (HRV)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tim Goransson (8) (SWE)Jorge Montero (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (ITA)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Gerald Kamitz (AUT)Enrico Zen (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Raffaelli (ITA)Giovanni Barolo (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Blaz Rola (SVN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3James Lemke (2) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marc Rath (AUT)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marko Lovrinovic ()Angel Flores (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Rmus (SVN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ilya Belyaev (3) (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Eros Lampioni (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolo Stefan (WC) (ITA)Marko Lazic ()7-5 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jared Easton (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Struvay (4) (COL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (ITA)Claudio Signorini (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bastian Trinker (AUT)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marco Sattanino (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Dusan Lajovic (5) (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Civarolo (ITA)Pietro Fanucci (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Morten Lyngbaek ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefano Valenti (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ward (6) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Kromann (DNK)Nicola Remedi (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)Alexandru Cosman (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Mislav Hizak (7) (HRV)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Cerovic (HRV)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alberto Giraudo (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Goransson (8) (SWE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Montero (CHL)Marco Di Maro (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesco Borgo (ITA)Juan-Pablo Seminara (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federico Torresi (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Italy F6 Futures?