ATP Italy F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Italy F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F6 Futures Event Details:

2000-06-12Clay
OutdoorValdengo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarzio Martelli (2WC) (ITA)Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFMounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)Julien Cuaz (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMarzio Martelli (2WC) (ITA)Matteo Colla (5) (ITA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJulien Cuaz (FRA)Jun Kato (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)Stefano Cobolli (6) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMatteo Colla (5) (ITA)Riccardo Ciruolo (3) (ITA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMarzio Martelli (2WC) (ITA)Elia Grossi (7) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Jun Kato (JPN)Potito Starace (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Julien Cuaz (FRA)Manuel Jorquera (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)Mario Radic (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefano Cobolli (6) (ITA)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Matteo Colla (5) (ITA)Vincent Allegre (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Riccardo Ciruolo (3) (ITA)Rodrigo Monte (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Elia Grossi (7) (ITA)Andrea Capodimonte (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marzio Martelli (2WC) (ITA)Guido Monaco (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Potito Starace (Q) (ITA)Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jun Kato (JPN)Giuseppe Montenet (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (FRA)Antonio Gramaglia (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Manuel Jorquera (WC) (ITA)Michele Zangari (LL) (SMR)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)Cristian Gozzi (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Mario Radic (WC) (CRO)Richard Barker (Q) (GBR)6-7(1) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (6) (ITA)Nicolo Cotto (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (5) (ITA)Jonathan Sucupira (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Vincent Allegre (FRA)Mark Thompson (NZL)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Monte (BRA)Dario Pizzato (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Ciruolo (3) (ITA)Cyril Martin (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elia Grossi (7) (ITA)Uros Vico (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Capodimonte (ITA)Anthony Perkins (LL) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Guido Monaco (Q) (ITA)Eduardo Rincon (COL)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marzio Martelli (2WC) (ITA)Christian Dillschneider (LL) (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStefano Cobolli (3) (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Julien Cuaz (2) (FRA)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFStefano Cobolli (3) (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Alberto Gillerio (ITA)
Marco Marrone (ITA)
6-1 6-3
SFJulien Cuaz (2) (FRA)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)
Jun Kato (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFAlberto Gillerio (ITA)
Marco Marrone (ITA)
Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
WO
QFStefano Cobolli (3) (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
QFMounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
Eduardo Rincon (COL)
6-4 6-0
QFJulien Cuaz (2) (FRA)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Nicolo Cotto (ITA)
Guido Monaco (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Bye
R16Alberto Gillerio (ITA)
Marco Marrone (ITA)
Davide Mercandino (WC) (ITA)
Simone Negri (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Stefano Cobolli (3) (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Bye
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Dario Pizzato (ITA)
Jonathan Sucupira (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
Eduardo Rincon (COL)
Richard Barker (GBR)
Anthony Perkins (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)
Stefano Rampazzo (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Nicolo Cotto (ITA)
Guido Monaco (ITA)
Alessandro Pilotto (WC) (ITA)
Marco Saccagno (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Julien Cuaz (2) (FRA)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Uros Vico (1) (ITA)Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Potito Starace (2) (ITA)Tai Tsuchiya (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dario Pizzato (ITA)Christian Dillschneider (3) (SUI)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giuseppe Montenet (4) (ITA)Michele Zangari (SMR)7-6(2) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Guido Monaco (5) (ITA)Anthony Perkins (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Richard Barker (GBR)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Sucupira (BRA)Davide Mercandino (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristian Gozzi (ITA)Alessandro Pilotto (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Uros Vico (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Potito Starace (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tai Tsuchiya (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Christian Dillschneider (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dario Pizzato (ITA)Mario Sassi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Montenet (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Michele Zangari (SMR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Guido Monaco (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anthony Perkins (GBR)William Barker (GBR)0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Richard Barker (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Sucupira (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Davide Mercandino (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Cristian Gozzi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Pilotto (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]