ATP Italy F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Italy F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F3 Futures Event Details:

2010-03-29Clay
OutdoorFoggia, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFAndreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Bastian Knittel (6) (GER)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFAlessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Frederik Nielsen (7) (DEN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (6) (GER)Antonio Comporto (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAlessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Alberto Giraudo (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (7) (DEN)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Antonio Comporto (WC) (ITA)Alejandro Gonzalez (4) (COL)7-6(2) 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (6) (GER)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)David Goffin (8) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (TUN)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)Mikhail Vasiliev (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Agustin Picco (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Giulio Torroni (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Giraudo (Q) (ITA)Manuel Sanchez (LL) (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (7) (DEN)Mirza Basic (Q) (BIH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (4) (COL)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Comporto (WC) (ITA)Tim Goransson (Q) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (ITA)Claudio Fortuna (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (6) (GER)Giacomo Miccini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Goffin (8) (BEL)Lorenzo Papasidero (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Matteo Marrai (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)Gianluca Naso (Q) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)Joao Sousa (POR)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (Q) (RUS)Marco Di Vuolo (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agustin Picco (ARG)Mariano Benedicti (WC) (ARG)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)6-1 7-6(9) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
6-4 6-0
SFAlessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Rainer Eitzinger (4) (AUT)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
6-3 6-2
SFDiego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (2) (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
6-1 6-1
QFAlessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
6-2 6-0
QFRainer Eitzinger (4) (AUT)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
7-5 6-3
QFDiego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Antonio Comporto (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
7-5 6-0
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (2) (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
7-5 6-3
R16Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Bye
R16Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Rainer Eitzinger (4) (AUT)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Joao Sousa (POR)
WO
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Antonio Comporto (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Mariano Benedicti (WC) (ARG)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Bye
R16Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
Giacomo Miccini (ITA)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (2) (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianluca Naso (1) (ITA)Alessandro Petrone (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tim Goransson (2) (SWE)Jacopo Marchegiani (15) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (3) (BUL)7-6(2) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)Marco Sattanino (12) (ITA)6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Claudio Fortuna (11) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (5) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Giulio Torroni (6) (ITA)Luca Rovetta (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mirza Basic (7) (BIH)Manuel Sanchez (9) (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Giraudo (8) (ITA)Roberto Marcora (10) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Naso (1) (ITA)Bye
Q2Alessandro Petrone (WC) (ITA)Vittorio Rubino (16) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tim Goransson (2) (SWE)Bye
Q2Jacopo Marchegiani (15) (ITA)Alberto Cristofaro (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (3) (BUL)Bye
Q2Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)Federico Raffaelli (13) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)Matthew Barton (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco Sattanino (12) (ITA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Leonardi (5) (ITA)Ettore Capello (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Fortuna (11) (ITA)Jason Kubler (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giulio Torroni (6) (ITA)Pietro Fanucci (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luca Rovetta (ITA)Willian Franco (14) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mirza Basic (7) (BIH)Lorenzo Di Giovanni (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Sanchez (9) (MEX)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Giraudo (8) (ITA)Andrea Grazioso (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Marcora (10) (ITA)Luca Dinoi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Italy F3 Futures?