ATP Italy F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Italy F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F4 Futures Event Details:

2004-04-19Clay
OutdoorBergamo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Dlouhy (LL) (CZE)Gael Monfils (Q) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFLukas Dlouhy (LL) (CZE)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFGael Monfils (Q) (FRA)Marco Pedrini (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFLukas Dlouhy (LL) (CZE)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrea Stoppini (ITA)Andres Dellatorre (4) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFGael Monfils (Q) (FRA)Novak Djokovic (Q) (YUG)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarco Pedrini (Q) (ITA)Alex Bogdanovic (2) (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lukas Dlouhy (LL) (CZE)Vasilis Mazarakis (1) (GRE)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Igor Zelenay (SVK)Matteo Colla (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andres Dellatorre (4) (ARG)Alberto Brizzi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Johannes Ager (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Novak Djokovic (Q) (YUG)Andrej Kracman (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gael Monfils (Q) (FRA)Francisco Costa (3) (BRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Marco Pedrini (Q) (ITA)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogdanovic (2) (GBR)Israel Matos-Gil (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (1) (GRE)David Marrero (Q) (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukas Dlouhy (LL) (CZE)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (ITA)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Zelenay (SVK)Slimane Saoudi (8) (ALG)3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Andres Dellatorre (4) (ARG)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-7(15) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (WC) (ITA)Filippo Figliomeni (WC) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (AUT)Holger Fischer (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Michael Lammer (7) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (Q) (YUG)Viktor Bruthans (5) (SVK)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrej Kracman (Q) (SLO)Yordan Kanev (BUL)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (Q) (FRA)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (SE) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francisco Costa (3) (BRA)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (Q) (ITA)Filip Prpic (6) (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (FRA)Rodrigo Monte (PR) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Israel Matos-Gil (Q) (ESP)Andrea Falgheri (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (2) (GBR)Bastian Gronefeld (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabio Colangelo (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-4 6-1
SFViktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
5-1 Retired
SFFabio Colangelo (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
7-6(0) 6-2
QFViktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Filip Aniola (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFFrederico Casaro (BRA)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFGianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFFabio Colangelo (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Johannes Ager (AUT)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
6-3 6-7(10) 6-4
R16Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Bye
R16Filip Aniola (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Luca Bonati (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
2-6 6-3 6-3
R16Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Novak Djokovic (YUG)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Andres Dellatorre (3) (ARG)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
7-5 4-6 6-3
R16Johannes Ager (AUT)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
David Marrero (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-3 7-6(0)
R16Fabio Colangelo (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-7(2) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gael Monfils (10) (FRA)Lukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marco Pedrini (2) (ITA)Photos Kallias (CYP)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrej Kracman (SLO)Marc Steger (15) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (14) (ESP)Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)7-6(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1David Marrero (5) (ESP)Tomislav Peric (12) (CRO)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Holger Fischer (11) (GER)Giuseppe Menga (6) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Novak Djokovic (7) (YUG)Benjamin-David Rufer (13) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Israel Matos-Gil (8) (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (9) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gael Monfils (10) (FRA)Matias Guccione (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Pedrini (2) (ITA)Corrado Degli'incerti-Tocci (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Photos Kallias (CYP)David Villanueva-Perez (16) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrej Kracman (SLO)Filip Urban (3) (POL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Marc Steger (15) (FRA)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)Stefano Vukov (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (14) (ESP)Guglielmo Pecchi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Marrero (5) (ESP)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Peric (12) (CRO)Luca Rovetta (WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Menga (6) (ITA)Andrea Gabrieli (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Holger Fischer (11) (GER)Marco Crugnola (ITA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Novak Djokovic (7) (YUG)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin-David Rufer (13) (SUI)Nicolo Cotto (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Israel Matos-Gil (8) (ESP)Filippo Saccomandi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (9) (ESP)Cedric Dupuy (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Italy F4 Futures?