ATP Italy F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Italy F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F3 Futures Event Details:

2018-03-12Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHugo Dellien (4) ()Martin Cuevas (5) (URU)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFHugo Dellien (4) ()Andrea Basso (6) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMartin Cuevas (5) (URU)Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (1) (HUN)Filip Horansky (7) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFHugo Dellien (4) ()Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMartin Cuevas (5) (URU)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Basso (6) (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (2) (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)Thiemo de Bakker (8) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (4) ()Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Basso (6) (ITA)Maxime Hamou (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (5) (URU)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Tomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (7) (SVK)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (2) (ITA)Billy Harris (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (7) (SVK)Davide Della Tommasina (q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiemo de Bakker (8) (NLD)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Hamou (FRA)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maciej Rajski (POL)Alexander Weis (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (2) (ITA)Georg Winkler (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Billy Harris (GBR)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (5) (URU)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Marco De Rossi (WC) (SMR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (AUT)Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Federico Bertuccioli (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)Mirko Cutuli (q) (ITA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)luca Prevosto (q) (ITA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (4) ()Luca George Tatomir (q) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Tommaso Gabrieli (q) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (6) (ITA)Toby Martin (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
7-6(1) 7-5
SFGianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
6-3 5-7 10-8
SFMartin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
Billy Harris (GBR)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
6-1 7-5
QFMartin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
6-3 4-6 10-8
QFBogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Lenny Hampel (AUT)
6-2 6-3
QFGianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Maxime Hamou (FRA)
6-2 6-0
QFBilly Harris (GBR)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Milan Radojkovic (_SR)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
Filip Horansky (SVK)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
6-3 6-4
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Milan Radojkovic (_SR)
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)
Andrea Grazioso (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-7
R16Billy Harris (GBR)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Toby Martin ()
6-4 6-2
R16Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Maxime Hamou (FRA)
Moritz Trocker (ITA)
Georg Winkler (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Mateusz Terczynski (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Lenny Hampel (AUT)
Horst Rieder (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-4 6-4
R16Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)
Marco De Rossi (SMR)
6-3 3-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1luca Prevosto (q) (ITA)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Toby Martin (q) ()Alessio Azzalini ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Luca George Tatomir (q) (ROU)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Davide Della Tommasina (q) (ITA)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Gabrieli (q) (ITA)Horst Rieder (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Davide Pontoglio (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)Andrea Grazioso (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mirko Cutuli (q) (ITA)Alessandro Luisi (ITA)6-4 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Luisi (ITA)Federico Marchetti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Grazioso (ITA)Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)Tommaso Barelli (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Davide Pontoglio (ITA)Jasper Felix Schiefer ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Antonio Campo (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2luca Prevosto (q) (ITA)Benedict Moerl ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mirko Cutuli (q) (ITA)Mark Vervoort (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Gabrieli (q) (ITA)Franco Capalbo (ARG)4-6 7-6(10) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Andrea Palmese (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Davide Della Tommasina (q) (ITA)Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luca George Tatomir (q) (ROU)Matteo Masala ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mateusz Terczynski (POL)Tudor Diaconu (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessio Azzalini ()Moritz Trocker (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Toby Martin (q) ()Alexander Kuerschner ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Horst Rieder (ITA)Andrea Guarini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonio Campo (ITA)Deivids Juksa ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (ROU)Milan Radojkovic (_SR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Marchetti (ITA)Artem Strokan (RUS)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Andrea Guarini (ITA)Roberto Binaghi (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Kuerschner ()Francesco Caddeo (1998) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tudor Diaconu (ROU)Giacomo Botticelli (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)Giorgio Micarelli (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)Mattia Scotti (ITA)5-0 ret.[H2H]