ATP Italy F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Italy F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F5 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-10Clay
OutdoorSanta Margherita Di Pula, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)Arthur De Greef (6Q) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFArthur De Greef (6Q) (BEL)Gianluca Naso (1) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAdam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)Salvatore Caruso (3) (ITA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFGianluca Naso (1) (ITA)Alberto Cammarata (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFArthur De Greef (6Q) (BEL)Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFSalvatore Caruso (3) (ITA)Maxime Chazal (8) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)Matteo Marrai (SE) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Naso (1) (ITA)Alexandre Muller (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alberto Cammarata (Q) (ITA)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (5) (ESP)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Daniele Capecchi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (6Q) (BEL)Filippo Baldi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maxime Chazal (8) (FRA)Matteo Fago (ITA)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (3) (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (Q) (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)Pietro Licciardi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matteo Marrai (SE) (ITA)Riccardo Bellotti (2) (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (1) (ITA)Demian Raab (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (Q) (FRA)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Cammarata (Q) (ITA)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-0 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (5) (ESP)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (Q) (ITA)Andrea Patracchini (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (6Q) (BEL)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (8) (FRA)Fabio Mercuri (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Fago (ITA)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (SE) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (Q) (ITA)Ken Onoda (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (3) (ITA)Federico Maccari (WC) (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pietro Licciardi (WC) (ITA)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (SE) (ITA)Marko Djokovic (WC) (SRB)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (2) (ITA)Shinta Fujii (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFilippo Baldi (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (4) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-2 6-7(2) [13-11]
SFEmanuele Molina (4) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Francesco Borgo (1) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
7-6(6) 0-6 [12-10]
SFFilippo Baldi (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (2) (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-3 7-5
QFFrancesco Borgo (1) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Alessandro Ceppellini (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
6-0 7-5
QFEmanuele Molina (4) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (WC) (ITA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
7-5 6-2
QFFilippo Baldi (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
QFOmar Giacalone (2) (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Francesco Borgo (1) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA)
6-0 6-7(5) [10-5]
R16Alessandro Ceppellini (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
6-4 0-6 [12-10]
R16Emanuele Molina (4) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Filippo Borella (ITA)
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
6-1 1-6 [10-4]
R16Daniele Capecchi (WC) (ITA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Demian Raab (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Federico Maccari (ITA)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Filippo Baldi (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Fabio Mercuri (WC) (ITA)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Omar Giacalone (2) (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)
7-5 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arthur De Greef (1) (BEL)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Patracchini (15) (ITA)Tobias Simon (3) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Shinta Fujii (JPN)Emanuele Molina (4) (ITA)4-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Daniele Capecchi (5) (ITA)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Bonadio (6) (ITA)Filippo Borella (16) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Muller (10) (FRA)Maxime Janvier (7) (FRA)6-7(8) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Alberto Santos Bravo (13) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arthur De Greef (1) (BEL)Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Ruppli (SUI)Ferran Ventura-Martell (9) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)Alessandro Colella (2) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Gino Asara (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Simon (3) (GER)Alberto Nieto (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Patracchini (15) (ITA)Marco De Rossi (SMR)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emanuele Molina (4) (ITA)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shinta Fujii (JPN)Imran Aswat (12) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Capecchi (5) (ITA)Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Davide Pontoglio (14) (ITA)6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bonadio (6) (ITA)Antonio Zucca (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Borella (16) (ITA)Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maxime Janvier (7) (FRA)Gerard Platero (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Muller (10) (FRA)Gianluca Pulcrano (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Davide Melchiorre (8) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Santos Bravo (13) (ESP)Michele Fois (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arthur De Greef (1) (BEL)Bye
Q3Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Ruppli (SUI)Giovanni Grieco (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (9) (ESP)Christoffer Solberg (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Colella (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)Daniel Casablancas (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Diego Morelli (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gino Asara (ITA)Daniele Chiurulli (11) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Alberto Nieto (ESP)Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco De Rossi (SMR)Cristiano Compagnone (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Patracchini (15) (ITA)Diego Burger Araujo Santos (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emanuele Molina (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)Filippo Ghio (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shinta Fujii (JPN)Francesco Salviato (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Imran Aswat (12) (GBR)Emanuele Ceppellini (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Capecchi (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Manuel Mazzella (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Davide Pontoglio (14) (ITA)Marco Porcu (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bonadio (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Antonio Zucca (ITA)Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Borella (16) (ITA)Flavio De Lucia (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Gerard Platero (ESP)Taher Daifallah (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Pulcrano (ITA)Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Muller (10) (FRA)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Davide Melchiorre (8) (ITA)Alex Valeriano (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Johan Claesson (SWE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michele Fois (WC) (ITA)Christian Mohs (GER)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alberto Santos Bravo (13) (ESP)Gregorio Lulli (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Italy F5 Futures?