ATP Italy F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Italy F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F5 Futures Event Details:

2018-03-26Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)Martin Cuevas (4) (URU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFLorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)Miljan Zekic (5) (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFMartin Cuevas (4) (URU)Hugo Dellien (2) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFLorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)2-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMartin Cuevas (4) (URU)Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFHugo Dellien (2) ()Filip Horansky (6) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMiljan Zekic (5) (SRB)Nino Serdarusic (3) (CRO)1-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)Gianluca Di Nicola (q) (ITA)6-1 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (4) (URU)Maciej Rajski (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (2) ()Jules Okala (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (6) (SVK)Billy Harris (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Miljan Zekic (5) (SRB)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nino Serdarusic (3) (CRO)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)Paul Woerner (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)Luca Vanni (q) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (3) (CRO)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jules Okala (FRA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-1 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (4) (URU)Mike Loccisano (WC) (_GE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (5) (SRB)Antonio Massara (ITA)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Stefano Reitano (q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Paul Woerner (GER)Marco Miceli (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (2) ()Pascal Meis (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)Andrea Guerrieri (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Maciej Rajski (POL)Giovanni Fonio (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (6) (SVK)Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Federico Bertuccioli (LL) (ITA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianluca Di Nicola (q) (ITA)Maciej Smola (q) (POL)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Billy Harris (GBR)Davide Galoppini (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Bodmer (SUI)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
7-6(3) 4-6 12-10
SFAdrian Bodmer (SUI)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
3-6 6-4 10-3
SFMaxime Authom (BEL)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
6-4 6-2
QFGabor Borsos (HUN)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
George Botezan (ROU)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFMaxime Authom (BEL)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
3-6 6-4 10-7
QFRiccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
5-7 6-2 10-8
QFAdrian Bodmer (SUI)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-1 7-5
R16Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)
Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)
6-0 6-2
R16Federico Moreno (ARG)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Billy Harris (GBR)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
Maximilian Gatev (SUI)
Pablo SCHELCHER MURO (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
Lenny Hampel (AUT)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
7-6(0) 6-7(1) 13-11
R16Maxime Authom (BEL)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Milan Radojkovic (_SR)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
7-5 6-2
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
Jules Okala (FRA)
Paul Woerner (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16George Botezan (ROU)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
Mike Loccisano (_GE)
Stefano Reitano (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca Vanni (q) (ITA)Filippo Anselmi ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)6-7(1) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Di Nicola (q) (ITA)Pablo SCHELCHER MURO (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Gabor Borsos (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maciej Smola (q) (POL)Constantin Christ (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Federico Bertuccioli (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stefano Reitano (q) (ITA)Alexander Kuerschner ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabor Borsos (HUN)Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Di Nicola (q) (ITA)Maximilian Gatev (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefano Reitano (q) (ITA)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pablo SCHELCHER MURO (ESP)Davide Pontoglio (ITA)w/o[H2H]
Q2Luca Vanni (q) (ITA)Sebastiano mahoro Zorzi (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Filippo Anselmi ()Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)w/o[H2H]
Q2Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Alexis Santin (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maciej Smola (q) (POL)Deivids Juksa ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Constantin Christ (GER)Daniel Michalski (POL)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Filip (ROU)George Botezan (ROU)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Alexander Kuerschner ()Federico Moreno (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Bertuccioli (LL) (ITA)Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Artem Strokan (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Mark Vervoort (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)Milos Nikolic (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)Benedict Moerl ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Constantin Christ (GER)Alessandro Ricci (CZE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (ROU)Milan Radojkovic (_SR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pablo SCHELCHER MURO (ESP)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexis Santin (FRA)Niclas Loccisano (_GE)1-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (NLD)Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefano Reitano (q) (ITA)Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Filippo Anselmi ()Manuel Barros (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]