ATP Italy F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Italy F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F4 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-03Clay
OutdoorPalermo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSimone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)Maxime Chazal (9) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMaxime Chazal (9) (FRA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFSimone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)Matteo Marrai (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFOmar Giacalone (ITA)Claudio Fortuna (8) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaxime Chazal (9) (FRA)Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFMatteo Marrai (Q) (ITA)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFSimone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)6-4 7-6(12) [H2H]
R16Claudio Fortuna (8) (ITA)Edoardo Tessaro (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maxime Chazal (9) (FRA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matteo Marrai (Q) (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (7) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ferdinando Bonuccelli (Q) (ITA)Davide Melchiorre (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)Antonio Campo (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (SVK)Alessio Di Mauro (2WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Kristijan Mesaros (1) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edoardo Tessaro (Q) (ITA)Manuel Mazzella (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (8) (ITA)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)Michele D'amico (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)Theo Fournerie (FRA)3-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Antonio Terzo (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (9) (FRA)Matteo Fago (ITA)7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (7) (ITA)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (Q) (ITA)Emanuele Molina (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ferdinando Bonuccelli (Q) (ITA)Fabio Mercuri (Q) (ITA)7-6(2) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Davide Melchiorre (Q) (ITA)Gianluca Naso (3) (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)Peter Heller (GER)6-2 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Antonio Campo (ITA)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (SVK)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (2WC) (ITA)Tobias Simon (GER)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSalvatore Caruso (4) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (3) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-1 6-3
SFSalvatore Caruso (4) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
6-1 6-0
SFDavide Melchiorre (3) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)
6-0 6-3
QFMatteo Fago (ITA)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Alberto Cammarata (ITA)
1-0 Retired
QFSalvatore Caruso (4) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Antonio Campo (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
WO
QFDavide Melchiorre (3) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (WC) (ITA)
Massimo Ienzi (ITA)
7-5 6-4
QFRafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)
Giovanni Latona (ITA)
Francesco Lo Bue (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Alberto Cammarata (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
WO
R16Matteo Fago (ITA)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
Davide Albertoni (ITA)
Andrea Borroni (ITA)
WO
R16Salvatore Caruso (4) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Francesco Nicoletti (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Antonio Campo (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Theo Fournerie (FRA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
WO
R16Alessio Di Mauro (WC) (ITA)
Massimo Ienzi (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Antonio Terzo (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Davide Melchiorre (3) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)
WO
R16Giovanni Latona (ITA)
Francesco Lo Bue (ITA)
Nicola Giuliani (ITA)
Marco Gjomarkaj (ITA)
WO
R16Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)
Filippo Leonardi (2) (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matteo Marrai (1) (ITA)Federico Teodori (ITA)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Emanuele Molina (2) (ITA)Gregorio Lulli (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Eros Siringo (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Davide Melchiorre (4) (ITA)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Terzo (9) (ITA)Daniele Catini (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Edoardo Tessaro (10) (ITA)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (7) (ESP)Manuel Mazzella (11) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ferdinando Bonuccelli (12) (ITA)Cristian Carli (8) (ITA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Matteo Marrai (1) (ITA)Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Teodori (ITA)Filippo Ghio (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emanuele Molina (2) (ITA)Simone Todaro (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gregorio Lulli (ITA)Marco Gjomarkaj (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Eros Siringo (ITA)Antonio Massara (3) (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Patrizio Panicucci (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Davide Melchiorre (4) (ITA)Corrado Summaria (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Ruppli (SUI)Matteo Rigamonti (13) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Catini (ITA)Alberto Santos Bravo (5) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Terzo (9) (ITA)Davide Albertoni (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Luca Pancaldi (6) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Edoardo Tessaro (10) (ITA)Marco Di Prima (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (7) (ESP)Davide Ragonese (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Mazzella (11) (ITA)Davide Galoppini (ITA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Carli (8) (ITA)Andrea Camurri (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ferdinando Bonuccelli (12) (ITA)Daniele Spinnato (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Marrai (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)Massimo Ienzi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Teodori (ITA)Alberto Caratozzolo (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Ghio (ITA)Francesco Nicoletti (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Emanuele Molina (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Simone Todaro (ITA)Marco Gulisano (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Gjomarkaj (ITA)Nicola Giuliani (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregorio Lulli (ITA)Matteo Giunta (ITA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Antonio Massara (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Eros Siringo (ITA)Danilo Platania (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patrizio Panicucci (ITA)Francesco Lo Bue (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Riccardo Chessari (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Davide Melchiorre (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Corrado Summaria (ITA)Giovanni Mancuso (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Ruppli (SUI)Camillo Lucchese (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Rigamonti (13) (ITA)Ignazio D'amico (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Santos Bravo (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Daniele Catini (ITA)Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Davide Albertoni (ITA)Giovanni Latona (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Terzo (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Luca Pancaldi (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Andrea Borroni (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Di Prima (ITA)Lorenzo Santini (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edoardo Tessaro (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Davide Ragonese (ITA)Fedele Seidita (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Davide Galoppini (ITA)Flavio De Lucia (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Mazzella (11) (ITA)Filippo Schena (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Carli (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Andrea Camurri (ITA)Francesco De Lisio (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Spinnato (ITA)Giovanni Obino (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ferdinando Bonuccelli (12) (ITA)Giovanni Battista Morello (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Italy F4 Futures?